Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Telialigaen: Fall 2019 - Division 1

[e][h]Telialigaen: Fall 2019 - Div 1
League Information
Series:
Telialigaen Telialigaen
Organizer:
Gamer.no
GoodGame AS
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Norway Norway
Start Date:
2019-08-29
End Date:
2019-10-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Telialigaen Fall 2019 is the sixth season of the Norwegian league.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Main Stream[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Secondary Broadcast[edit]

Tertiary Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentator/Analyst:
    • Norway Azamil (Sindre Rytterager Aas)

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Operation Archery acquire Team Bjønnsk prior to the season.[1]
2 Maniax Gaming Club buys out Celestial Gaming 2's spot prior to the season.[2]
3 Playwell acquire Tøvpatruljen prior to the season.[3]
4 Molon Esports acquire Byte's spot prior to the season.[4]
5 Celestial Gaming acquire Bamble DreamTeam prior to the season.[5]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Norway killux16
Norway Twilek vs. Round 1
England WillyBrooky
Sweden Meaty vs. Round 1
vs. Round 4
Sweden Seebrify
Denmark Nojgaarden vs. Round 1
vs. Round 2
vs. Round 3
Lithuania whynOtparty
Norway Sberg vs. Round 1
vs. Round 2
vs. Round 3
vs. Round 4
Norway Royal
Norway hybertz vs. Round 6
vs. Round 7
Norway VERSACE
Norway Phocas vs. Round 6
vs. Round 7
Norway MrKikkan
Norway Phocas vs. Round 8
vs. Round 9

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Nordavind 8-1-0 42-12 +30 25p
2. Celestial Gaming 7-2-0 40-14 +28 23p
3. The Razzle Dazzlers 5-1-3 34-20 +14 16p
4. Playwell 5-1-3 34-20 +14 16p
5. Fact Revolution 4-2-3 27-27 0 14p
6. Gutta Boyz 3-4-2 30-24 +6 13p
7. Operation Archery 3-1-5 24-30 -6 10p
8. Ulvespill Esport 3-0-6 19-35 -16 9p
9. Maniax Gaming Club 1-0-8 12-42 -30 3p
10. Molon Esports 0-0-9 8-46 -38 0p


Legend
Qualified for Playoffs
Stays in the league
Promotion Playoffs
Relegated

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
August 29, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
NVD 4 2 MLN
MGC 2 4 GBZ
PW 1 5 CG
FACT 5 1 USE
OAE 2
August 29, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Game 3 OT Length: +1:44
Game 6 OT Length: +0:59
4 TRD
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
September 5, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
MLN 0
September 5, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
6 CG
GBZ 2
September 5, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
4 NVD
MGC 1
September 5, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
5 USE
PW 1
September 5, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
5 TRD
FACT 3
September 5, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
3 OAE
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
September 12, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
GBZ 2
September 12, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
4 USE
MLN 0
September 12, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
6 TRD
NVD 3
September 12, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
3 CG
MGC 2
September 12, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
4 OAE
PW 5
September 12, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
1 FACT
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
September 19, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
CG 4
September 19, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2 TRD
GBZ 4
September 19, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
2 OAE
MLN 2
September 19, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
4 FACT
USE 0
September 19, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
6 NVD
MGC 1
September 19, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
5 PW
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
September 26, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
USE 1
September 26, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
5 OAE
CG 6
September 26, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
0 FACT
GBZ 3
September 26, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
3 PW
MLN 2
September 26, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
4 MGC
NVD 4
September 26, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
2 TRD
Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
October 17, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
OAE 1
October 17, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
5 NVD
TRD 0
October 17, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+4:38)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:20)
6 FACT
USE 0
October 17, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
6 PW
CG 5
October 17, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
1 MGC
GBZ 6
October 17, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
0 MLN
Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
October 17, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
OAE 0
October 17, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
6 PW
NVD 6
October 17, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
0 FACT
TRD 6
October 17, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
0 MGC
USE 6
October 17, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
0 MLN
CG 3
October 17, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
3 GBZ
Round 8[edit]
Round 8 Matches
October 24, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
FACT 5
October 24, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
1 MGC
OAE 5
October 24, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
1 MLN
PW 2
October 24, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
4 NVD
TRD 3
October 24, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
3 GBZ
USE 2
October 24, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
4 CG
Round 9[edit]
Round 9 Matches
October 31, 2019 - 20:00 CET
PW 5
October 31, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1 MLN
FACT 3
October 31, 2019 - 20:00 CET
3 GBZ
OAE 2
October 31, 2019 - 20:00 CET
4 CG
NVD 6
October 31, 2019 - 20:00 CET
0 MGC
TRD 6
October 31, 2019 - 20:00 CET
0 USE

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]