Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Telialigaen: Fall 2020 - Division 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Telialigaen: Fall 2020 - Div 1
League Information
Series:
Telialigaen Telialigaen
Organizer:
Gamer.no
GoodGame AS
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Norway Norway
Start Date:
2020-09-03
End Date:
2020-11-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Telialigaen Fall 2020 is the eighth season of the Norwegian league.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Main Stream[edit]

B-Stream[edit]


Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Granit Gaming release Gutta Boyz prior to the season.[1]
2 Horizon buys out Playwell's spot prior to the season.[2]
3 Operation Archery release Maskineriet prior to the season.[3]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Norway froz
Denmark creamyy vs. Week 1
vs. Week 2
vs. Week 3
Norway Liice
Norway Joeski vs. Week 1
vs. Week 2
Croatia hoodied
Netherlands Finnerdt vs. Week 1
Netherlands Finnerdt
United States CrowsShinyWings vs. Week 2
vs. Week 4
vs. Week 6
vs. Week 7
Norway steinar427
Norway Joeski vs. Game 5 and 6
Norway Thompie
Portugal Bruno vs. Game 1
Norway Haven
Norway Thompie vs. Week 1
vs. Week 2
vs. Week 3
Netherlands Vensi
Norway killux vs. Game 4, 5 and 6
vs. Week 3
Norway TradZ
Norway OneXeven vs. Week 4
vs. Week 8
vs. Week 9
Netherlands Vensi
Norway linus vs. Week 7
Norway Engelsen
Norway killux vs. Week 8
Denmark Al Dente
Norway AnDeY vs. Week 9
Spain Skram
Norway Choke vs. Game 6

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Nordavind 8-1-0 43-11 +32 25p
2. Maskineriet 8-0-1 40-14 +26 24p
3. Gemini 7-1-1 40-14 +26 22p
4. Domino Esport 6-0-3 34-20 +14 18p
5. The Razzle Dazzlers 4-1-4 28-26 +2 13p
6. Gutta Boyz 3-1-5 25-29 -4 10p
7. Fact Revolution 2-1-6 18-36 -18 7p
8. Major Militia 1-3-5 21-33 -12 6p
9. Sykkylven IL 2-0-7 16-40 -24 6p
10. Horizon 0-0-9 5-49 -44 0p
Legend
Qualified for Playoffs
Stays in the league
Promotion Playoffs
Relegated

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
September 3, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
MSK 1
September 3, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:19)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:08)
5 NVD
TRD 2 4 GEM
GBZ 5 1 FACT
MM 2 4 DMNO
HRZN 0
September 3, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
0
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:19)
0
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:07)
6 SIL
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
September 10, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
MSK 5 1 SIL
MM 1 5 GEM
TRD 6 0 GBZ
NVD 4
September 10, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+5:59)
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:31)
2 DMNO
HRZN 1
September 10, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:13)
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:07)
5 FACT
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
September 17, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
MM 3
September 17, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:45)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:20)
3 GBZ
MSK 4 2 FACT
SIL 1
September 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
5 NVD
DMNO 0
6 GEM
HRZN 2
September 17, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:16)
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:46)
4 TRD
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
September 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
SIL 2
September 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4 FACT
NVD 3 3 GEM
DMNO 5 1 GBZ
MM 5
September 24, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:06)
1 HRZN
September 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
MSK 5
September 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1
0
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:25)
4
5
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:59)
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:09)
1 TRD
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
October 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
GEM 4
October 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:13)
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+3:47)
2 GBZ
DMNO 5 1 HRZN
FACT 0
October 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+1:07)
6 NVD
SIL 2
October 15, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+3:23)
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+1:13)
2
3
Mannfield - OT (+1:33)
4 TRD
MSK 5
October 15, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+1:10)
1 MM
Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
October 22, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
NVD 5
October 22, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
5
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:54)
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:22)
1 GBZ
GEM 6 0 HRZN
FACT 1
October 22, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2
3
Urban Central - OT (+1:40)
5 TRD
SIL 4 2 MM
October 27, 2020 - 20:00 CET
DMNO 1
October 27, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+4:44)
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:09)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:24)
5 MSK
Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
October 22, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
SIL 0 6 DMNO
GBZ 6 0 HRZN
FACT 3
3 MM
TRD 2 4 NVD
October 27, 2020 - 21:00 CET
GEM 2 4 MSK
Round 8[edit]
Round 8 Matches
October 29, 2020 - 19:00 CET
NVD 6
October 29, 2020 - 19:00 CET
0 HRZN
FACT 0 6 DMNO
GEM 6 0 SIL
GBZ 1
October 29, 2020 - 21:00 CET
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:18)
0
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:49)
5 MSK
TRD 3 3 MM
Round 9[edit]
Round 9 Matches
November 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
HRZN 0
November 5, 2020 - 21:00 CET
4
5
Mannfield - OT (+1:00)
6 MSK
TRD 1
November 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+3:44)
4
5
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:12)
5 DMNO
GBZ 6
November 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
5
4
Mannfield - OT (+1:42)
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+1:13)
0 SIL
MM 1 5 NVD
FACT 2
November 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
4 GEM

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]