Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

UAEC: 2020 Season - League Play

[e][h]UAEC: 2020 Season - League Play
League Information
Series:
UniSport UniSport Australia Esports Championships
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Start Date:
2020-07-27
End Date:
2020-08-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

League Play - July 27th - August 31st

  • Double Round Robin Bracket
    • All matches are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Griffith
1Australia Noizee 
2Australia Baked Potato 
3Australia Paradise 
Deakin
1Australia Skrimsli 
2Australia Mufberries 
3Australia Jona 
RMIT Red
1Australia Skuttled 
2Australia Noskajj 
3Australia Minderia 
4Australia Sniperdufus 
RMIT Black
1Australia Blossom 
2Australia MultiBeastBeats 
3Australia Nog 
4Australia Koy 
UniSA
1Australia Morse 
2Australia Wizard 
3Australia Sjambok 
4Australia Wizard 
UniSA Blue Shift
1Australia Mikifuryy 
2Australia Luigi 
3Australia Gusman 
4Australia bieeN 
MQ Big Macs
1Australia Jodelva 
2Australia Mork 
3Australia Dequavis 
4Australia Swanee 
AU
1Australia NK 
2Australia FantaseWolf 
3Australia Vidium 
4Australia Yacob 
UC
1Australia MCLyonzo 
2Australia Spangled 
3Australia Pezza 
4Australia TheSebTV 
SCU
1Australia Flukesyy 
2Australia Trizz 
3Australia TechDeckPro69 
4Australia CJDominaterz 
UNSW
1Australia Agoraptor 
2Australia Fijiwater 
3Australia Jaexh 
4Australia Sprite 
ACU
1Australia CallMeChris 
2Australia Swegginton 
3Australia Samy 
4Australia uel 
VU
1Australia Zymotic 
2Australia Bernie 
3Australia Kactor96 
Griffith B
1Australia Choonchy 
2Australia JellyKnight 
3Australia Chewy 
4Australia Ricky 
Monash
1Australia trstn 
2Australia DommyS 
3Australia PeriNando 
ANU
1Australia ColourBoy 
2Australia pl4nty 
3Australia Vlad 

Results[edit]

Legend
Advance to the Playoffs
Eliminated

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. University of South Australia 2-0 6-3 +3
2. Griffith University 1-1 5-4 +1
3. UC 1-1 4-3 +1
4. Southern Cross University 0-2 1-6 -5

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Macquarie University Big Macs 2-0 6-2 +4
2. Deakin University 1-1 4-3 +1
3. Victoria University 1-1 3-4 -1
4. Australian Catholic University 0-2 2-6 -4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology Red 2-0 6-0 +6
2. University of New South Wales 1-1 4-4 0
3. AU 1-1 3-4 -1
4. The Australian National University 0-2 1-6 -5

Weeks[edit]

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]