Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

Uniliga: Winter Season 2022-23

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Uniliga: Winter Season 2022-23
League Information
Series:
Uniliga
Organizer:
Uniliga
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Prize Pool:
€600 EUR
(≃ $620 USD)
Start Date:
2022-11-07
End Date:
2023-01-29
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
18
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The Uniliga: Winter Season 2022-23 is a league for German university students. It is the official national partner producing eligible qualifying teams for University Rocketeers Spring 2022-23.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

German Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]


  • Playoffs - January 28th - January 29th, 2023
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]


(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Dec 6, 2022: 1 € EUR ≃ 1.03299 $ USD)
  • Additionally, the top 3 Teams get hardware prices by MSI

Participants[edit]

Berlin Phoenix
S
DNP
Germany Patroid
Main Roster
1Germany Tigreee
2Germany Gnagflow06
3Germany Hyrole
Substitutes
KIT SC Lawnmowers
S
DNP
Germany Steve
Main Roster
1Germany PadS
2Germany Matee10
3Luxembourg LorisRaptor
Substitutes
Engines Stuttgart
SGermany opertix
S
DNP
Germany tvylics
S
DNP
Germany Dave
Main Roster
1Turkey Akhi
2Germany dNa
3Germany Mizu
Substitutes
UED Wolves
S
DNP
Germany eeehmallah
Main Roster
1Germany Trizzletan
2Germany KVN
3Germany Repi66
Substitutes
ESUG Rahmspinaten
S
DNP
Germany Clemso
SGermany HerrKilandro
Main Roster
1Germany Miyjo
2Germany Exobase
3Germany Kriptixx
Substitutes
Backup Bois
SGermany hennimeister
S
DNP
Germany Th3OceIot
Main Roster
1Germany seba
2Germany Matti
3Germany Berry
Substitutes
Dr. Buhmann Akademie H
1Germany systm03
2Germany Zeddo
3Austria pzy
RUB Monkeys
S
DNP
Germany AveMaria
SGermany Pihi
Main Roster
1Germany Entas
2Germany FishZ
3Germany ian
Substitutes
Wuppertal Wolves
S
DNP
Germany IschPutzNua
S
DNP
Germany Luca Pom
Main Roster
1Germany Pahsi
2Germany Godshift
3Germany BanditSkyfall
Substitutes
HNU Rockets
1Germany Iam!
2Germany Tobi
3Germany emin

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Winter 2022/23 League
1.Berlin PhoenixBerlin Phoenix Berlin Phoenix10-030-2+28
2.Hamburger Haie Ahoi BoisHamburger Haie Ahoi Bois Hamburger Haie Ahoi Bois9-128-8+20
3.Dr. Buhmann Akademie HDr. Buhmann Akademie H Dr. Buhmann Akademie H8-124-7+17
4.Düsseldorf Gaming DragonsDüsseldorf Gaming Dragons Düsseldorf Gaming Dragons8-226-11+15
5.UED WolvesUED Wolves UED Wolves8-225-12+13
6.OSGG Red RocketeersOSGG Red Rocketeers OSGG Red Rocketeers7-324-13+11
7.Engines StuttgartEngines Stuttgart Engines Stuttgart7-325-16+9
8.KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC Lawnmowers KIT SC Lawnmowers5-421-15+6
9.Balltic Esports Kiel DugongsBalltic Esports Kiel Dugongs Balltic Esports Kiel Dugongs5-520-17+3
10.HNU RocketsHNU Rockets HNU Rockets5-516-20-4
11.Regensburger RocketsRegensburger Rockets Regensburger Rockets4-619-21-2
12.Bremen eSports AcademicsBremen eSports Academics Bremen eSports Academics3-711-21-10
13.OVGU eSportsOVGU eSports OVGU eSports2-612-19-7
14.FHDW eSportsFHDW eSports FHDW eSports2-710-22-12
15.Wuppertal WolvesWuppertal Wolves Wuppertal Wolves1-64-18-14
16.RUB MonkeysRUB Monkeys RUB Monkeys1-97-29-22
17.ESUG RahmspinatenESUG Rahmspinaten ESUG Rahmspinaten1-94-27-23
18.Backup BoisBackup Bois Backup Bois0-102-30-28
Legend
Qualified for Playoffs
Uniliga Summer 2023
Promotion Tournament
Relegated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Berlin PhoenixBerlin Phoenix3-2
Nov 21
3-0
Nov 07
3-0
Nov 07
3-0
Nov 28
3-0
Dec 05
3-0
Nov 14
3-0
Nov 14
3-0
Nov 28
3-0
Nov 21
3-0
Dec 05
Düsseldorf Gaming DragonsDüsseldorf Gaming Dragons3-1
Nov 28
3-1
Nov 14
1-3
Nov 10
3-0
Nov 16
3-0
Dec 05
3-1
Nov 21
1-3
Nov 21
3-0
Dec 05
3-2
Nov 28
3-0
Nov 07
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC Lawnmowers2-3
Nov 21
1-3
Nov 28
3-1
Nov 21
2-3
Nov 28
3-0
Nov 07
3-0
Dec 05
3-1
Nov 14
3-1
Nov 07
1-3
Nov 14
OSGG Red RocketeersOSGG Red Rocketeers1-3
Nov 21
2-3
Dec 05
3-2
Nov 07
3-0
Nov 28
3-1
Nov 28
3-1
Nov 07
0-3
Nov 14
3-0
Nov 21
3-0
Nov 14
3-0
Dec 05
Engines StuttgartEngines Stuttgart3-2
Nov 28
3-0
Nov 14
1-3
Nov 24
3-1
Nov 07
3-0
Dec 05
1-3
Dec 05
3-0
Nov 14
2-3
Nov 21
3-2
Nov 28
3-2
Nov 21
Hamburger Haie Ahoi BoisHamburger Haie Ahoi Bois3-2
Dec 05
3-0
Dec 05
1-3
Nov 21
3-0
Nov 29
3-1
Nov 14
3-0
Nov 07
3-2
Nov 21
3-0
Nov 07
3-0
Nov 14
3-0
Nov 28
FHDW eSportsFHDW eSports0-3
Nov 07
1-3
Nov 14
2-3
Nov 07
0-3
Nov 14
0-3
Dec 05
1-3
Dec 04
0-3
Dec 04
3-0
Nov 21
3-1
Nov 21
UED WolvesUED Wolves3-1
Nov 10
3-1
Nov 24
3-1
Nov 21
3-1
Dec 04
3-0
Nov 26
3-0
Nov 15
3-2
Nov 28
0-3
Dec 05
1-3
Dec 05
3-0
Nov 16
Bremen eSports AcademicsBremen eSports Academics0-3
Nov 07
0-3
Nov 16
1-3
Nov 07
0-3
Nov 29
3-0
Dec 04
0-3
Nov 26
3-0
Nov 15
1-3
Dec 05
0-3
Dec 05
3-0
Dec 04
ESUG RahmspinatenESUG Rahmspinaten0-3
Nov 28
0-3
Dec 05
0-3
Nov 07
0-3
Nov 28
0-3
Dec 05
1-3
Nov 14
FF-W
Nov 21
3-0
Nov 14
FF-W
Nov 10
FF-W
Nov 21
Backup BoisBackup Bois0-3
Dec 05
0-3
Nov 07
0-3
Nov 21
0-3
Nov 15
0-3
Nov 15
0-3
Nov 21
0-3
Nov 28
2-3
Dec 05
0-3
Nov 28
0-3
Nov 07
Regensburger RocketsRegensburger Rockets0-3
Dec 05
1-3
Nov 14
1-3
Nov 28
3-1
Dec 05
2-3
Nov 21
W-FF
Nov 21
1-3
Nov 07
3-1
Nov 14
3-1
Nov 07
2-3
Nov 28
OVGU eSportsOVGU eSports0-3
Nov 14
1-3
Nov 21
1-3
Nov 07
0-3
Nov 14
2-3
Nov 28
3-1
Dec 05
3-0
Nov 21
2-3
Nov 07
Dr. Buhmann Akademie HDr. Buhmann Akademie H0-3
Nov 14
3-1
Nov 21
3-0
Nov 14
3-2
Nov 21
3-0
Dec 05
3-0
Dec 05
3-0
Nov 28
3-1
Nov 07
3-0
Nov 07
RUB MonkeysRUB Monkeys0-3
Nov 28
0-3
Dec 05
1-3
Nov 07
0-3
Nov 21
2-3
Nov 28
0-3
Nov 07
0-3
Nov 14
3-2
Dec 05
1-3
Nov 14
0-3
Nov 21
Balltic Esports Kiel DugongsBalltic Esports Kiel Dugongs0-3
Nov 21
2-3
Nov 28
0-3
Nov 14
2-3
Nov 21
3-1
Dec 05
W-FF
Nov 10
3-0
Nov 28
1-3
Nov 07
3-0
Dec 05
3-1
Nov 14
Wuppertal WolvesWuppertal Wolves0-3
Nov 07
0-3
Nov 14
1-3
Nov 21
0-3
Nov 16
0-3
Dec 04
3-0
Nov 07
0-3
Dec 05
HNU RocketsHNU Rockets0-3
Dec 05
3-1
Nov 14
0-3
Dec 05
0-3
Nov 28
W-FF
Nov 21
3-2
Nov 28
3-2
Nov 07
0-3
Nov 07
3-0
Nov 21
1-3
Nov 14
Berlin PhoenixBerlin PhoenixDüsseldorf Gaming DragonsDüsseldorf Gaming DragonsKIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersOSGG Red RocketeersOSGG Red RocketeersEngines StuttgartEngines StuttgartHamburger Haie Ahoi BoisHamburger Haie Ahoi BoisFHDW eSportsFHDW eSportsUED WolvesUED WolvesBremen eSports AcademicsBremen eSports AcademicsESUG RahmspinatenESUG RahmspinatenBackup BoisBackup BoisRegensburger RocketsRegensburger RocketsOVGU eSportsOVGU eSportsDr. Buhmann Akademie HDr. Buhmann Akademie HRUB MonkeysRUB MonkeysBalltic Esports Kiel DugongsBalltic Esports Kiel DugongsWuppertal WolvesWuppertal WolvesHNU RocketsHNU Rockets


 Click here for detailed results of the League Play matches

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
League Play Seed 4
League Play Seed 5
League Play Seed 1
League Play Seed 3
League Play Seed 6
League Play Seed 2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Loser of UB QF 1
League Play Seed 8
Loser of UB SF 2
Loser of UB QF 2
League Play Seed 7
Loser of UB SF 1
Loser of UB Final

References[edit]