Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Uniliga: Summer Season 2020 - League Play

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Uniliga: Summer Season 2020 - League Play
League Information
Series:
Uniliga Uniliga
Organizer:
University eSports Germany
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Start Date:
2020-05-11
End Date:
2020-07-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
12
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Uniliga: Summer Season 2020 - League Play is a league for German students.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 12 Teams qualified from the Winter 2019-20 Season
  • League Play: Round Robin Bo5
  • Playoffs: Single Elimination Bo7
  • Top 6 teams qualify for Playoffs
  • 7th team retain their spot for Winter 2020-21
  • 8th - 11th teams are relegated to Promotion Tournament
  • Last team is relegated to the 2nd League

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Germany Carolus
Germany Wildwolf Week 2
Germany Dragonshima
Germany Nanette Manoire Week 2, 3, 4, 5 & 8
Germany Padde
Germany WetTiger Week 3 & 8
Germany Tigreee
Germany Leptys Week 4 & 6 - 9
Germany Tigreee
Germany Hyrole Week 5
Germany Tyrunk
Germany Wildwolf Week 5
Germany Buchi
Germany Flurry Week 6
Germany Padde
Germany Nanette Manoire Week 6
Germany Buchi
Germany Pampelmuse Week 7
Germany Tvylics
Germany D3sired Week 8 & 9

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Summer 2020 League
1. Ahoi Bois1-03-0+3
1. Berlin Phoenix1-03-0+3
1. KIT SC Lawnmowers1-03-0+3
4. Düsseldorf Gaming Dragons1-03-2+1
4. HsGL.Shallops1-03-2+1
4. Munich eSports1-03-2+1
7. Engines Stuttgart0-12-3-1
7. FHDW eSports0-12-3-1
7. Oldenburg Avengers0-12-3-1
10. 1. EV Darmstadt0-10-3-3
10. Skyline Frankfurt0-10-3-3
10. YAIX Aachen0-10-3-3
1. Berlin Phoenix2-06-0+6
2. KIT SC Lawnmowers▼12-06-1+5
3. Munich eSports▲12-06-3+3
4. Oldenburg Avengers▲32-18-4+4
5. Engines Stuttgart▲21-15-3+2
6. YAIX Aachen▲41-13-30
7. HsGL.Shallops▼31-14-5-1
8. Düsseldorf Gaming Dragons▼41-13-5-2
9. Ahoi Bois▼81-24-6-2
10. FHDW eSports▼30-23-6-3
11. 1. EV Darmstadt▼10-20-6-6
11. Skyline Frankfurt▼10-20-6-6
1. KIT SC Lawnmowers▲14-012-1+11
2. Berlin Phoenix▼13-09-1+8
3. Munich eSports3-09-5+4
4. Oldenburg Avengers3-111-4+7
5. Engines Stuttgart2-18-4+4
6. HsGL.Shallops▲12-17-6+1
7. Düsseldorf Gaming Dragons▲11-24-8-4
8. Ahoi Bois▲11-35-9-4
9. YAIX Aachen▼31-33-9-6
10. FHDW eSports0-35-9-4
11. Skyline Frankfurt0-31-9-8
12. 1. EV Darmstadt▼10-30-9-9
1. Berlin Phoenix▲15-015-1+14
1. KIT SC Lawnmowers5-015-1+14
3. Engines Stuttgart▲23-111-5+6
4. HsGL.Shallops▲23-110-7+3
5. Munich eSports▼23-19-8+1
6. Oldenburg Avengers▼23-212-7+5
7. Düsseldorf Gaming Dragons2-27-9-2
8. 1. EV Darmstadt▲41-33-10-7
9. YAIX Aachen1-44-12-8
10. Ahoi Bois▼21-55-15-10
11. FHDW eSports▼10-46-12-6
12. Skyline Frankfurt▼10-42-12-10
1. Berlin Phoenix6-018-1+17
1. KIT SC Lawnmowers6-018-1+17
3. HsGL.Shallops▲15-116-10+6
4. Munich eSports▲14-214-12+2
5. Engines Stuttgart▼23-212-8+4
6. Oldenburg Avengers3-312-10+2
7. Düsseldorf Gaming Dragons3-310-12-2
8. YAIX Aachen▲12-47-13-6
9. Ahoi Bois▲12-58-17-9
10. 1. EV Darmstadt▼21-44-13-9
11. Skyline Frankfurt▲10-53-15-12
12. FHDW eSports▼10-68-18-10
1. Berlin Phoenix7-021-1+20
2. KIT SC Lawnmowers▼17-021-2+19
3. HsGL.Shallops5-217-13+4
4. Oldenburg Avengers▲25-318-10+8
5. Munich eSports▼15-318-16+2
6. Engines Stuttgart▼14-215-8+7
7. Düsseldorf Gaming Dragons3-410-15-5
8. Ahoi Bois▲13-511-19-8
9. YAIX Aachen▼12-59-16-7
10. Skyline Frankfurt▲11-67-19-12
11. 1. EV Darmstadt▼11-64-19-15
12. FHDW eSports0-78-21-13
1. Berlin Phoenix9-027-1+26
2. KIT SC Lawnmowers8-124-2+22
3. Oldenburg Avengers▲16-321-11+10
4. Engines Stuttgart▲25-318-12+6
5. HsGL.Shallops▼25-317-16+1
6. Munich eSports▼15-419-190
7. Ahoi Bois▲14-514-19-5
8. Düsseldorf Gaming Dragons▼14-510-18-8
9. YAIX Aachen2-69-19-10
10. 1. EV Darmstadt▲12-67-19-12
11. Skyline Frankfurt▼11-78-22-14
12. FHDW eSports0-88-24-16
1. Berlin Phoenix10-030-1+29
2. KIT SC Lawnmowers9-127-2+25
3. Oldenburg Avengers6-421-14+7
4. Engines Stuttgart5-418-15+3
5. Munich eSports▲15-419-190
6. Ahoi Bois▲15-517-20-3
7. HsGL.Shallops▼25-519-22-3
8. Düsseldorf Gaming Dragons4-510-18-8
9. YAIX Aachen3-612-20-8
10. Skyline Frankfurt▲13-714-25-11
11. 1. EV Darmstadt▼13-712-23-11
12. FHDW eSports0-1010-30-20
1. Berlin Phoenix10-132-4+28
2. KIT SC Lawnmowers10-130-4+26
3. Engines Stuttgart▲17-424-17+7
4. Munich eSports▲17-425-22+3
5. Oldenburg Avengers▼26-521-17+4
6. Ahoi Bois6-520-200
7. HsGL.Shallops6-522-220
8. Düsseldorf Gaming Dragons5-615-21-6
9. YAIX Aachen3-813-26-13
10. Skyline Frankfurt3-814-28-14
11. 1. EV Darmstadt3-812-26-14
12. FHDW eSports0-1112-33-21


Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-3
Jul 13
3-0
Jun 29
3-0
Jul 06
3-0
Jun 08
3-0
Jun 29
3-0
Jun 08
3-0
May 11
3-0
May 18
3-1
May 25
3-0
Jun 15
3-0
Jun 22
3-2
Jul 13
3-0
Jul 06
3-0
Jun 15
3-0
Jun 08
3-1
May 18
3-1
Jun 22
3-0
May 25
3-0
May 25
3-0
May 11
FF-W
Jun 29
3-0
Jun 29
0-3
Jun 29
0-3
Jul 06
3-1
Jun 08
3-1
May 25
1-3
Jun 15
3-1
Jun 29
3-0
Jul 13
3-0
Jun 22
3-0
May 18
2-3
May 11
3-2
Jul 13
0-3
Jul 06
0-3
Jun 15
1-3
Jun 08
3-0
May 18
0-3
Jul 13
2-3
May 11
3-0
May 25
3-0
Jun 22
3-1
Jun 29
3-0
Jun 22
3-1
May 18
0-3
Jun 08
0-3
Jun 08
1-3
May 25
0-3
May 18
3-1
Jul 06
1-3
May 18
3-2
Jun 22
3-0
May 11
3-0
Jul 13
3-0
Jun 29
3-2
Jun 15
0-3
Jun 29
1-3
May 18
3-1
Jun 15
3-0
Jul 13
1-3
Jul 06
3-2
Jun 15
3-1
Jun 08
1-3
Jul 06
1-3
Jun 22
3-1
May 25
3-2
May 11
0-3
Jun 08
1-3
Jun 22
1-3
Jun 29
3-2
May 11
3-1
May 18
2-3
Jun 15
3-1
Jul 13
3-1
Jun 15
3-1
Jun 22
3-2
Jul 12
3-2
May 25
0-3
May 11
0-3
May 25
0-3
Jul 13
0-3
May 25
2-3
Jun 22
1-3
Jun 08
1-3
Jul 13
0-3
Jun 29
3-1
Jun 15
3-0
May 18
3-1
Jul 06
0-3
May 18
0-3
May 25
0-3
Jun 22
0-3
Jun 22
0-3
May 11
3-1
Jul 06
1-3
Jun 15
3-0
Jun 29
2-3
Jul 06
0-3
Jul 13
3-1
Jun 08
1-3
May 25
0-3
May 11
0-3
May 18
1-3
Jun 29
0-3
Jul 13
3-1
Jun 22
1-3
Jun 22
1-3
Jun 15
3-2
Jul 06
1-3
Jun 08
3-1
Jul 06
0-3
Jun 15
W-FF
Jun 29
3-2
May 11
0-3
Jun 22
0-3
Jun 29
1-3
May 25
2-3
Jul 12
0-3
May 18
3-0
Jul 13
3-1
Jun 08
3-0
Jun 15
0-3
Jun 22
0-3
Jun 29
2-3
Jul 13
1-3
May 18
2-3
Jun 15
2-3
May 11
2-3
May 25
1-3
Jul 06
1-3
Jun 08
1-3
Jul 06
0-3
Jun 15

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Week 1
May 11, 2020
BPX 3
May 11, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:47)
0 YAIX
SKY 0 3 KITL
FHDW 2 3 HSGL
DGD 3 2 NGNS
MUN 3 2 OA
EVD 0
May 11, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+4:52)
3 AHOI

Round 2[edit]

Week 2
May 18, 2020
MUN 3 1 AHOI
BPX 3
May 18, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 EVD
FHDW 1
May 18, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3 OA
DGD 0
May 18, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
3
4
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+4:59)
3 YAIX
AHOI 0
May 18, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
2
3
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+1:44)
1
2
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+1:34)
3 OA
HSGL 1 3 KITL
SKY 0
May 18, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
1
2
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+2:53)
3 NGNS

Round 3[edit]

Week 3
May 25, 2020
HSGL 3 1 DGD
NGNS 3
May 25, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1 AHOI
YAIX 0
May 25, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3 KITL
FHDW 2
May 25, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
2
1
Urban Central - OT (+3:03)
0
1
Urban Central - OT (+0:41)
3 MUN
OA 3
May 25, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
4
3
Urban Central - OT (+0:17)
0 YAIX
KITL 3
May 25, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
0 EVD
BPX 3 1 SKY

Round 4[edit]

Week 4
June 08, 2020
SKY 1
June 08, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
3 DGD
BPX 3
June 08, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 MUN
KITL 3 0 AHOI
OA 1
June 08, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
0
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:13)
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:59)
3 NGNS
BPX 3
June 08, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
0 AHOI
FHDW 1
June 08, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
3 EVD
HSGL 3
June 08, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+5:12)
1 YAIX

Round 5[edit]

Week 5
June 15, 2020
KITL 3
June 15, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
0 OA
BPX 3
June 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 DGD
SKY 1 3 YAIX
HSGL 3
June 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1 NGNS
MUN 3 1 EVD
FHDW 2 3 AHOI
MUN 2
June 15, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
2
3
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:09)
3
2
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:10)
3 HSGL
DGD 3
June 15, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
4
3
Beckwith Park - OT 
0 FHDW

Round 6[edit]

Week 6
June 22, 2020
OA 3
June 22, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
0 DGD
BPX 3 0 FHDW
KITL 3 1 MUN
HSGL 1
June 22, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
3 SKY
EVD 0
June 22, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
3 OA
AHOI 3
June 22, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:17)
1
0
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+3:35)
2 YAIX
MUN 3
June 22, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
1 SKY
NGNS 3
June 22, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
4
3
Neo Tokyo - OT (+3:07)
0 EVD

Round 7[edit]

Week 7
June 29, 2020
YAIX 0
June 29, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+4:57)
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:22)
3 EVD
BPX 3
June 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 HSGL
NGNS 3
June 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1 MUN
DGD W
June 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
FF KITL
OA 3
June 29, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:32)
1 SKY
BPX 3
June 29, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
0 NGNS
AHOI 3
June 29, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
5
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:42)
0 DGD
KITL 3
June 29, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
0 FHDW

Round 9[edit]

Week 9
July 13, 2020
EVD 0 3 DGD
OA 0 3 HSGL
AHOI 3
July 13, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 SKY
NGNS 3 2 FHDW
YAIX 1
July 13, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
1
0
Urban Central (Night) - OT (+3:41)
1
2
Urban Central (Night) - OT (+0:31)
2
3
Urban Central (Night) - OT (+0:28)
3 MUN
BPX 2 3 KITL
YAIX 0 3 NGNS

Player Accolades[edit]

Stats are being collected and processed by axelalex. The stats are updated each week.

  • Golden Striker: Awarded to the clinical finisher who scores the most goals per game.
  • Clutch Playmaker: Awarded to the cunning player who records the most assists per game.
  • Savior of the Season: Awarded to the player who racks up the highest saves per game.


Final Standings:

Golden Striker[edit]

Rank Goals/Game Player Team
1st
1.97
Germany Gnagflow06 Berlin Phoenix
2nd
1.74
Germany Arno KIT SC Lawnmowers
3rd
1.16
Germany ELMP Oldenburg Avengers


Clutch Playmaker[edit]

Rank Assists/Game Player Team
1st
1.92
Germany Tigreee Berlin Phoenix
2nd
1.23
Germany Leptys Berlin Phoenix
3rd
1.21
Germany Matee10 KIT SC Lawnmowers


Savior of the Season[edit]

Rank Saves/Game Player Team
1st
2.37
Germany M4ts YAIX Aachen
2nd
2.11
Germany zym FHDW eSports
3rd
2.05
Germany ShadowTraton Munich eSports


Additional content[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

See also[edit]

References[edit]