Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

European University Rocketeers' Championship 2022

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]European University Rocketeers' Championship 2022
League Information
Series:
European University Rocketeers ChampionshipEuropean University Rocketeers Championship European University Rocketeers Championship
Sponsor(s):
Uniliga
Psyonix
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€10,200 EUR
(≃ $11,588.22 USD)
Start Date:
2022-03-02
End Date:
2022-04-17
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
40
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The European University Rocketeers' Championship is the highest level Collegiate Rocket League tournament for the EU region in the 2021-22 academic year.

It is open to all undergraduate and graduate students at universities in Europe, who must find teammates from the same University as themselves.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

German Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Qualification
    • Teams can qualify through one of three routes to the EURC:[1]
      • Acquiring 300 or more points across the Winter Cups.
      • Placing highly in the winter season of a National League.
      • Progressing through an Open Qualifier.
  • Group Stage - March 2nd - March 17th
    • Bo5 Round Robin format.
    • Four groups of ten teams.
    • Three games per week.
    • The top six teams from each group advance to the Playoffs.
      • The 1st team in each group proceeds to the Upper Bracket Quarter-Final.
      • The 2nd team in each group proceeds to the Upper Bracket Round of 16.
      • The 3rd and 4th teams in each group proceed to the Upper Bracket Round of 20.
      • The 5th and 6th teams in each group proceed to the Lower Bracket Round of 24.
      • The remaining teams in each group are eliminated, but are invited to the CRL World Finals LCQ.
  • Playoffs - March 23rd - April 17th
    • Bo7 Double Elimination format.
    • The team progressing to the grand final from the upper bracket starts with a series in hand (bracket reset).

Prize Pool[edit]

€10,200 EUR (11,588.22 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Erasmus Eagles
S
DNP
Netherlands Jinxed
S
DNP
England Takara
Main Roster
1Denmark callyo
2Netherlands Onko
3Netherlands dev0n
CNetherlands Hyferia
Substitutes
Sussex Sharks
S
DNP
United Kingdom Derperfier
S
DNP
Portugal Nelson
Main Roster
1England Distan
2United Kingdom Fisk
3United Kingdom TJX
Substitutes
Loughborough Lions
S
DNP
United Kingdom Meow
S
DNP
United Kingdom will.
Main Roster
1England Crimson
2Lithuania Stamiinaa
3United Kingdom nando
CUnited States Wifi
Substitutes
Keele Krakens
SUnited Kingdom TimeConstant
S
DNP
Wales Lozza
Main Roster
1England K3
2England Poddy
3Portugal Dooz
Substitutes
Beckett Bears
S
DNP
United Kingdom hoggy
Main Roster
1United Kingdom Rahwho
2United Kingdom MattyET
3United Kingdom mosley
Substitutes
Dorans Nijmegen
S
DNP
Netherlands Zenetic
S
DNP
Netherlands druben
Main Roster
1Netherlands PirateArr
2Netherlands SanE
3Netherlands aenia.
CNetherlands Dutch
Substitutes
Southampton Saver Menu
S
DNP
United Kingdom Sky.
S
DNP
Bermuda Buke
Main Roster
1United Kingdom DarkSun
2United Kingdom JimJam
3United Kingdom TomP
CUnited Kingdom Eddy
Substitutes
Alpha AU
S
DNP
Denmark MagDam
S
DNP
Denmark Nismo
Main Roster
1Denmark matsgrey
2Denmark Revo
3Denmark SKXV
Substitutes
Yer Course
S
DNP
United Kingdom JadenD_
Main Roster
1United Kingdom Kosmico.
2Spain pupi
3United Kingdom Dwis
CUnited Kingdom Zenitsu
Substitutes
Trent Thunder
S
DNP
United Kingdom Cold
S
DNP
United Kingdom ozoro
Main Roster
1Malaysia Misty
2United Kingdom SoSo
3United Kingdom Butter
CUnited Kingdom RoofE
Substitutes
1 EZ Windesheim have their qualification revoked as daan was found to have previously received a permanent game ban. Northern Lions Esports replace them.[2]
2 Exeterminators have their qualification revoked as Mizery was offering paid boosting services. An additional qualifying spot is allocated to Open Qualifier 2.[3]
3 EZ Windesheim have their qualification revoked as SlenderMoss was offering paid boosting services. An additional qualifying spot is allocated to Open Qualifier 3.[4]
4 Swag de Poule have their qualification revoked as their roster was found to be ineligible.[5]
5 WeAreDreaming drop out of the event prior to Week 1 due to scheduling issues.[6]
6 ghost. receives a ban from University Rocketeers events, since WIT Vikings can no longer field a roster they drop out prior to Week 2.[7]
7 Raimon High rebrands to Amsterdam Carball Esports prior to Week 2.[8]
8 Team RANEPA drop out of the event prior to Week 2 due to technical issues.[9]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Berlin PhoenixBerlin Phoenix Berlin Phoenix9-027-3+24
2.Warwick Park The BusWarwick Park The Bus Warwick Park The Bus7-222-10+12
3.Amsterdam Carball EsportsAmsterdam Carball Esports Amsterdam Carball Esports6-320-12+8
4.KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC Lawnmowers KIT SC Lawnmowers6-320-15+5
5.Loughborough LionsLoughborough Lions Loughborough Lions5-417-18-1
6.BCU BlueBCU Blue BCU Blue4-516-17-1
7.Beckett BearsBeckett Bears Beckett Bears4-517-19-2
8.TUD ApesTUD Apes TUD Apes2-715-22-7
9.Northern Lions EsportsNorthern Lions Esports Northern Lions Esports2-711-23-12
10.Szczecin GriffinsSzczecin Griffins Szczecin Griffins0-91-27-26
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Berlin PhoenixBerlin Phoenix3-1
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 03
3-0
Mar 10
3-0
Mar 10
3-1
Mar 03
3-1
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 10
3-0
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 03
Amsterdam Carball EsportsAmsterdam Carball Esports1-3
Mar 16
0-3
Mar 09
1-3
Mar 09
3-0
Mar 03
3-0
Mar 17
3-1
Mar 09
3-2
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 03
3-0
Mar 03
Warwick Park The BusWarwick Park The Bus0-3
Mar 03
3-0
Mar 09
1-3
Mar 03
3-2
Mar 17
3-1
Mar 09
3-0
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 03
3-1
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 09
Loughborough LionsLoughborough Lions0-3
Mar 10
3-1
Mar 09
3-1
Mar 03
1-3
Mar 10
0-3
Mar 16
3-2
Mar 03
1-3
Mar 16
3-2
Mar 03
3-0
Mar 16
BCU BlueBCU Blue0-3
Mar 10
0-3
Mar 03
2-3
Mar 17
3-1
Mar 10
1-3
Mar 03
1-3
Mar 16
3-1
Mar 03
3-0
Mar 09
3-0
Mar 16
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC Lawnmowers1-3
Mar 03
0-3
Mar 17
1-3
Mar 09
3-0
Mar 16
3-1
Mar 03
3-2
Mar 03
3-2
Mar 10
3-1
Mar 09
3-0
Mar 16
TUD ApesTUD Apes1-3
Mar 16
1-3
Mar 09
0-3
Mar 16
2-3
Mar 03
3-1
Mar 16
2-3
Mar 03
2-3
Mar 10
1-3
Mar 03
3-0
Mar 09
Beckett BearsBeckett Bears0-3
Mar 10
2-3
Mar 16
0-3
Mar 03
3-1
Mar 16
1-3
Mar 03
2-3
Mar 10
3-2
Mar 10
3-1
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 03
Northern Lions EsportsNorthern Lions Esports0-3
Mar 16
0-3
Mar 03
1-3
Mar 16
2-3
Mar 03
0-3
Mar 09
1-3
Mar 09
3-1
Mar 03
1-3
Mar 16
3-1
Mar 09
Szczecin GriffinsSzczecin Griffins0-3
Mar 03
0-3
Mar 03
0-3
Mar 09
0-3
Mar 16
0-3
Mar 16
0-3
Mar 16
0-3
Mar 09
0-3
Mar 03
1-3
Mar 09
Berlin PhoenixBerlin PhoenixAmsterdam Carball EsportsAmsterdam Carball EsportsWarwick Park The BusWarwick Park The BusLoughborough LionsLoughborough LionsBCU BlueBCU BlueKIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersTUD ApesTUD ApesBeckett BearsBeckett BearsNorthern Lions EsportsNorthern Lions EsportsSzczecin GriffinsSzczecin Griffins


 Click here for detailed results of Group A matches

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Portsmouth PaladinsPortsmouth Paladins Portsmouth Paladins8-024-4+20
2.Hamburger Haie Ahoi BoisHamburger Haie Ahoi Bois Hamburger Haie Ahoi Bois7-122-9+13
3.Yer CourseYer Course Yer Course6-220-11+9
4.Eelcastle GamersEelcastle Gamers Eelcastle Gamers5-318-14+4
5.Dorans NijmegenDorans Nijmegen Dorans Nijmegen3-516-160
6.UWE Sea Stags BlackUWE Sea Stags Black UWE Sea Stags Black3-515-150
7.Southampton Saver MenuSouthampton Saver Menu Southampton Saver Menu2-69-20-11
8.VUB GamingVUB Gaming VUB Gaming2-67-21-14
9.LDV EsportLDV Esport LDV Esport0-83-24-21
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Portsmouth PaladinsPortsmouth Paladins3-1
Mar 17
3-1
Mar 02
3-0
Mar 10
3-0
Mar 10
3-1
Mar 02
3-1
Mar 17
3-0
Mar 17
3-0
Mar 02
Hamburger Haie Ahoi BoisHamburger Haie Ahoi Bois1-3
Mar 17
3-1
Mar 10
3-2
Mar 10
3-1
Mar 03
3-1
Mar 17
3-0
Mar 10
3-0
Mar 03
3-1
Mar 03
Eelcastle GamersEelcastle Gamers1-3
Mar 02
1-3
Mar 10
1-3
Mar 02
3-2
Mar 17
3-2
Mar 09
3-0
Mar 17
3-1
Mar 17
3-0
Mar 09
Yer CourseYer Course0-3
Mar 10
2-3
Mar 10
3-1
Mar 02
3-2
Mar 10
3-1
Mar 17
3-0
Mar 02
3-0
Mar 02
3-1
Mar 17
Dorans NijmegenDorans Nijmegen0-3
Mar 10
1-3
Mar 03
2-3
Mar 17
2-3
Mar 10
3-1
Mar 02
3-0
Mar 17
2-3
Mar 09
3-0
Mar 17
UWE Sea Stags BlackUWE Sea Stags Black1-3
Mar 02
1-3
Mar 17
2-3
Mar 09
1-3
Mar 17
1-3
Mar 02
3-0
Mar 02
3-0
Mar 09
3-0
Mar 17
VUB GamingVUB Gaming1-3
Mar 17
0-3
Mar 10
0-3
Mar 17
0-3
Mar 02
0-3
Mar 17
0-3
Mar 02
3-2
Mar 02
3-1
Mar 09
Southampton Saver MenuSouthampton Saver Menu0-3
Mar 17
0-3
Mar 03
1-3
Mar 17
0-3
Mar 02
3-2
Mar 09
0-3
Mar 09
2-3
Mar 02
3-0
Mar 09
LDV EsportLDV Esport0-3
Mar 02
1-3
Mar 03
0-3
Mar 09
1-3
Mar 17
0-3
Mar 17
0-3
Mar 17
1-3
Mar 09
0-3
Mar 09
Portsmouth PaladinsPortsmouth PaladinsHamburger Haie Ahoi BoisHamburger Haie Ahoi BoisEelcastle GamersEelcastle GamersYer CourseYer CourseDorans NijmegenDorans NijmegenUWE Sea Stags BlackUWE Sea Stags BlackVUB GamingVUB GamingSouthampton Saver MenuSouthampton Saver MenuLDV EsportLDV Esport


 Click here for detailed results of Group B matches

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.Keele KrakensKeele Krakens Keele Krakens6-118-8+10
2.Erasmus EaglesErasmus Eagles Erasmus Eagles5-216-10+6
3.Trent ThunderTrent Thunder Trent Thunder4-315-11+4
4.Uni eSports DortmundUni eSports Dortmund Uni eSports Dortmund4-316-13+3
5.OSGG Red RocketeersOSGG Red Rocketeers OSGG Red Rocketeers3-416-160
6.UEA BluejaysUEA Bluejays UEA Bluejays3-413-14-1
7.Sussex SharksSussex Sharks Sussex Sharks2-58-17-9
8.UdG EsportsUdG Esports UdG Esports1-67-20-13
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Erasmus EaglesErasmus Eagles1-3
Mar 17
3-2
Mar 10
3-0
Mar 16
3-1
Mar 10
3-1
Mar 03
3-0
Mar 17
0-3
Mar 10
Keele KrakensKeele Krakens3-1
Mar 17
3-1
Mar 09
3-0
Mar 09
3-0
Mar 02
3-2
Mar 17
0-3
Mar 09
3-1
Mar 17
OSGG Red RocketeersOSGG Red Rocketeers2-3
Mar 10
1-3
Mar 09
3-1
Mar 04
3-2
Mar 17
2-3
Mar 10
3-1
Mar 17
2-3
Mar 09
Sussex SharksSussex Sharks0-3
Mar 16
0-3
Mar 09
1-3
Mar 04
3-1
Mar 09
3-1
Mar 16
1-3
Mar 02
0-3
Mar 16
UdG EsportsUdG Esports1-3
Mar 10
0-3
Mar 02
2-3
Mar 17
1-3
Mar 09
0-3
Mar 02
3-2
Mar 17
0-3
Mar 02
Uni eSports DortmundUni eSports Dortmund1-3
Mar 03
2-3
Mar 17
3-2
Mar 10
1-3
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 02
3-1
Mar 03
3-1
Mar 09
UEA BluejaysUEA Bluejays0-3
Mar 17
3-0
Mar 09
1-3
Mar 17
3-1
Mar 02
2-3
Mar 17
1-3
Mar 03
3-1
Mar 09
Trent ThunderTrent Thunder3-0
Mar 10
1-3
Mar 17
3-2
Mar 09
3-0
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 02
1-3
Mar 09
1-3
Mar 09
Erasmus EaglesErasmus EaglesKeele KrakensKeele KrakensOSGG Red RocketeersOSGG Red RocketeersSussex SharksSussex SharksUdG EsportsUdG EsportsUni eSports DortmundUni eSports DortmundUEA BluejaysUEA BluejaysTrent ThunderTrent Thunder


 Click here for detailed results of Group C matches

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.Salford LionsSalford Lions Salford Lions7-122-5+17
2.Düsseldorf Gaming DragonsDüsseldorf Gaming Dragons Düsseldorf Gaming Dragons6-218-11+7
3.Bournemouth BarracudasBournemouth Barracudas Bournemouth Barracudas5-317-12+5
4.Nottingham NebulasNottingham Nebulas Nottingham Nebulas5-316-11+5
5.Alpha AUAlpha AU Alpha AU5-317-13+4
6.Tilburg UNItedTilburg UNIted Tilburg UNIted4-418-14+4
7.Durham DefendersDurham Defenders Durham Defenders3-512-18-6
8.CFUtopia UNISACFUtopia UNISA CFUtopia UNISA1-77-23-16
9.Bauman EsportsBauman Esports Bauman Esports0-84-24-20
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Düsseldorf Gaming DragonsDüsseldorf Gaming Dragons0-3
Mar 16
3-2
Mar 03
3-0
Mar 10
3-0
Mar 03
3-2
Mar 17
0-3
Mar 09
3-0
Mar 17
3-1
Mar 02
Salford LionsSalford Lions3-0
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 10
3-0
Mar 03
3-1
Mar 16
3-1
Mar 10
1-3
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 03
3-0
Mar 03
Bournemouth BarracudasBournemouth Barracudas2-3
Mar 03
0-3
Mar 10
3-1
Mar 16
0-3
Mar 10
3-1
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 03
3-1
Mar 17
3-0
Mar 10
Durham DefendersDurham Defenders0-3
Mar 10
0-3
Mar 03
1-3
Mar 16
2-3
Mar 03
3-2
Mar 16
0-3
Mar 03
3-1
Mar 10
3-0
Mar 16
Alpha AUAlpha AU0-3
Mar 03
1-3
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 10
3-2
Mar 03
1-3
Mar 03
3-1
Mar 09
3-1
Mar 10
3-0
Mar 16
Tilburg UNItedTilburg UNIted2-3
Mar 17
1-3
Mar 10
1-3
Mar 16
2-3
Mar 16
3-1
Mar 03
3-0
Mar 10
3-1
Mar 03
3-0
Mar 09
Nottingham NebulasNottingham Nebulas3-0
Mar 09
3-1
Mar 16
0-3
Mar 03
3-0
Mar 03
1-3
Mar 09
0-3
Mar 10
3-0
Mar 17
3-1
Mar 03
CFUtopia UNISACFUtopia UNISA0-3
Mar 17
0-3
Mar 03
1-3
Mar 17
1-3
Mar 10
1-3
Mar 10
1-3
Mar 03
0-3
Mar 17
3-2
Mar 10
Bauman EsportsBauman Esports1-3
Mar 02
0-3
Mar 03
0-3
Mar 10
0-3
Mar 16
0-3
Mar 16
0-3
Mar 09
1-3
Mar 03
2-3
Mar 10
Düsseldorf Gaming DragonsDüsseldorf Gaming DragonsSalford LionsSalford LionsBournemouth BarracudasBournemouth BarracudasDurham DefendersDurham DefendersAlpha AUAlpha AUTilburg UNItedTilburg UNItedNottingham NebulasNottingham NebulasCFUtopia UNISACFUtopia UNISABauman EsportsBauman Esports


 Click here for detailed results of Group D matches

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Round 2
Upper Round 2
UB Round 2
UB R2
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
Bournemouth BarracudasBournemouth BarracudasBOU
4
Uni eSports DortmundUni eSports DortmundUED
1
4
 :
1
March 23, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
2
- OT
(+0:25)
1
2
- OT
(+3:12)
1
Casters: Germany MachtFISCH & Australia Muntz
Hamburger Haie Ahoi BoisHamburger Haie Ahoi BoisHHA
4
Bournemouth BarracudasBournemouth BarracudasBOU
1
4
 :
1
March 30, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
5
4
3
- OT
(+0:32)
2
Casters: England Swaces & England Tylacto
Yer CourseYer CourseLJMU
0
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
4
Düsseldorf Gaming DragonsDüsseldorf Gaming DragonsDGD
1
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
4
1
 :
4
March 30, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
1
- OT
(+5:42)
2
Casters: England Swaces & England Tylacto
Keele KrakensKeele KrakensKEE
1
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
4
Berlin PhoenixBerlin PhoenixBPX
4
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
1
Trent ThunderTrent ThunderTRNT
4
Nottingham NebulasNottingham NebulasNOTT
3
Warwick Park The BusWarwick Park The BusWAR
1
Trent ThunderTrent ThunderTRNT
4
1
 :
4
March 31, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
2
- OT
(+1:34)
3
0
- OT
(+0:47)
1
Portsmouth PaladinsPortsmouth PaladinsPOR
4
Trent ThunderTrent ThunderTRNT
3
Amsterdam Carball EsportsAmsterdam Carball EsportsACE
2
Eelcastle GamersEelcastle GamersEEL
4
Erasmus EaglesErasmus EaglesEEA
3
Eelcastle GamersEelcastle GamersEEL
4
Salford LionsSalford LionsSAL
3
Eelcastle GamersEelcastle GamersEEL
4
Portsmouth PaladinsPortsmouth PaladinsPOR
4
Eelcastle GamersEelcastle GamersEEL
3
Berlin PhoenixBerlin PhoenixBPX
2
Portsmouth PaladinsPortsmouth PaladinsPOR
4
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Lower Round 4
Lower Round 4
LB Round 4
LB R4
Lower Round 5
Lower Round 5
LB Round 5
LB R5
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Loughborough LionsLoughborough LionsLOU
1
UWE Sea Stags BlackUWE Sea Stags BlackUWE
4
1
 :
4
March 24, 2022 - 21:00 UTC
1
2
Casters: England Swaces & England Tylacto
Uni eSports DortmundUni eSports DortmundUED
1
UWE Sea Stags BlackUWE Sea Stags BlackUWE
4
1
 :
4
Erasmus EaglesErasmus EaglesEEA
4
UWE Sea Stags BlackUWE Sea Stags BlackUWE
1
OSGG Red RocketeersOSGG Red RocketeersOSGG
4
Tilburg UNItedTilburg UNItedTIL
2
4
 :
2
March 24, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
1
- OT
(+0:31)
2
Casters: Australia Muntz & England Swaces
Yer CourseYer CourseLJMU
0
OSGG Red RocketeersOSGG Red RocketeersOSGG
4
Warwick Park The BusWarwick Park The BusWAR
4
OSGG Red RocketeersOSGG Red RocketeersOSGG
2
Keele KrakensKeele KrakensKEE
4
Warwick Park The BusWarwick Park The BusWAR
1
4
 :
1
April 10, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
2
1
Casters: Australia Muntz & England Tylacto
Hamburger Haie Ahoi BoisHamburger Haie Ahoi BoisHHA
2
Keele KrakensKeele KrakensKEE
4
Eelcastle GamersEelcastle GamersEEL
0
Keele KrakensKeele KrakensKEE
4
0
 :
4
April 16, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
1
2
2
- OT
(+3:03)
3
Dorans NijmegenDorans NijmegenDOR
4
BCU BlueBCU BlueBCU
2
Nottingham NebulasNottingham NebulasNOTT
0
Dorans NijmegenDorans NijmegenDOR
4
0
 :
4
March 30, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
2
3
Casters: England Swaces & England Tylacto
Düsseldorf Gaming DragonsDüsseldorf Gaming DragonsDGD
3
Dorans NijmegenDorans NijmegenDOR
4
Trent ThunderTrent ThunderTRNT
1
Dorans NijmegenDorans NijmegenDOR
4
Alpha AUAlpha AUAAU
1
UEA BluejaysUEA BluejaysUEA
4
1
 :
4
March 23, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
0
- OT
(+1:26)
1
2
- OT
(+0:18)
3
Casters: United States Gaogaen & Australia Muntz
Amsterdam Carball EsportsAmsterdam Carball EsportsACE
3
UEA BluejaysUEA BluejaysUEA
4
3
 :
4
March 30, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
1
- OT
(+0:30)
2
Casters: England Swaces & England Tylacto
Bournemouth BarracudasBournemouth BarracudasBOU
4
UEA BluejaysUEA BluejaysUEA
3
Salford LionsSalford LionsSAL
4
Bournemouth BarracudasBournemouth BarracudasBOU
3
Dorans NijmegenDorans NijmegenDOR
4
Salford LionsSalford LionsSAL
0
4
 :
0
April 16, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
4
Dorans NijmegenDorans NijmegenDOR
1
Keele KrakensKeele KrakensKEE
4
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
2
Berlin PhoenixBerlin PhoenixBPX
4
Keele KrakensKeele KrakensKEE
3
Portsmouth PaladinsPortsmouth PaladinsPOR
0
4
Berlin PhoenixBerlin PhoenixBPX
4
2
W
 :
L