Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

University Rocketeers Winter 2022-23 - Qualifier 4

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]University Rocketeers Winter 2022-23 - Qualifier 4
League Information
Series:
UniRocketeers 2022-23
Sponsor(s):
Psyonix
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Date:
2022-11-20
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16

University Rocketeers Winter is a Collegiate Rocket League tournament for the EU region in the 2022-23.

It is open to all undergraduate and graduate students at universities in Europe, who must find teammates from the same University as themselves.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

German Broadcast[edit]

  • Producer:

Format[edit]

    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are a Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

United Kingdom Manchester Mermaids
S
DNP
United Kingdom Ethan2902
S
DNP
Pakistan One-2-Many
Main Roster
1Saudi Arabia Tareq10
2United Kingdom Kundrum
3United Kingdom jakeyy
Substitutes
Germany UED Wolves
S
DNP
Germany eeehmallah
Main Roster
1Germany Trizzletan
2Germany KVN
3Germany Repi66
Substitutes
Denmark Eelcastle Gamers
S
DNP
Denmark Zakarias
S
DNP
Denmark GibMaestro
Main Roster
1Denmark Pwndx
2Denmark mehlbye
3Denmark Laskiri
Substitutes
Germany Engines Stuttgart
S
DNP
Germany tvylics
S
DNP
Germany Dave
Main Roster
1Turkey Akhi
2Germany dNa
3Germany Mizu
Substitutes
Belgium UGent Esports
S
DNP
Belgium Bilbo
S
DNP
Belgium LNDR
Main Roster
1Belgium Zazzles
2Belgium Cha0s
3Belgium StealthyWoolf
Substitutes
Germany Wuppertal Wolves
S
DNP
Germany IschPutzNua
S
DNP
Germany Luca Pom
Main Roster
1Germany Pahsi
2Germany Godshift
3Germany .limbo
Substitutes
Netherlands Avans Hogeschool
S
DNP
Netherlands heinpa
Main Roster
1Netherlands Tom
2Netherlands Oleev Hammerfrauws
3Netherlands jjorijn
Substitutes
Netherlands Erasmus Eagles
S
DNP
Netherlands Skippy
S
DNP
Netherlands Jort
Main Roster
1Denmark callyo
2Netherlands Jinxed
3Netherlands dev0n
Substitutes
United Kingdom LiverPeaked
S
DNP
United Kingdom Ryre
S
DNP
United Kingdom loz
Main Roster
1United Kingdom Roee
2United Kingdom Zamil95
3United Kingdom stockykiller187
Substitutes

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Roehampton Esports GoldRoehampton Esports GoldROE
3
Manchester MermaidsManchester MermaidsMAN
0
3
 :
0
November 20, 2022
UED WolvesUED WolvesUEDW
3
Borussia MönchengladbathBorussia MönchengladbathBATH
0
3
 :
0
November 20, 2022 - 18:45 CET
Roehampton Esports GoldRoehampton Esports GoldROE
3
UED WolvesUED WolvesUEDW
0
3
 :
0
November 20, 2022 - 20:20 CET
Roehampton Esports GoldRoehampton Esports GoldROE
Eelcastle GamersEelcastle GamersEEL
3
Düsseldorf Gaming DragonsDüsseldorf Gaming DragonsDGD
1
Esports Team TwenteEsports Team TwenteETT
1
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
3
Eelcastle GamersEelcastle GamersEEL
3
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
2
Eelcastle GamersEelcastle GamersEEL
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Avans HogeschoolAvans HogeschoolAVA
3
Return to MonkeReturn to MonkeLJMU
1
Düsseldorf Gaming DragonsDüsseldorf Gaming DragonsDGD
3
Avans HogeschoolAvans HogeschoolAVA
1
UGent EsportsUGent EsportsUGE
2
UoB BottlersUoB BottlersUOB
3
Esports Team TwenteEsports Team TwenteETT
3
UoB BottlersUoB BottlersUOB
1
Düsseldorf Gaming DragonsDüsseldorf Gaming DragonsDGD
1
Esports Team TwenteEsports Team TwenteETT
3
1
 :
3
November 20, 2022 - 21:00 CET
3
2
UED WolvesUED WolvesUEDW
1
Esports Team TwenteEsports Team TwenteETT
3
Esports Team TwenteEsports Team TwenteETT
Erasmus EaglesErasmus EaglesEEA
3
LiverPeakedLiverPeakedLIV
2
Manchester MermaidsManchester MermaidsMAN
1
Erasmus EaglesErasmus EaglesEEA
3
1
 :
3
November 20, 2022 - 13:50 EST
2
3
Warwick Williams ResolveWarwick Williams ResolveWWR
3
Wuppertal WolvesWuppertal WolvesWW
2
Borussia MönchengladbathBorussia MönchengladbathBATH
2
Warwick Williams ResolveWarwick Williams ResolveWWR
3
Erasmus EaglesErasmus EaglesEEA
1
Warwick Williams ResolveWarwick Williams ResolveWWR
3
1
 :
3
November 20, 2022 - 20:30 CET
2
3
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
3
Warwick Williams ResolveWarwick Williams ResolveWWR
0
3
 :
0
November 20, 2022 - 21:15 CET
2
- OT
(+0:05)
1
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS