This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!
Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Uniliga: Summer Season 2019

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Uniliga: Summer Season 2019 - League Play
League Information
Series:
UniligaUniliga Uniliga
Organizer:
University eSports Germany
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Prize pool:
€600 EUR
(≃ $679.35 USD)
Start Date:
2019-05-06
End Date:
2019-07-01
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
12
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Uniliga: Summer Season 2019 - League Play is a league for German students.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season
    • 12 Teams qualified from the Winter 2018-19 Season
      • Round Robin Bo5.
      • Top 6 teams qualify for Playoffs.
      • 7th place retain their spot.
      • 8th and 9th place are relegated to the Promotion Tournament.
      • 10-12th place are relegated to the 2nd division.
  • Playoffs
    • 6 teams.
      • Double Elimination all matches until Finals are Bo5.
      • Finals are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

1 RAC Esports cannot field a roster and are removed from playoffs. ESUG Goofy Goober take their spot.

Participants[edit]

Engines Stuttgart
S
DNP
Germany Smilii
Main Roster
1Germany D3sired
2Germany Fr3aKSh0W
3Germany Saturo
Substitutes
KIT SC Lawnmowers
S
DNP
Germany Libra
S
DNP
Germany Jadox
Main Roster
1Germany Bamzo
2Germany Matee10
3Germany Creep
Substitutes
ESUG Goofy Goober
S
DNP
Germany xFalkins
Main Roster
1Germany Toasty
2Germany Clemso
3Germany mori801
Substitutes
Balltic Kiel Sharks
S
DNP
Germany Toppotom
Main Roster
1Germany Oceanmeister
2Germany Zhaitan
3Germany Tiluma
Substitutes
HTW Berlin eSports
S
DNP
Germany Anso
Main Roster
1Germany Suaheli
2Germany Syntex
3Germany Adagatiya
Substitutes
RAC esports
S
DNP
Germany Dinkelberg!!!
Main Roster
1Germany Simon ;)
2Germany .limbo
3Germany Xepies
Substitutes
Oldenburg Avengers
S
DNP
Germany Löris
Main Roster
1Germany ELMP
2Germany Smilii
3Germany Xiphias
Substitutes
Balltic Kiel Jellyfish
S
DNP
Germany paradoX
Main Roster
1Germany TheGnaa
2Germany TK
3Germany Wollfyh
Substitutes
AIX Strikers
S
DNP
Germany Padde
S
DNP
Germany Dragonshima
Main Roster
1Germany axelalex2
2Germany Loquat
3Germany WetTiger
Substitutes
Leipzig eSports e.V.
S
DNP
Germany Mopsn
Main Roster
1Germany Ambo
2Germany Fruchtshake
3Germany Lord Nelson
Substitutes

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Summer 2019 League
May 6, 2019 - July 1, 2019
1. Engines StuttgartEngines Stuttgart Engines Stuttgart 10-1 32-4 +28
2. KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC Lawnmowers KIT SC Lawnmowers 10-1 31-8 +23
3. Oldenburg AvengersOldenburg Avengers Oldenburg Avengers 10-1 30-9 +21
4. Frostline FrankfurtFrostline Frankfurt Frostline Frankfurt 6-5 20-19 +1
5. RAC eSportsRAC eSports RAC eSports 6-5 21-20 +1
6. BTK SharksBTK Sharks BTK Sharks 6-5 19-19 0
6. ESUG Goofy GooberESUG Goofy Goober ESUG Goofy Goober 6-5 19-19 0
8. AIX StrikersAIX Strikers AIX Strikers 4-7 19-24 -5
9. Balltic Kiel JellyfishBalltic Kiel Jellyfish Balltic Kiel Jellyfish 4-7 15-22 -7
10. HTW Berlin eSportsHTW Berlin eSports HTW Berlin eSports 3-8 11-28 -17
11. FAU eSportsFAU eSports FAU eSports 1-10 9-30 -21
12. Leipzig eSports e.V.Leipzig eSports e.V. Leipzig eSports e.V. 1-10 6-30 -24

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Week 1
May 06, 2019
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
3
0
Oldenburg AvengersOldenburg AvengersOA
3
 :
0
May 6, 2019 - 18:30 UTC
RAC eSportsRAC eSportsRAC
3
1
BTK SharksBTK SharksBTK
3
 :
1
May 6, 2019 - 19:15 UTC
AIX StrikersAIX StrikersAIX
3
0
Leipzig eSports e.V.Leipzig eSports e.V.LE
3
 :
0
May 6, 2019 - 20:00 UTC
ESUG Goofy GooberESUG Goofy GooberESUG
3
0
HTW Berlin eSportsHTW Berlin eSportsHTW
3
 :
0
May 6, 2019 - 20:00 UTC
FAU eSportsFAU eSportsFAU
2
3
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
2
 :
3
May 6, 2019 - 20:45 UTC
Frostline FrankfurtFrostline FrankfurtFRF
3
0
Balltic Kiel JellyfishBalltic Kiel JellyfishJellyfish
May 6, 2019 - 21:30 UTC

Round 2[edit]

Round 3[edit]

Round 4[edit]

Week 4
May 27, 2019
RAC eSportsRAC eSportsRAC
3
1
Balltic Kiel JellyfishBalltic Kiel JellyfishJellyfish
May 21, 2019 - 21:00 UTC
Leipzig eSports e.V.Leipzig eSports e.V.LE
1
3
RAC eSportsRAC eSportsRAC
1
 :
3
May 22, 2019 - 19:00 UTC
HTW Berlin eSportsHTW Berlin eSportsHTW
1
3
Frostline FrankfurtFrostline FrankfurtFRF
1
 :
3
May 27, 2019 - 18:30 UTC
BTK SharksBTK SharksBTK
3
0
ESUG Goofy GooberESUG Goofy GooberESUG
3
 :
0
May 27, 2019 - 19:30 UTC
AIX StrikersAIX StrikersAIX
3
0
HTW Berlin eSportsHTW Berlin eSportsHTW
3
 :
0
May 27, 2019 - 19:30 UTC
Oldenburg AvengersOldenburg AvengersOA
3
0
FAU eSportsFAU eSportsFAU
3
 :
0
May 27, 2019 - 20:00 UTC
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
3
0
AIX StrikersAIX StrikersAIX
3
 :
0
May 27, 2019 - 20:45 UTC
FAU eSportsFAU eSportsFAU
2
3
BTK SharksBTK SharksBTK
2
 :
3
May 27, 2019 - 21:00 UTC
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
3
0
Balltic Kiel JellyfishBalltic Kiel JellyfishJellyfish
May 27, 2019 - 21:30 UTC

Round 5[edit]

Week 5
June 03, 2019
BTK SharksBTK SharksBTK
3
2
AIX StrikersAIX StrikersAIX
3
 :
2
June 3, 2019 - 17:30 UTC
AIX StrikersAIX StrikersAIX
0
3
Oldenburg AvengersOldenburg AvengersOA
0
 :
3
June 3, 2019 - 18:30 UTC
Leipzig eSports e.V.Leipzig eSports e.V.LE
W
FF
FAU eSportsFAU eSportsFAU
W
 :
FF
June 3, 2019 - 19:00 UTC
Balltic Kiel JellyfishBalltic Kiel JellyfishJellyfish
0
3
ESUG Goofy GooberESUG Goofy GooberESUG
June 3, 2019 - 19:15 UTC
HTW Berlin eSportsHTW Berlin eSportsHTW
1
3
RAC eSportsRAC eSportsRAC
1
 :
3
June 3, 2019 - 19:30 UTC
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
3
0
Frostline FrankfurtFrostline FrankfurtFRF
3
 :
0
June 3, 2019 - 20:00 UTC
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
W
FF
FAU eSportsFAU eSportsFAU
W
 :
FF
June 3, 2019 - 20:00 UTC
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
1
3
Oldenburg AvengersOldenburg AvengersOA
1
 :
3
June 3, 2019 - 20:45 UTC
Balltic Kiel JellyfishBalltic Kiel JellyfishJellyfish
3
1
HTW Berlin eSportsHTW Berlin eSportsHTW
June 3, 2019 - 21:30 UTC

Round 6[edit]

Week 6
June 17, 2019
HTW Berlin eSportsHTW Berlin eSportsHTW
W
FF
FAU eSportsFAU eSportsFAU
W
 :
FF
June 17, 2019 - 18:30 UTC
ESUG Goofy GooberESUG Goofy GooberESUG
0
3
Oldenburg AvengersOldenburg AvengersOA
0
 :
3
June 17, 2019 - 18:30 UTC
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
3
1
AIX StrikersAIX StrikersAIX
3
 :
1
June 17, 2019 - 19:15 UTC
Leipzig eSports e.V.Leipzig eSports e.V.LE
0
3
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
0
 :
3
June 17, 2019 - 20:00 UTC
RAC eSportsRAC eSportsRAC
W
FF
FAU eSportsFAU eSportsFAU
W
 :
FF
June 17, 2019 - 20:00 UTC
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
3
0
ESUG Goofy GooberESUG Goofy GooberESUG
3
 :
0
June 17, 2019 - 20:30 UTC
Balltic Kiel JellyfishBalltic Kiel JellyfishJellyfish
2
3
AIX StrikersAIX StrikersAIX
June 17, 2019 - 20:30 UTC
BTK SharksBTK SharksBTK
0
3
Oldenburg AvengersOldenburg AvengersOA
0
 :
3
June 17, 2019 - 20:45 UTC
Frostline FrankfurtFrostline FrankfurtFRF
3
1
RAC eSportsRAC eSportsRAC
3
 :
1
June 17, 2019 - 21:30 UTC

Round 7[edit]

Week 7
June 24, 2019
AIX StrikersAIX StrikersAIX
2
3
Frostline FrankfurtFrostline FrankfurtFRF
2
 :
3
June 17, 2019 - 18:30 UTC
ESUG Goofy GooberESUG Goofy GooberESUG
3
0
Frostline FrankfurtFrostline FrankfurtFRF
3
 :
0
June 18, 2019 - 19:00 UTC
RAC eSportsRAC eSportsRAC
3
1
ESUG Goofy GooberESUG Goofy GooberESUG
3
 :
1
June 24, 2019 - 18:30 UTC
Oldenburg AvengersOldenburg AvengersOA
3
2
HTW Berlin eSportsHTW Berlin eSportsHTW
3
 :
2
June 24, 2019 - 19:15 UTC
FAU eSportsFAU eSportsFAU
FF
W
Balltic Kiel JellyfishBalltic Kiel JellyfishJellyfish
June 24, 2019 - 19:30 UTC
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
3
0
Leipzig eSports e.V.Leipzig eSports e.V.LE
3
 :
0
June 24, 2019 - 20:00 UTC
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
3
0
BTK SharksBTK SharksBTK
3
 :
0
June 24, 2019 - 20:45 UTC
Oldenburg AvengersOldenburg AvengersOA
3
1
Leipzig eSports e.V.Leipzig eSports e.V.LE
3
 :
1
June 24, 2019 - 21:00 UTC
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
2
3
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
2
 :
3
June 24, 2019 - 21:30 UTC

Round 8[edit]

Week 8
July 01, 2019
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
3
0
RAC eSportsRAC eSportsRAC
3
 :
0
July 1, 2019 - 18:30 UTC
ESUG Goofy GooberESUG Goofy GooberESUG
3
2
AIX StrikersAIX StrikersAIX
3
 :
2
July 1, 2019 - 19:15 UTC
Frostline FrankfurtFrostline FrankfurtFRF
W
FF
FAU eSportsFAU eSportsFAU
W
 :
FF
July 1, 2019 - 19:30 UTC
Balltic Kiel JellyfishBalltic Kiel JellyfishJellyfish
0
3
Oldenburg AvengersOldenburg AvengersOA
July 1, 2019 - 20:00 UTC
HTW Berlin eSportsHTW Berlin eSportsHTW
0
3
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
0
 :
3
July 1, 2019 - 20:45 UTC
BTK SharksBTK SharksBTK
3
0
Leipzig eSports e.V.Leipzig eSports e.V.LE
3
 :
0
July 1, 2019 - 21:30 UTC

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
Frostline FrankfurtFrostline FrankfurtFRF
2
BTK SharksBTK SharksBTK
3
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
0
BTK SharksBTK SharksBTK
3
Oldenburg AvengersOldenburg AvengersOA
2
ESUG Goofy GooberESUG Goofy GooberESUG
3
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
3
ESUG Goofy GooberESUG Goofy GooberESUG
0
BTK SharksBTK SharksBTK
4
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
3
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
ESUG Goofy GooberESUG Goofy GooberESUG
3
Frostline FrankfurtFrostline FrankfurtFRF
2
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
3
Oldenburg AvengersOldenburg AvengersOA
0
ESUG Goofy GooberESUG Goofy GooberESUG
0
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
3
KIT SC LawnmowersKIT SC LawnmowersKITL
2
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
4
BTK SharksBTK SharksBTK
0
0
Engines StuttgartEngines StuttgartNGNS
4
4