Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

XP Sports High School League Season 2 - Conference A

[e][h]XP Esports HS S2 - Conference A
League Information
Series:
XP Esports HS League XP Esports HS League
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$0 AUD
(≃ $0 USD)
Start Date:
2020-07-27
End Date:
2020-08-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
6
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
MSHSM3 vs. STMCG
August 10, 2020 - 06:30 UTC
ORM2 vs. STMCB
August 10, 2020 - 06:30 UTC
STMCU vs. ORM1
August 10, 2020 - 06:30 UTC
STMCU vs. STMCG
August 10, 2020 - 07:15 UTC
STMCB vs. MSHSM3
August 10, 2020 - 07:15 UTC

Open for all students located in Australia, who have a passion for videogames and esports. XP Esports High School League provides a structured and well-governed tournament for aspiring players to prove their skills among their peers and against rival high schools!

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season - July 27th - August 24th
    • Double Round Robin Bracket
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 4 from the Conference will proceed to the Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Ormiston College Redbacks First
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Ormiston College Redbacks Seconds
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
STMC Black
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
STMC Gold
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
STMC Unicorns
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Maryborough SHS Marauders Third
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. MSHS Marauders Third2-06-3+3
2. STMC Gold1-15-4+1
2. STMC Unicorns1-15-4+1
4. Ormiston Redbacks Seconds1-14-5-1
4. STMC Black1-14-5-1
6. Ormiston Redbacks Firsts0-23-6-3
1. MSHS Marauders Third4-012-3+9
2. STMC Black▲23-110-6+4
3. Ormiston Redbacks Seconds▲12-27-10-3
4. STMC Gold▼21-37-10-3
4. STMC Unicorns▼21-37-10-3
6. Ormiston Redbacks Firsts1-37-11-4
1. MSHS Marauders Third4-012-3+9
2. STMC Black3-110-6+4
3. Ormiston Redbacks Seconds2-27-10-3
4. STMC Gold1-37-10-3
4. STMC Unicorns1-37-10-3
6. Ormiston Redbacks Firsts1-37-11-4
Legend
Qualified for Finals
Eliminated
Show AggregateShow Individual
-
Aug 24
-
Aug 17
-
Aug 24
-
Aug 10
1-3
Jul 27
0-0
-, -
1-3
-, 1-3
0-0
-, -
3-2
-, 3-2
3-6
1-3, 2-3
-
Aug 10
-
Aug 10
-
Aug 17
3-2
Jul 27
-
Aug 24
0-0
-, -
0-3
-, 0-3
3-2
-, 3-2
4-5
3-2, 1-3
0-0
-, -
3-1
Aug 03
3-0
Aug 03
3-2
Jul 27
-
Aug 24
-
Aug 24
3-1
3-1, -
3-0
3-0, -
4-5
3-2, 1-3
0-0
-, -
0-0
-, -
-
Aug 17
2-3
Aug 03
3-1
Jul 27
-
Aug 24
-
Aug 10
0-0
-, -
2-3
2-3, -
5-4
3-1, 2-3
0-0
-, -
0-3
-, 0-3
2-3
Aug 03
3-1
Jul 27
-
Aug 17
-
Aug 10
-
Aug 17
2-3
2-3, -
5-4
3-1, 2-3
0-0
-, -
0-0
-, -
0-3
-, 0-3
3-2
Jul 27
-
Aug 17
-
Aug 10
3-0
Aug 03
3-0
Aug 03
6-3
3-2, 3-1
0-0
-, -
0-0
-, -
3-0
3-0, -
3-0
3-0, -

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
July 27, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
STMCU 3
July 27, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
1 ORM2
MSHSM3 3
July 27, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
2 ORM1
STMCG 3
July 27, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
1 STMCB
STMCU 2
July 27, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
3 ORM2
MSHSM3 3
July 27, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
1 ORM1
STMCG 2
July 27, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
3 STMCB
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
August 3, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
STMCU 2
August 3, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
3 ORM1
ORM2 0
August 3, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
3 STMCB
MSHSM3 3
August 3, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 STMCG
STMCU 0
August 3, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
3 MSHSM3
STMCG 2
August 3, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
3 ORM2
STMCB 3
August 3, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
1 ORM1
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
August 10, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
STMCU 0
August 10, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 ORM1
ORM2 0
August 10, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 STMCB
MSHSM3 0
August 10, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 STMCG
STMCU 0
August 10, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
0 STMCG
STMCB 0
August 10, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
0 MSHSM3
ORM1 0
August 10, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
0 ORM2
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
August 17, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
STMCU 0
August 17, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 STMCB
ORM1 0
August 17, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 STMCG
ORM2 0
August 17, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 MSHSM3
STMCU 0
August 17, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
0 MSHSM3
STMCG 0
August 17, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
0 ORM2
STMCB 0
August 17, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
0 ORM1
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
August 24, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
STMCU 0
August 24, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 STMCB
ORM1 0
August 24, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 STMCG
ORM2 0
August 24, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
0 MSHSM3
STMCU 0
August 24, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
0 STMCG
STMCB 0
August 24, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
0 MSHSM3
ORM1 0
August 24, 2020 - 17:15 AEST
0 ORM2

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]


References[edit]