Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

XP Sports High School League Season 3 - League Play

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]XP Esports HS S3 - League Play
League Information
Series:
XP Esports HS League XP Esports HS League
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Start Date:
2020-10-12
End Date:
2020-11-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Open for all students located in Queensland Australia, who have a passion for videogames and esports. XP Esports High School League provides a structured and well-governed tournament for aspiring players to prove their skills among their peers and against rival high schools!

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play - October 12th - November 23rd
    • Double Round Robin.
      • All matches are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Marsden Makos
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
St Thomas More College
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Chisholm Green
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Chisholm Maroon
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Maryborough Maruders
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Forest Lake SHS
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Somerset Spartans
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
The Lakers Legends
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Chisholm College Maroon2-06-0+6
1. The Lakers Legends2-06-0+6
3. St Thomas More College2-06-1+5
4. Marsden Makos1-13-30
5. Chisholm College Green1-13-4-1
6. Maryborough Maruders0-22-6-4
7. Forest Lake SHS0-20-6-6
7. Somerset Spartans0-20-6-6
1. Chisholm College Maroon2-06-0+6
1. The Lakers Legends2-06-0+6
3. St Thomas More College2-06-1+5
4. Marsden Makos2-16-3+3
5. Chisholm College Green1-13-4-1
6. Maryborough Maruders0-22-6-4
7. Somerset Spartans0-20-6-6
8. Forest Lake SHS▼10-30-9-9
1. Chisholm College Maroon4-012-0+12
1. The Lakers Legends4-012-0+12
3. Marsden Makos▲13-19-3+6
4. St Thomas More College▼12-26-7-1
5. Chisholm College Green2-26-9-3
6. Maryborough Maruders1-35-9-4
7. Forest Lake SHS▲10-42-12-10
8. Somerset Spartans▼10-40-12-12
1. Chisholm College Maroon4-012-0+12
1. The Lakers Legends4-012-0+12
3. Marsden Makos4-112-3+9
4. St Thomas More College2-26-7-1
5. Chisholm College Green2-36-12-6
6. Maryborough Maruders1-35-9-4
7. Forest Lake SHS0-42-12-10
8. Somerset Spartans0-40-12-12
1. The Lakers Legends6-018-0+18
2. Chisholm College Maroon▼15-116-3+13
3. Marsden Makos5-115-4+11
4. St Thomas More College4-212-7+5
5. Chisholm College Green2-46-15-9
6. Forest Lake SHS▲11-55-15-10
6. Maryborough Maruders1-55-15-10
8. Somerset Spartans0-60-18-18
1. The Lakers Legends6-018-0+18
2. Chisholm College Maroon5-116-3+13
3. Marsden Makos5-115-4+11
4. St Thomas More College4-212-7+5
5. Chisholm College Green2-46-15-9
6. Forest Lake SHS2-58-15-7
7. Maryborough Maruders▼11-55-15-10
8. Somerset Spartans0-70-21-21
1. The Lakers Legends7-121-3+18
2. Marsden Makos▲17-121-5+16
3. Chisholm College Maroon▼16-220-6+14
4. St Thomas More College5-315-11+4
5. Chisholm College Green3-510-18-8
6. Forest Lake SHS2-610-18-8
7. Maryborough Maruders2-68-20-12
8. Somerset Spartans0-80-24-24
1. The Lakers Legends7-121-3+18
2. Marsden Makos7-121-5+16
3. Chisholm College Maroon6-220-6+14
4. St Thomas More College5-315-11+4
5. Chisholm College Green3-510-18-8
6. Maryborough Maruders▲13-68-20-12
7. Forest Lake SHS▼12-710-18-8
8. Somerset Spartans0-80-24-24
1. Marsden Makos▲19-127-7+20
2. Chisholm College Maroon▲18-226-7+19
3. The Lakers Legends▼28-225-6+19
4. St Thomas More College5-416-14+2
5. Chisholm College Green4-614-21-7
6. Maryborough Maruders3-78-23-15
7. Forest Lake SHS2-710-18-8
8. Somerset Spartans0-100-30-30
1. Marsden Makos10-130-7+23
2. Chisholm College Maroon8-226-7+19
3. The Lakers Legends8-225-6+19
4. St Thomas More College5-416-14+2
5. Chisholm College Green4-614-21-7
6. Maryborough Maruders3-88-26-18
7. Forest Lake SHS2-710-18-8
8. Somerset Spartans0-100-30-30
1. Marsden Makos11-133-8+25
2. Chisholm College Maroon10-232-7+25
3. The Lakers Legends10-231-8+23
4. St Thomas More College5-618-20-2
5. Chisholm College Green4-815-27-12
6. Maryborough Maruders4-811-26-15
7. Forest Lake SHS3-814-22-8
8. Somerset Spartans0-120-36-36
1. Marsden Makos12-136-8+28
2. Chisholm College Maroon10-232-7+25
3. The Lakers Legends10-231-8+23
4. St Thomas More College5-618-20-2
5. Chisholm College Green4-815-27-12
6. Maryborough Maruders4-811-26-15
7. Forest Lake SHS3-814-22-8
8. Somerset Spartans0-130-39-39
1. Chisholm College Maroon▲112-238-9+29
2. The Lakers Legends▲112-237-8+29
3. Marsden Makos▼212-236-11+25
4. St Thomas More College7-624-20+4
5. Chisholm College Green5-920-30-10
6. Maryborough Maruders4-1011-32-21
7. Forest Lake SHS3-1014-28-14
8. Somerset Spartans0-140-42-42
Legend
Qualified for Finals
Eliminated
Show AggregateShow Individual
2-3
Nov 23
1-3
Nov 09
1-3
Nov 02
3-1
Oct 12
1-3
Nov 16
0-3
Nov 16
3-0
Nov 02
2-6
2-3, 0-3
1-6
1-3, 0-3
1-6
1-3, 0-3
6-1
3-1, 3-0
4-5
1-3, 3-2
0-6
0-3, 0-3
6-0
3-0, 3-0
3-0
Oct 12
1-3
Nov 02
3-0
Nov 16
3-0
Nov 09
3-0
Oct 12
3-0
Nov 02
3-0
Nov 16
6-2
3-0, 3-2
2-6
1-3, 1-3
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-1
3-0, 3-1
6-0
3-0, 3-0
3-0
Oct 26
3-1
Oct 26
3-0
Nov 02
3-0
Oct 19
3-0
Oct 19
0-3
Oct 12
3-0
Oct 12
6-1
3-0, 3-1
6-2
3-1, 3-1
6-1
3-0, 3-1
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-1
3-0, 3-1
0-6
0-3, 0-3
6-0
3-0, 3-0
3-0
Oct 26
0-3
Oct 19
1-3
Nov 09
3-0
Nov 23
0-0
Nov 09
2-3
Nov 16
3-0
Oct 12
6-1
3-0, 3-1
0-6
0-3, 0-3
1-6
1-3, 0-3
6-1
3-0, 3-1
3-0
0-0, 3-0
2-6
2-3, 0-3
6-0
3-0, 3-0
0-3
Nov 23
0-3
Oct 26
0-3
Nov 16
1-3
Oct 12
3-2
Nov 02
0-3
Oct 26
3-0
Nov 16
1-6
0-3, 1-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
1-6
1-3, 0-3
3-2
3-2, W-FF
0-6
0-3, 0-3
6-0
3-0, 3-0
2-3
Oct 19
0-3
Nov 23
1-3
Nov 16
0-3
Oct 26
FF-W
Nov 09
0-3
Nov 23
3-0
Nov 02
5-4
2-3, 3-1
0-6
0-3, 0-3
1-6
1-3, 0-3
0-3
0-3, 0-0
2-3
FF-W, 2-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
6-0
3-0, 3-0
3-0
Oct 19
1-3
Nov 09
3-0
Nov 23
3-0
Oct 19
3-0
Nov 02
3-0
Oct 12
3-0
Nov 09
6-0
3-0, 3-0
1-6
1-3, 0-3
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-2
3-0, 3-2
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-0
3-0, 3-0
0-3
Nov 09
0-3
Oct 19
0-3
Nov 23
0-3
Nov 23
0-3
Oct 19
0-3
Oct 26
0-3
Oct 26
0-6
0-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
October 12, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
MAKO 0
October 12, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 LAKE
STMC 3
October 12, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 SS
CHCM 3
October 12, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 FL
CHCG 3
October 12, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
1 MM
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
October 12, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
MAKO 3
October 12, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 SS
MM 1
October 12, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
3 STMC
LAKE 3
October 12, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 FL
CHCG 0
October 12, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
3 CHCM
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
October 19, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
MAKO 3
October 19, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 FL
SS 0
October 19, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 MM
LAKE 3
October 19, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 CHCG
STMC 0
October 19, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 CHCM
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
October 19, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
MAKO 3
October 19, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 MM
FL 2
October 19, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
3 CHCG
SS 0
October 19, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
3 CHCM
LAKE 3
October 19, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 STMC
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
October 26, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
MAKO 3
October 26, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 CHCG
MM 0
October 26, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 CHCM
FL 0
October 26, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 STMC
SS 0
October 26, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 LAKE
Round 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
October 26, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
MAKO 3
October 26, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
1 CHCM
CHCG 0
October 26, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
3 STMC
MM 0
October 26, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
3 LAKE
FL 3
October 26, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 SS
Round 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
November 2, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
MAKO 3
November 2, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 STMC
CHCM 3
November 2, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 LAKE
CHCG 3
November 2, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 SS
MM 3
November 2, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
2 FL
Round 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
November 9, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
FL FF
November 9, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
W MM
SS 0
November 9, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 CHCG
STMC 1
November 9, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 MAKO
LAKE 1
November 9, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 CHCM
Round 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
November 2, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
FL 3
November 2, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 SS
LAKE 3
November 2, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 MM
CHCM 1
November 2, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 MAKO
CHCG 1
November 2, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 STMC
Round 10[edit]
Week 10 Matches
November 9, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
LAKE 3
November 9, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 SS
STMC 0
November 9, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 FL
CHCM 3
November 9, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 MM
CHCG 1
November 9, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
3 MAKO
Round 11[edit]
Week 11 Matches
November 16, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
STMC 2
November 16, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 LAKE
CHCM 3
November 16, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
0 SS
CHCG 1
November 16, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 FL
MM 0
November 16, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 MAKO
Round 12[edit]
Week 12 Matches
November 16, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
CHCM 3
November 16, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 STMC
CHCG 0
November 16, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
3 LAKE
MM 3
November 16, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 SS
FL 1
November 16, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
3 MAKO
Round 13[edit]
Week 13 Matches
November 23, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
CHCG 2
November 23, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 CHCM
MM 0
November 23, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 STMC
FL 0
November 23, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 LAKE
SS 0
November 23, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
3 MAKO
Round 14[edit]
Week 14 Matches
November 23, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
MM 0
November 23, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
3 CHCG
FL 0
November 23, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
3 CHCM
SS 0
November 23, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
3 STMC
LAKE 3
November 23, 2020 - 18:15 AEDT
0 MAKO

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]