Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

The League Season 1 - League Play: Division 1

[e][h]The League S1 - League Play: Division 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Start Date:
2020-09-23
End Date:
2020-10-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
6
Chronology

The League is an Oceanic Rocket League competition, aimed towards all level of play and to provide a stage for the local teams to play, grow, and showcase their skills hosted by yumi_cheeseman.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Australia High (Jayden Butler)

Format[edit]

  • Round Robin.
    • All matches are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Notes:

1 Matro is released from FURY prior to Week 4.[1]
2 Torsos and Julz exchange places on Ground Zero Gaming and Cringe Society as temporary Stand-Ins for the remainder of The League prior to Week 5.[2]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Australia Dumbo
New Zealand KennySalmon vs. Week 2
Australia Jimmah
Australia Amphis vs. Week 3 (Games 4-5)
Australia Torsos
Australia Julz vs. Week 5
Australia Julz
Australia Torsos vs. Week 5

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Cringe Society1-04-0+4
2. Ground Zero Gaming1-04-3+1
2. Renegades1-04-3+1
4. Canberra Havoc0-13-4-1
4. Mindfreak0-13-4-1
6. FURY 0-10-4-4
1. Cringe Society2-08-3+5
2. Ground Zero Gaming2-08-4+4
3. Mindfreak▲11-17-4+3
4. Renegades▼21-17-70
5. Canberra Havoc▼10-23-8-5
6. FURY 0-21-8-7
1. Cringe Society3-012-4+8
2. Mindfreak▲12-111-4+7
3. Renegades▲12-111-8+3
4. Ground Zero Gaming▼22-19-8+1
5. Canberra Havoc0-34-12-8
6. FURY 0-31-12-11
1. Cringe Society4-119-8+11
2. Renegades▲14-119-10+9
3. Ground Zero Gaming▲14-117-12+5
4. Mindfreak▼22-313-12+1
5. Canberra Havoc1-49-16-7
6. FURY 0-51-20-19
Legend
Qualify for Finals
Qualify for Promotion Playoffs
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-4
Sep 30
4-3
Sep 23
4-1
Oct 07
4-2
Oct 21
W-FF
Oct 13
4-3
Sep 30
4-1
Oct 07
3-4
Oct 21
4-0
Oct 14
4-0
Sep 23
3-4
Sep 23
1-4
Oct 07
1-4
Oct 14
0-4
Sep 30
W-FF
Oct 21
1-4
Oct 07
4-3
Oct 21
4-1
Oct 14
4-3
Sep 23
4-1
Sep 30
2-4
Oct 21
0-4
Oct 14
4-0
Sep 30
3-4
Sep 23
4-0
Oct 07
FF-W
Oct 13
0-4
Sep 23
FF-W
Oct 21
1-4
Sep 30
0-4
Oct 07

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
September 23, 2020
FURY 0 4 CRG
CH 3
4 RNG
GZ 4
September 23, 2020 - 20:30 AEST
5
6
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:41)
5
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:46)
3 MF
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
September 30, 2020
RNG 3
September 30, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
4
5
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:00)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:22)
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:13)
4 CRG
FURY 1 4 GZ
CH 0
September 30, 2020 - 20:30 AEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:41)
4 MF
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
October 7, 2020
GZ 1
October 7, 2020 - 19:00 AEDT
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:55)
4 RNG
FURY 0
October 7, 2020 - 19:45 AEDT
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:44)
4 MF
CH 1
October 7, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
4 CRG
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
October 14, 2020
MF 0 4 CRG
GZ 4
October 14, 2020 - 19:45 AEDT
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:05)
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:34)
1 CH
FURY FF
October 14, 2020
W RNG
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
October 21, 2020
CH W
October 21, 2020 - 19:00 AEDT
FF FURY
RNG 4
October 21, 2020 - 19:45 AEDT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:04)
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:14)
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:39)
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:06)
2 MF
GZ 4
October 21, 2020 - 21:00 AEDT
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:14)
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:08)
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:09)
3 CRG

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Replay files[edit]

Replays

References[edit]