Apex 2012: Melee

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki
< Apex‎ | 2012‎ | Melee

Contrary to the official bracket, VODs and the Smashboards video thread indicate that Hungrybox played Eggz and Eggm, while KirbyKaze played MattDotZeb and DaShizWiz. Druggedfox also advanced over Cactuar in Losers Round 1.

Winners Bracket[edit]

Winners Round 1
 Sweden Armada
 USA Stabbedbyanipple
 USA Bladewise
 USA S2J
 USA Plup
 USA Reno
 USA VaNz
2
 United States of America VaNz
 United States of America Cyrain
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Cyrain
0
 USA Shroomed
2
 United States of America Shroomed
 United States of America Teczero
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
 USA Teczero
0
 USA Azen
1
 United States of America Azen
 Canada IB
Unknown
Pokémon Stadium
Fountain of Dreams
First game was not recorded.
 Canada IB
2
 USA Linguini
0
 United States of America Linguini
 United States of America KoreanDJ
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA KoreanDJ
2
 USA Axe
1
 United States of America Axe
 United States of America StricNYN3
Battlefield
Dream Land
Battlefield
 USA StricNYN3
2
 USA SFAT
 Ravenlord
 USA ChuDat
 USA th0rn
 USA Westballz
1
 United States of America Westballz
 United States of America Silent Wolf
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
 USA Silent Wolf
2
 USA Dr. PeePee
 USA Zoso
 USA Mew2King
2
 United States of America Mew2King
 United States of America Ambix
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
 USA Ambix
0
 Sweden Leffen
2
 Sweden Leffen
 United States of America Darrell
Unknown
Dream Land
First game was not recorded.
 USA Darrell
0
 USA Wobbles
 Canada Unknown522
 USA Darc
 USA HugS
 Netherlands Amsah
 Chile Weon-X
 USA MacD
 USA Swiftbass
 USA Zhu
 USA Vist
 USA Redd
 USA Hax
 USA Hungrybox
2
 United States of America Hungrybox
 United States of America Eggz
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA Eggz
0
 USA Eggm
 USA Tang
 USA HBK
1
 United States of America HBK
 United States of America DaShizWiz
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
Final Destination
 USA DaShizWiz
2
 Canada KirbyKaze
 USA MattDotZeb
 USA Jman
 USA Chillindude
 Canada Kage
2
 Canada Kage
 United States of America PC Chris
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA PC Chris
1
 USA Lovage
2
 United States of America Lovage
 United States of America Druggedfox
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
 USA Druggedfox
1
 Mexico Javi
2
 Mexico Javi
 United States of America Cactuar
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
 USA Cactuar
1
 USA Tope
2
 United States of America Tope
 United States of America Tai
Fountain of Dreams
Fountain of Dreams
Yoshi's Story
 USA Tai
1
 USA Colbol
 USA PewPewU
 USA Sol
 Germany Ice
 USA Mango
 USA Vudujin
Winners Round 2
 Sweden Armada
2
 Sweden Armada
 United States of America S2J
Dream Land
Battlefield
 USA S2J
0
 USA Reno
 USA VaNz
 USA Shroomed
2
 United States of America Shroomed
 Canada IB
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 Canada IB
0
 USA KoreanDJ
2
 United States of America KoreanDJ
 United States of America StricNYN3
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA StricNYN3
0
 USA SFAT
2
 United States of America SFAT
 United States of America ChuDat
Dream Land
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA ChuDat
1
 USA Silent Wolf
0
 United States of America Silent Wolf
 United States of America Dr. PeePee
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 USA Dr. PeePee
2
 USA Mew2King
2
 United States of America Mew2King
 Sweden Leffen
Yoshi's Story
Fountain of Dreams
Dream Land
 Sweden Leffen
1
 USA Wobbles
2
 United States of America Wobbles
 United States of America Darc
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
Dream Land
 USA Darc
1
 Netherlands Amsah
0
 Netherlands Amsah
 United States of America MacD
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
 USA MacD
2
 USA Zhu
2
 United States of America Zhu
 United States of America Hax
Battlefield
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Hax
1
 USA Hungrybox
 USA Eggm
 USA DaShizWiz
0
 United States of America DaShizWiz
 Canada KirbyKaze
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
 Canada KirbyKaze
2
 USA Chillindude
2
 United States of America Chillindude
 Canada Kage
Battlefield
Battlefield
 Canada Kage
0
 USA Lovage
2
 United States of America Lovage
 Mexico Javi
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
 Mexico Javi
0
 USA Tope
 USA PewPewU
 Germany Ice
0
 Germany Ice
 United States of America Mango
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 USA Mango
2
Winners Round 3
 Sweden Armada
2
 Sweden Armada
 United States of America VaNz
Dream Land
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA VaNz
1
 USA Shroomed
2
 United States of America Shroomed
 United States of America KoreanDJ
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
 USA KoreanDJ
0
 USA SFAT
0
 United States of America SFAT
 United States of America Dr. PeePee
Fountain of Dreams
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Dr. PeePee
2
 USA Mew2King
0
 United States of America Mew2King
 United States of America Wobbles
Final Destination
Final Destination
 USA Wobbles
2
 USA MacD
2
 United States of America MacD
 United States of America Zhu
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Zhu
1
 USA Hungrybox
1
 United States of America Hungrybox
 Canada KirbyKaze
Final Destination
Dream Land
Battlefield
 Canada KirbyKaze
2
 USA Chillindude
0
 United States of America Chillindude
 United States of America Lovage
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Lovage
2
 USA Tope
0
 United States of America Tope
 United States of America Mango
Dream Land
Dream Land
 USA Mango
2
Winners Round 4
 Sweden Armada
2
 Sweden Armada
 United States of America Shroomed
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Final Destination
 USA Shroomed
1
 USA Dr. PeePee
2
 United States of America Dr. PeePee
 United States of America Wobbles
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Wobbles
0
 USA MacD
1
 United States of America MacD
 Canada KirbyKaze
Final Destination
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
 Canada KirbyKaze
2
 USA Lovage
 USA Mango
Winners Round 5
 Sweden Armada
3
 Sweden Armada
 United States of America Dr. PeePee
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
Final Destination
Battlefield
 USA Dr. PeePee
1
 Canada KirbyKaze
0
 Canada KirbyKaze
 United States of America Mango
Battlefield
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Mango
3

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 USA Stabbedbyanipple
 USA Bladewise
 USA Plup
2
 United States of America Plup
 United States of America Cyrain
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 USA Cyrain
0
 USA Teczero
 USA Azen
 USA Linguini
1
 United States of America Linguini
 United States of America Axe
Battlefield
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA Axe
2
 Ravenlord
 USA th0rn
 USA Westballz
 USA Zoso
 USA Ambix
 USA Darrell
 Canada Unknown522
 USA HugS
 Chile Weon-X
 USA Swiftbass
 USA Vist
 USA Redd
 USA Eggz
 USA Tang
 USA HBK
 USA MattDotZeb
 USA Jman
 USA PC Chris
 USA Druggedfox
2
 United States of America Druggedfox
 United States of America Cactuar
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Cactuar
0
 USA Tai
 USA Colbol
 USA Sol
 USA Vudujin
Losers Round 2
 USA ChuDat
 USA Bladewise
 USA Silent Wolf
2
 United States of America Silent Wolf
 United States of America Plup
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Plup
1
 Sweden Leffen
0
 Sweden Leffen
 United States of America Teczero
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
 USA Teczero
2
 USA Darc
2
 United States of America Darc
 United States of America Axe
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Axe
0
 USA S2J
2
 United States of America S2J
 United States of America th0rn
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA th0rn
0
 USA Reno
 USA Westballz
 Canada IB
2
 Canada IB
 United States of America Darrell
Battlefield
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Darrell
1
 USA StricNYN3
1
 United States of America StricNYN3
 Canada Unknown522
Battlefield
Battlefield
Final Destination
 Canada Unknown522
2
 Canada Kage
 Chile Weon-X
 Mexico Javi
 USA Redd
 USA PewPewU
 USA Eggz
 Germany Ice
1
 Germany Ice
 United States of America HBK
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
Fountain of Dreams
 USA HBK
2
 Netherlands Amsah
1
 Netherlands Amsah
 United States of America Jman
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
Battlefield
 USA Jman
2
 USA Hax
2
 United States of America Hax
 United States of America Druggedfox
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
 USA Druggedfox
1
 USA Eggm
 USA Tai
 USA DaShizWiz
 USA Sol
Losers Round 3
 USA Bladewise
 USA Silent Wolf
 USA Teczero
0
 United States of America Teczero
 United States of America Darc
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Darc
2
 USA S2J
2
 United States of America S2J
 United States of America Westballz
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 USA Westballz
0
 Canada IB
0
 Canada IB
 Canada Unknown522
Battlefield
Final Destination
 Canada Unknown522
2
 Chile Weon-X
 Chile Weon-X
 Mexico Javi
Unknown
Pokémon Stadium
 Mexico Javi
 USA PewPewU
2
 United States of America PewPewU
 United States of America HBK
Final Destination
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA HBK
1
 USA Jman
1
 United States of America Jman
 United States of America Hax
Final Destination
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Hax
2
 USA Eggm
0
 United States of America Eggm
 United States of America DaShizWiz
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA DaShizWiz
2
Losers Round 4
 USA Hungrybox
2
 United States of America Hungrybox
 United States of America Silent Wolf
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA Silent Wolf
0
 USA Zhu
 USA Darc
 USA Tope
2
 United States of America Tope
 United States of America S2J
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 USA S2J
0
 USA Chillindude
1
 United States of America Chillindude
 Canada Unknown522
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
 Canada Unknown522
2
 USA KoreanDJ
0
 United States of America KoreanDJ
 Mexico Javi
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 Mexico Javi
2
 USA VaNz
2
 United States of America VaNz
 United States of America PewPewU
Final Destination
Final Destination
Final Destination
 USA PewPewU
1
 USA Mew2King
DQ
 United States of America Mew2King
 United States of America Hax
Mew2King forfeit this match.[1]
 USA Hax
 USA SFAT
2
 United States of America SFAT
 United States of America DaShizWiz
Final Destination
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA DaShizWiz
1
Losers Round 5
 USA Hungrybox
2
 United States of America Hungrybox
 United States of America Zhu
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 USA Zhu
0
 USA Tope
0
 United States of America Tope
 Canada Unknown522
Fountain of Dreams
Battlefield
 Canada Unknown522
2
 Mexico Javi
2
 Mexico Javi
 United States of America VaNz
Battlefield
Dream Land
Battlefield
 USA VaNz
1
 USA Hax
2
 United States of America Hax
 United States of America SFAT
Final Destination
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA SFAT
1
Losers Round 6
 USA Wobbles
0
 United States of America Wobbles
 United States of America Hungrybox
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
 USA Hungrybox
2
 USA Shroomed
2
 United States of America Shroomed
 Canada Unknown522
Yoshi's Story
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
 Canada Unknown522
1
 USA Lovage
0
 United States of America Lovage
 Mexico Javi
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 Mexico Javi
2
 USA MacD
1
 United States of America MacD
 United States of America Hax
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
Battlefield
 USA Hax
2
Losers Round 7
 USA Hungrybox
2
 United States of America Hungrybox
 United States of America Shroomed
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA Shroomed
0
 Mexico Javi
2
 Mexico Javi
 United States of America Hax
Dream Land
Final Destination
 USA Hax
0
Losers Round 8
 Canada KirbyKaze
0
 Canada KirbyKaze
 United States of America Hungrybox
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA Hungrybox
2
 USA Dr. PeePee
0
 United States of America Dr. PeePee
 Mexico Javi
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
 Mexico Javi
2

Final Singles Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 Sweden Armada
3
 Sweden Armada
 United States of America Mango
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 USA Mango
0
From Losers
 USA Hungrybox
3
 United States of America Hungrybox
 Mexico Javi
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
 Mexico Javi
0
Losers Finals
 USA Mango
1
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America Hungrybox
Battlefield
Battlefield
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 USA Hungrybox
3
Grand Finals
 Sweden Armada
 
2
3
 Sweden Armada
 United States of America Hungrybox
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
Final Destination
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
Games 4, 5, 6, and 7 ended in timeouts.
 USA Hungrybox
 
3
0

References[edit]