Apex 2014: Melee Round 2 Pools

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki
< Apex‎ | 2014‎ | Melee


Bracket 1[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Germany Ice
 USA Nand0
 USA S0ft
 USA Harriet
 USA SwiftBass
 USA Darc
 Japan So-ten
0
 Japan So-ten
 United States of America Mew2King
Unknown
Fountain of Dreams
Game 1 was not recorded.
 USA Mew2King
2
Semifinals
 Germany Ice
 USA S0ft
 USA Darc
 USA Mew2King

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 USA thumbswayup
 USA Tirno
 USA Hax
 USA Swedish Delight
 USA Shroomed
2
 United States of America Shroomed
 United States of America Gahtzu
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Gahtzu
0
 USA Redd
1
 United States of America Redd
 United States of America V3ctorman
Unknown
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
Game 1 was not recorded
 USA V3ctorman
2
Losers Round 2
 USA SwiftBass
 USA Tirno
 Japan So-ten
1
 Japan So-ten
 United States of America Hax
Battlefield
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Hax
2
 USA Nand0
0
 United States of America Nand0
 United States of America Shroomed
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA Shroomed
2
 USA Harriet
 USA V3ctorman
Losers Round 3
 USA SwiftBass
0
 United States of America SwiftBass
 United States of America Hax
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
 USA Hax
2
 USA Shroomed
 USA Harriet
Losers Round 4
 Germany Ice
2
 Germany Ice
 United States of America Hax
Battlefield
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Hax
1
 USA Darc
0
 United States of America Darc
 United States of America Shroomed
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Shroomed
2

Final Pools Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 USA S0ft
0
 United States of America S0ft
 United States of America Mew2King
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Mew2King
2
From Losers
 Germany Ice
2
 Germany Ice
 United States of America Shroomed
Unknown
Unknown
Battlefield
Game 1 and 2 were not recorded.
 USA Shroomed
1
Losers Finals
 USA S0ft
2
 United States of America S0ft
 Germany Ice
Fountain of Dreams
Fountain of Dreams
 Germany Ice
0
Advance
 USA Mew2King
 USA S0ft

Bracket 2[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 USA Hungrybox
 Puerto Rico Excel_zero
 USA Lucky
 USA Zhu
 USA DJ Nintendo
 USA Axe
 Sweden Leffen
2
 Sweden Leffen
 United States of America Scar
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Scar
0
Semifinals
 USA Hungrybox
 USA Lucky
 USA Axe
1
 United States of America Axe
 Sweden Leffen
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
 Sweden Leffen
2

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 USA Larry Lurr
 USA PewPewU
 USA Tope
 PL
 USA ROFL
 USA Wizzrobe
 USA Darrell
 USA DoH
Losers Round 2
 USA DJ Nintendo
0
 United States of America DJ Nintendo
 United States of America PewPewU
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA PewPewU
2
 USA Scar
 USA Tope
 Puerto Rico Excel_zero
 USA ROFL
 USA Zhu
 USA DoH
Losers Round 3
 USA PewPewU
2
 United States of America PewPewU
 United States of America Tope
Unknown
Dream Land
Game 1 was not recorded
 USA Tope
0
 Puerto Rico Excel_zero
0
 Puerto Rico Excel_zero
 United States of America Zhu
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Zhu
2
Losers Round 4
 USA Lucky
 USA PewPewU
 USA Axe
2
 United States of America Axe
 United States of America Zhu
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Zhu
0

Final Pools Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 USA Hungrybox
1
 United States of America Hungrybox
 Sweden Leffen
Battlefield
Final Destination
Dream Land
 Sweden Leffen
2
From Losers
 USA PewPewU
0
 United States of America PewPewU
 United States of America Axe
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Axe
2
Losers Finals
 USA Hungrybox
2
 United States of America Hungrybox
 United States of America Axe
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Axe
0
Advance
 Sweden Leffen
 USA Hungrybox

Bracket 3[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 USA MacD
2
 United States of America MacD
 United States of America The Moon
Final Destination
Final Destination
Battlefield
 USA The Moon
1
 USA Plup
2
 United States of America Plup
 United States of America Chillindude
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
 USA Chillindude
0
 USA Nintendude
 USA Fiction
 USA Bladewise
 USA Mango
Semifinals
 USA MacD
2
 United States of America MacD
 United States of America Plup
Final Destination
Dream Land
 USA Plup
0
 USA Fiction
 USA Mango

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 USA darkatma
 USA HomeMadeWaffles
 USA Zanguzen
 USA Tafokints
 USA OkamiBW
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
 USA ESAM
 USA KoreanDJ
Losers Round 2
 USA Nintendude
 USA darkatma
 USA Bladewise
 USA Tafokints
 USA The Moon
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
 USA Chillindude
 USA KoreanDJ
Losers Round 3
 USA darkatma
 USA Tafokints
 USA The Moon
0
 United States of America The Moon
 United States of America KoreanDJ
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 USA KoreanDJ
2
Losers Round 4
 USA Plup
2
 United States of America Plup
 United States of America darkatma
Fountain of Dreams
Yoshi's Story
 USA darkatma
0
 USA Fiction
2
 United States of America Fiction
 United States of America KoreanDJ
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA KoreanDJ
0

Final Pools Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 USA MacD
 USA Mango
From Losers
 USA Plup
1
 United States of America Plup
 United States of America Fiction
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
 USA Fiction
2
Losers Finals
 USA MacD
1
 United States of America MacD
 United States of America Fiction
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
Battlefield
The official bracket states that MacD beat Fiction, but the VOD shows that Fiction progressed to Top 8.
 USA Fiction
2
Advance
 USA Mango
 USA Fiction

Bracket 4[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 USA Dr. PeePee
2
 United States of America Dr. PeePee
 Canada Kage
Battlefield
Battlefield
 Canada Kage
0
 USA HugS
 USA Colbol
 USA StricNYN3
 USA Fly Amanita
 USA Silent Wolf
1
 United States of America Silent Wolf
 Japan aMSa
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Fountain of Dreams
 Japan aMSa
2
Semifinals
 USA Dr. PeePee
2
 United States of America Dr. PeePee
 United States of America HugS
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
 USA HugS
1
 USA Fly Amanita
0
 United States of America Fly Amanita
 Japan aMSa
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 Japan aMSa
2

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 USA MattDotZeb
 USA SFAT
 USA Dr. Z
 USA Tai
 USA Westballz
2
 United States of America Westballz
 Sweden IrregularJinny
Battlefield
Final Destination
 Sweden IrregularJinny
0
 Netherlands Marc
 USA ChuDat
Losers Round 2
 USA StricNYN3
0
 United States of America StricNYN3
 United States of America SFAT
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA SFAT
2
 USA Silent Wolf
 USA Dr. Z
 Canada Kage
2
 Canada Kage
 United States of America WestBallz
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
The official bracket states that Westballz beat Kage, but the VOD shows that Kage progressed in the bracket.
 USA WestBallz
0
 USA Colbol
2
 United States of America Colbol
 United States of America ChuDat
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA ChuDat
0
Losers Round 3
 USA SFAT
1
 United States of America SFAT
 United States of America Silent Wolf
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Silent Wolf
2
 Canada Kage
1
 Canada Kage
 United States of America Colbol
Battlefield
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA Colbol
2
Losers Round 4
 USA HugS
0
 United States of America HugS
 United States of America Silent Wolf
Unknown
Battlefield
Game 1 was not recorded.
 USA Silent Wolf
2
 USA Fly Amanita
1
 United States of America Fly Amanita
 United States of America Colbol
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Colbol
2

Final Pools Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 USA Dr. PeePee
2
 United States of America Dr. PeePee
 Japan aMSa
Battlefield
Battlefield
 Japan aMSa
0
From Losers
 USA Silent Wolf
1
 United States of America Silent Wolf
 United States of America Colbol
Battlefield
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 USA Colbol
2
Losers Finals
 Japan aMSa
1
 Japan aMSa
 United States of America Colbol
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA Colbol
2
Advance
 USA Dr. PeePee
 USA Colbol

References[edit]

Apex 2014 results on Smashboards