B.E.A.S.T 4: Singles Bracket

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki
< B.E.A.S.T‎ | 4‎ | Melee

Winners Bracket[edit]

Winners Round 1
 Sweden Armada
 Sweden Lootic
 France Aska
 Germany Yomi
 Germany Däumling
 Canada Ministry
 Sweden Masterkai
 France Doraki
 Sweden Humpe
 Germany Mawacate
 Spain Trifasia
 Finland bËst
 United Kingdom VA
2
 United Kingdom VA
 Austria kiw1
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 Austria kiw1
0
 Finland Salevits
 France Salepate
 Netherlands Jeapie
 Sweden MikeHaggar
 Norway Vegard
 Germany Jon_ass
 Germany ZetTroxX
 Sweden Aniolas
 Sweden Rocky
 Norway Flikkflakk
 France Qlex
 Denmark Tomber
 Sweden Calle W
 Sweden Jadde
 Austria Timi
 France Willy
 France LGuy
 Spain Overtriforce
 Sweden IVP
 Denmark Eagle
 Germany Ice
 France Dero
 Sweden Dev
 Austria Kadano
 Sweden VJ
 France Tekk
 France Baxon
 Norway Widl
 Finland NamiNami
 United Kingdom Alpha Dash
 Sweden AJP
 Finland peki
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
 Norway Tonberry
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
 Chile Usleon
 France porc
 Canada MadJ
 United Kingdom Deathgazer
 Finland Paju
 Netherlands Ace
 Sweden Android
 Sweden IrregularJinny
 Norway Thomas
 United Kingdom JJLinyard
 France Fauster
 Switzerland pheX
 Finland Mayhem
 Germany Andy
 Sweden Leffen
Winners Round 2
 Sweden Armada
 France Aska
 Germany Däumling
 France Doraki
 Sweden Humpe
 Spain Trifasia
 United Kingdom VA
 France Salepate
 Netherlands Jeapie
2
 Netherlands Jeapie
 Germany Jon_ass
Battlefield
Battlefield
 Germany Jon_ass
0
 Sweden Aniolas
 Sweden Rocky
 Denmark Tomber
0
 Denmark Tomber
 Sweden Calle W
Battlefield
Final Destination
 Sweden Calle W
2
 Austria Timi
 Spain Overtriforce
 Sweden IVP
 Germany Ice
 Sweden Dev
 France Tekk
 France Baxon
2
 France Baxon
 Finland NamiNami
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
 Finland NamiNami
0
 Finland peki
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
 France porc
 Finland Paju
 Sweden Android
 Norway Thomas
 France Fauster
 Finland Mayhem
 Sweden Leffen
Winners Round 3
 Sweden Armada
 Germany Däumling
 Spain Trifasia
 United Kingdom VA
 Netherlands Jeapie
3
 Netherlands Jeapie
 Sweden Rocky
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
 Sweden Rocky
1
 Sweden Calle W
0
 Sweden Calle W
 Spain Overtriforce
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
 Spain Overtriforce
3
 Germany Ice
 Sweden Dev
 France Baxon
1
 France Baxon
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
Battlefield
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
3
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
 Sweden Android
 Norway Thomas
 Sweden Leffen
Winners Round 4
 Sweden Armada
3
 Sweden Armada
 Spain Trifasia
Battlefield
Final Destination
Final Destination
 Spain Trifasia
0
 Netherlands Jeapie
2
 Netherlands Jeapie
 Spain Overtriforce
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
Battlefield
Dream Land
 Spain Overtriforce
3
 Germany Ice
3
 Germany Ice
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Pokémon Stadium
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
0
 Sweden Android
2
 Sweden Android
 Sweden Leffen
Battlefield
Final Destination
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
 Sweden Leffen
3
Winners Round 5
 Sweden Armada
3
 Sweden Armada
 Spain Overtriforce
Dream Land
Final Destination
Final Destination
 Spain Overtriforce
0
 Germany Ice
3
 Germany Ice
 Sweden Leffen
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
The third game was restarted due to a power outage.
 Sweden Leffen
2

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 Sweden Lootic
 Germany Yomi
 Canada Ministry
 Sweden Masterkai
 Germany Mawacate
 Finland bËst
 Austria kiw1
 Finland Salevits
 Sweden MikeHaggar
 Norway Vegard
 Germany ZetTroxX
 Norway Flikkflakk
 France Qlex
 Sweden Jadde
 France Willy
 France LGuy
 Denmark Eagle
 France Dero
 Austria Kadano
 Sweden VJ
 Norway Widl
 United Kingdom Alpha Dash
 Sweden AJP
 Norway Tonberry
 Chile Usleon
 Canada MadJ
 United Kingdom Deathgazer
 Netherlands Ace
 Sweden IrregularJinny
 United Kingdom JJLinyard
 Switzerland pheX
 Germany Andy
Losers Round 2
 Germany Jon_ass
 Germany Yomi
 Sweden Aniolas
 Sweden Masterkai
 Denmark Tomber
 Finland bËst
 Austria Timi
 Austria kiw1
 France Aska
 Norway Vegard
 France Doraki
 Germany ZetTroxX
 Sweden Humpe
 France Qlex
 France Salepate
 France Willy
 France porc
 Denmark Eagle
 Finland Paju
 Austria Kadano
 France Fauster
 Norway Widl
 Finland Mayhem
 Sweden AJP
 Sweden IVP
 Canada MadJ
 France Tekk
 United Kingdom Deathgazer
 Finland NamiNami
 Sweden IrregularJinny
 Finland peki
 Switzerland pheX
Losers Round 3
 Germany Jon_ass
 Sweden Aniolas
 Denmark Tomber
 Austria Timi
 France Aska
 Germany ZetTroxX
 Sweden Humpe
 France Salepate
 Denmark Eagle
 Finland Paju
 France Fauster
 Finland Mayhem
 Sweden IVP
 France Tekk
 Finland NamiNami
 Finland peki
Losers Round 4
 France Baxon
 Germany Jon_ass
 Sweden Dev
 Denmark Tomber
 Norway Thomas
 Germany ZetTroxX
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
 France Salepate
 United Kingdom VA
 Finland Paju
 Germany Däumling
 France Fauster
 Sweden Calle W
 France Tekk
 Sweden Rocky
 Finland NamiNami
Losers Round 5
 France Baxon
 Sweden Dev
 Norway Thomas
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
 United Kingdom VA
 Germany Däumling
 France Tekk
 Sweden Rocky
Losers Round 6
 Netherlands Jeapie
 Sweden Dev
 Spain Trifasia
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
 Sweden Android
 United Kingdom VA
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
 France Tekk
Losers Round 7
 Netherlands Jeapie
0
 Netherlands Jeapie
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
3
 Sweden Android
1
 Sweden Android
 France Tekk
Fountain of Dreams
Battlefield
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 France Tekk
3
Losers Round 8
 Sweden Leffen
3
 Sweden Leffen
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
Final Destination
Final Destination
Battlefield
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
0
 Spain Overtriforce
3
 Spain Overtriforce
 France Tekk
Battlefield
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 France Tekk
2

Final Singles Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 Sweden Armada
3
 Sweden Armada
 Germany Ice
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
 Germany Ice
1
From Losers
 Sweden Leffen
3
 Sweden Leffen
 Spain Overtriforce
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
 Spain Overtriforce
1
Losers Finals
 Germany Ice
2
 Germany Ice
 Sweden Leffen
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
Fountain of Dreams
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
 Sweden Leffen
3
Grand Finals
 Sweden Armada
 
0
1
 Sweden Armada
 Sweden Leffen
Fountain of Dreams
Dream Land
Battlefield
Dream Land
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
Final Destination
 Sweden Leffen
 
3
3