Don't Go Down There Jeff! - Singles Bracket

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki

Winners Bracket[edit]

Winners Round 1
 USA Shroomed
 Bye
 USA Gishnak
 USA Bob$
 USA Lucky
 Bye
 USA Sword Saint
 USA Tang
 USA Fly Amanita
 Bye
 USA Choknater
 USA Alan
 USA Hungrybox
 Bye
 USA Coolkid
 USA Darrell
 USA S2J
 Bye
 USA JpegImage
 USA Scar
 USA Axe
 Bye
 USA Replicate
 USA Hydro Kirby
 USA Zhu
 Bye
 USA Westballz
2
 United States of America Westballz
 United States of America BlueFoxXT
Final Destination
Kongo Jungle
 USA BlueFoxXT
0
 USA PewPewU
 Bye
 USA Dr. Z
 USA ZeldaFreak
 USA Myko
 USA Swiftbass
 USA Falcomist
 Bye
 USA Mr Ganondorf
0
 United States of America Mr Ganondorf
 United States of America GG7
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA GG7
2
 USA HugS
 Bye
 USA Violence
1
 United States of America Violence
 United States of America SFAT
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
Battlefield
 USA SFAT
2
 USA MacD
 Bye
 USA L
 USA Tai
 USA Jman
 Bye
 USA HomeMadeWaffles
 USA PockyD
 USA Light
 Bye
 USA Azn Lep
 USA Nugz
 USA Mango
 Bye
 USA Taj
 USA Mackadotius
 USA Lovage
 Bye
 USA Mooninite
 USA Rubyiris
 USA SilentSpectre
 Bye
Winners Round 2
 USA Shroomed
 USA Bob$
 USA Lucky
2
 United States of America Lucky
 United States of America Tang
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Final Destination
 USA Tang
1
 USA Fly Amanita
 USA Choknater
 USA Hungrybox
 USA Darrell
 USA S2J
 USA Scar
 USA Axe
2
 United States of America Axe
 United States of America Replicate
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Replicate
0
 USA Zhu
 USA Westballz
 USA PewPewU
 USA Dr. Z
 USA Swiftbass
1
 United States of America Swiftbass
 United States of America Falcomist
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Falcomist
2
 USA GG7
0
 United States of America GG7
 United States of America HugS
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA HugS
2
 USA SFAT
2
 United States of America SFAT
 United States of America MacD
Yoshi's Story
Fountain of Dreams
 USA MacD
0
 USA Tai
0
 United States of America Tai
 United States of America Jman
Final Destination
Final Destination
 USA Jman
2
 USA HomeMadeWaffles
 USA Light
 USA Azn Lep
 USA Mango
 USA Taj
 USA Lovage
 USA Mooninite
1
 United States of America Mooninite
 United States of America SilentSpectre
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Fountain of Dreams
 USA SilentSpectre
2
Winners Round 3
 USA Shroomed
0
 United States of America Shroomed
 United States of America Lucky
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA Lucky
2
 USA Fly Amanita
2
 United States of America Fly Amanita
 United States of America Hungrybox
Final Destination
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
Game 1 was not recorded, but the video annotation states that Fly Amanita won game 1 with 3 stocks remaining.
 USA Hungrybox
1
 USA S2J
 USA Axe
 USA Zhu
2
 United States of America Zhu
 United States of America Dr. Z
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Dr. Z
0
 USA Falcomist
2
 United States of America Falcomist
 United States of America HugS
Battlefield
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA HugS
1
 USA SFAT
 USA Jman
 USA Light
0
 United States of America Light
 United States of America Mango
Dream Land
Kongo Jungle
 USA Mango
2
 USA Taj
1
 United States of America Taj
 United States of America SilentSpectre
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Final Destination
 USA SilentSpectre
2
Winners Round 4
 USA Lucky
0
 United States of America Lucky
 United States of America Fly Amanita
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
 USA Fly Amanita
2
 USA S2J
0
 United States of America S2J
 United States of America Zhu
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Zhu
2
 USA Falcomist
0
 United States of America Falcomist
 United States of America Jman
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
 USA Jman
2
 USA Mango
2
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America SilentSpectre
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA SilentSpectre
0
Winners Round 5
 USA Fly Amanita
1
 United States of America Fly Amanita
 United States of America Zhu
Fountain of Dreams
Dream Land
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Zhu
3
 USA Jman
3
 United States of America Jman
 United States of America Mango
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 USA Mango
0

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 USA Gishnak
 USA Tai
 USA Sword Saint
 USA Replicate
 USA Alan
 USA Westballz
 USA Coolkid
 USA PewPewU
 USA JpegImage
 USA Bob$
 USA Hydro Kirby
 USA Tang
 USA BlueFoxXT
 USA Choknater
 USA ZeldaFreak
 USA Darrell
 USA Myko
0
 United States of America Myko
 United States of America HomeMadeWaffles
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
 USA HomeMadeWaffles
2
 USA Mr Ganondorf
 USA Azn Lep
 USA Violence
 USA Lovage
 USA L
 USA Mooninite
 USA PockyD
 USA Swiftbass
 USA Nugz
 USA GG7
 USA Mackadotius
 USA Scar
 USA Rubyiris
 USA MacD
Losers Round 2
 USA Tai
 USA Replicate
 USA Westballz
2
 United States of America Westballz
 United States of America PewPewU
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
 USA PewPewU
0
 USA Bob$
 USA Tang
 USA Choknater
 USA Darrell
 USA HomeMadeWaffles
2
 United States of America HomeMadeWaffles
 United States of America Mr Ganondorf
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Mr Ganondorf
0
 USA Lovage
 USA L
 USA Swiftbass
2
 United States of America Swiftbass
 United States of America GG7
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA GG7
0
 USA Scar
0
 USA MacD
2
Losers Round 3
 USA SFAT
2
 United States of America SFAT
 United States of America Tai
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA Tai
1
 USA HugS
 USA Westballz
 USA Taj
2
 United States of America Taj
 United States of America Bob$
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Bob$
0
 USA Light
 USA Choknater
 USA Hungrybox
2
 United States of America Hungrybox
 United States of America HomeMadeWaffles
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
 USA HomeMadeWaffles
0
 USA Shroomed
2
 United States of America Shroomed
 United States of America Lovage
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Lovage
0
 USA Dr. Z
 USA Swiftbass
 USA Axe
0
 United States of America Axe
 United States of America MacD
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA MacD
2
Losers Round 4
 USA SFAT
 USA HugS
 USA Taj
2
 United States of America Taj
 United States of America Light
Unknown
Dream Land
Final Destination
Game 1 was not recorded.
 USA Light
1
 USA Hungrybox
2
 United States of America Hungrybox
 United States of America Shroomed
Final Destination
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Shroomed
1
 USA Swiftbass
0
 United States of America Swiftbass
 United States of America MacD
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
 USA MacD
2
Losers Round 5
 USA S2J
 USA HugS
 USA Lucky
2
 United States of America Lucky
 United States of America Taj
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Taj
1
 USA SilentSpectre
0
 United States of America SilentSpectre
 United States of America Hungrybox
Dream Land
Final Destination
 USA Hungrybox
2
 USA Falcomist
2
 United States of America Falcomist
 United States of America MacD
Final Destination
Battlefield
 USA MacD
0
Losers Round 6
 USA S2J
1
 United States of America S2J
 United States of America Lucky
Battlefield
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Lucky
2
 USA Hungrybox
2
 United States of America Hungrybox
 United States of America Falcomist
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Falcomist
0
Losers Round 7
 USA Fly Amanita
1
 United States of America Fly Amanita
 United States of America Lucky
Yoshi's Story
Fountain of Dreams
Fountain of Dreams
Dream Land
 USA Lucky
3
 USA Mango
2
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America Hungrybox
Dream Land
Dream Land
Battlefield
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA Hungrybox
3

Final Winners Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 USA Zhu
0
 United States of America Zhu
 United States of America Jman
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
 USA Jman
3
From Losers
 USA Lucky
3
 United States of America Lucky
 United States of America Hungrybox
Battlefield
Final Destination
Dream Land
Dream Land
Battlefield
 USA Hungrybox
2
Losers Finals
 USA Zhu
0
 United States of America Zhu
 United States of America Lucky
Battlefield
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Lucky
3
Grand Finals
 USA Jman
3
 United States of America Jman
 United States of America Lucky
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
 USA Lucky
1