GENESIS 6: Ultimate Singles Bracket

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki
< GENESIS‎ | 6‎ | Ultimate

Winners Bracket[edit]

Winners Round 1
 USA Tweek
3
 United States of America Tweek
 United States of America CaptainZack
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Final Destination
Final Destination
 USA CaptainZack
0
 Canada Ally
0
 Canada Ally
 United States of America ESAM
February 2, 2019
Final Destination
Φ Town and City
Φ Town and City
 USA ESAM
3
 USA VoiD
3
 Japan Umeki
1
 Japan Shuton
3
 USA Stroder
1
 Japan Zackray
3
 Japan Zackray
 Dominican Republic Sonix
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Town and City
Φ Town and City
Φ Smashville
 Dominican Republic Sonix
1
 USA K9sbruce
3
 United States of America K9sbruce
 United States of America yeti
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Smashville
Φ Town and City
 USA yeti
2
 USA Light
3
 USA SDX
1
 USA ZD
2
 United States of America ZD
 United States of America Dark Wizzy
February 2, 2019
Φ Smashville
Battlefield
Φ Town and City
Φ Smashville
Φ Unova Pokémon League
 USA Dark Wizzy
3
 USA Nairo
3
 United States of America Nairo
 United States of America Klaatu
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Unova Pokémon League
Final Destination
 USA Klaatu
0
 USA Marss
0
 USA Cosmos
3
 USA Samsora
3
 USA Sinji
2
 USA Larry Lurr
3
 United States of America Larry Lurr
 United States of America 8BitMan
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
 USA 8BitMan
0
 Mexico MkLeo
3
 Mexico MkLeo
 United States of America Myran
February 2, 2019
Final Destination
Φ Lylat Cruise
Φ Town and City
 USA Myran
0
 Sweden Leffen
3
 Sweden Leffen
 United States of America WaDi
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Battlefield
Φ Yoshi's Story
Φ Smashville
 USA WaDi
1
 USA Dabuz
3
 United States of America Dabuz
 United States of America FOW
February 2, 2019
Battlefield
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
Φ Town and City
 USA FOW
1
 USA ImHip
2
 United States of America ImHip
 United States of America MVD
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Unova Pokémon League
Φ Town and City
Φ Town and City
Φ Castle Seige
 USA MVD
3
Winners Round 2
 USA Tweek
2
 United States of America Tweek
 United States of America ESAM
February 2, 2019
Φ Smashville
Φ Kalos Pokémon League
Φ Lylat Cruise
Φ Lylat Cruise
Φ Unova Pokémon League
 USA ESAM
3
 USA VoiD
3
 United States of America VoiD
 Japan Shuton
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Final Destination
Final Destination
Φ Smashville
Battlefield
 Japan Shuton
2
 Japan Zackray
3
 Japan Zackray
 United States of America K9sbruce
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Town and City
Φ Town and City
 USA K9sbruce
0
 USA Light
3
 United States of America Light
 United States of America Dark Wizzy
February 2, 2019
Φ Lylat Cruise
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Dark Wizzy
0
 USA Nairo
2
 United States of America Nairo
 United States of America Cosmos
February 2, 2019
Battlefield
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
Φ Town and City
Φ Smashville
 USA Cosmos
3
 USA Samsora
3
 United States of America Samsora
 United States of America Larry Lurr
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
 USA Larry Lurr
0
 Mexico MkLeo
3
 Mexico MkLeo
 Sweden Leffen
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Final Destination
Φ Town and City
Φ Kalos Pokémon League
 Sweden Leffen
1
 USA Dabuz
3
 United States of America Dabuz
 United States of America MVD
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Battlefield
Φ Town and City
Φ Unova Pokémon League
 USA MVD
2
Winners Round 3
 USA ESAM
1
 United States of America ESAM
 United States of America VoiD
February 2, 2019
Final Destination
Φ Town and City
Battlefield
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
 USA VoiD
3
 Japan Zackray
3
 Japan Zackray
 United States of America Light
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Unova Pokémon League
 USA Light
0
 USA Cosmos
2
 United States of America Cosmos
 United States of America Samsora
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Final Destination
Battlefield
Φ Town and City
Φ Unova Pokémon League
 USA Samsora
3
 Mexico MkLeo
3
 Mexico MkLeo
 United States of America Dabuz
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Town and City
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA Dabuz
1
Winners Round 4
 USA VoiD
3
 United States of America VoiD
 Japan Zackray
February 3, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Final Destination
Φ Kalos Pokémon League
Φ Smashville
Φ Town and City
 Japan Zackray
2
 USA Samsora
3
 United States of America Samsora
 Mexico MkLeo
February 3, 2019
Battlefield
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Yoshi's Story
Φ Unova Pokémon League
Φ Town and City
 Mexico MkLeo
2

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 USA Prodigy
3
 United States of America Prodigy
 Japan Rain
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Kalos Pokémon League
Φ Kalos Pokémon League
 Japan Rain
0
 Japan Shogun
1
 USA Shaky
3
 USA Lima
3
 USA La Luna
0
 USA MuteAce
0
 Canada Big D
3
 USA Eon
1
 Canada Captain L
3
 USA Kobe
3
 USA Eldin
0
 USA NAKAT
3
 USA Legit
0
 Japan Nietono
1
 Japan Nietono
 France Glutonny
February 2, 2019
Final Destination
Final Destination
Final Destination
Final Destination
 France Glutonny
3
 USA false
0
 United States of America false
 Japan Abadango
February 2, 2019
Final Destination
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
 Japan Abadango
3
 USA Mr E
3
 USA Z
2
 USA Zenyou
3
 United States of America Zenyou
 United States of America Plup
February 2, 2019
Unknown
Unknown
Φ Town and City
Φ Yoshi's Story
Φ Smashville
The order of wins in game 1 and 2 is not known, as the VOD begins with the score tied 1-1.
 USA Plup
2
 Mexico Ez
2
 Mexico Regi Shikimi
3
 USA TLTC
1
 USA Magister
3
 USA Seagull Joe
1
 United States of America Seagull Joe
 United States of America Salem
February 2, 2019
Φ Smashville
Φ Town and City
Φ Town and City
Φ Lylat Cruise
 USA Salem
3
 USA BestNess
3
 USA Pandarian
1
 Mexico Sparg0
1
 USA Lui$
3
Losers Round 2
 USA ImHip
2
 USA Prodigy
3
 USA FOW
3
 United States of America FOW
 United States of America Shaky
February 2, 2019
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
 USA Shaky
1
 USA WaDi
3
 United States of America WaDi
 United States of America Lima
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Battlefield
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Final Destination
 USA Lima
1
 USA Myran
3
 United States of America Myran
 Canada Big D
February 2, 2019
Φ Smashville
Φ Town and City
Φ Unova Pokémon League
Battlefield
 Canada Big D
1
 USA 8BitMan
3
 United States of America 8BitMan
 Canada Captain L
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Final Destination
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
Φ Town and City
 Canada Captain L
2
 USA Sinji
3
 United States of America Sinji
 United States of America Kobe
February 2, 2019
Ω Wily's Castle
Final Destination
Final Destination
Final Destination
 USA Kobe
1
 USA Marss
3
 USA NAKAT
2
 USA Klaatu
0
 United States of America Klaatu
 France Glutonny
February 2, 2019
Final Destination
Φ Unova Pokémon League
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
 France Glutonny
3
 USA ZD
1
 United States of America ZD
 Japan Abadango
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Yoshi's Story
Φ Town and City
Φ Smashville
 Japan Abadango
3
 USA SDX
3
 USA Mr E
1
 USA yeti
3
 United States of America yeti
 United States of America Zenyou
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
 USA Zenyou
0
 Dominican Republic Sonix
3
 Dominican Republic Sonix
 Mexico Regi Shikimi
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Battlefield
Φ Town and City
Φ Town and City
 Mexico Regi Shikimi
1
 USA Stroder
2
 United States of America Stroder
 United States of America Magister
February 2, 2019
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
Φ Lylat Cruise
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Final Destination
 USA Magister
3
 Japan Umeki
2
 Japan Umeki
 United States of America Salem
February 2, 2019
Φ Smashville
Φ Lylat Cruise
Φ Lylat Cruise
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
 USA Salem
3
 Canada Ally
3
 USA BestNess
1
 USA CaptainZack
3
 USA Lui$
1
Losers Round 3
 USA Prodigy
3
 United States of America Prodigy
 United States of America FOW
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
 USA FOW
0
 USA WaDi
1
 United States of America WaDi
 United States of America Myran
February 2, 2019
Battlefield
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Town and City
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
 USA Myran
3
 USA 8BitMan
3
 United States of America 8BitMan
 United States of America Sinji
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Smashville
Φ Unova Pokémon League
Φ Unova Pokémon League
 USA Sinji
1
 USA Marss
2
 United States of America Marss
 France Glutonny
February 2, 2019
Final Destination
Φ Smashville
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Yoshi's Island
Φ Unova Pokémon League
 France Glutonny
3
 Japan Abadango
2
 Japan Abadango
 United States of America SDX
February 2, 2019
Final Destination
Φ Smashville
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Smashville
Φ Unova Pokémon League
 USA SDX
3
 USA yeti
3
 United States of America yeti
 Dominican Republic Sonix
February 2, 2019
Φ Smashville
Φ Town and City
Φ Town and City
Φ Yoshi's Island
 Dominican Republic Sonix
1
 USA Magister
0
 United States of America Magister
 United States of America Salem
February 2, 2019
Final Destination
Φ Yoshi's Island
Φ Yoshi's Island
 USA Salem
3
 Canada Ally
1
 Canada Ally
 United States of America CaptainZack
February 2, 2019
Battlefield
Battlefield
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
 USA CaptainZack
3
Losers Round 4
 USA Dark Wizzy
2
 United States of America Dark Wizzy
 United States of America Prodigy
February 2, 2019
Φ Smashville
Battlefield
Battlefield
Φ Town and City
Φ Yoshi's Story
 USA Prodigy
3
 USA K9sbruce
2
 United States of America K9sbruce
 United States of America Myran
February 2, 2019
Φ Smashville
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Yoshi's Island
Φ Town and City
Φ Town and City
 USA Myran
3
 Japan Shuton
3
 Japan Shuton
 United States of America 8BitMan
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Smashville
Final Destination
Φ Unova Pokémon League
Φ Town and City
 USA 8BitMan
2
 USA Tweek
3
 United States of America Tweek
 France Glutonny
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
 France Glutonny
1
 USA MVD
3
 United States of America MVD
 United States of America SDX
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Castle Seige
Φ Kalos Pokémon League
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Town and City
 USA SDX
2
 Sweden Leffen
2
 Sweden Leffen
 United States of America yeti
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Smashville
Φ Yoshi's Story
Φ Unova Pokémon League
Φ Town and City
 USA yeti
3
 USA Larry Lurr
1
 United States of America Larry Lurr
 United States of America Salem
February 2, 2019
Final Destination
Battlefield
Φ Smashville
Φ Yoshi's Story
 USA Salem
3
 USA Nairo
1
 United States of America Nairo
 United States of America CaptainZack
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Final Destination
Battlefield
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
 USA CaptainZack
3
Losers Round 5
 USA Prodigy
0
 United States of America Prodigy
 United States of America Myran
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
 USA Myran
3
 Japan Shuton
0
 Japan Shuton
 United States of America Tweek
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Tweek
3
 USA MVD
1
 United States of America MVD
 United States of America yeti
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Castle Siege
Φ Unova Pokémon League
Φ Town and City
 USA yeti
3
 USA Salem
2
 United States of America Salem
 United States of America CaptainZack
February 2, 2019
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
Φ Town and City
Φ Lylat Cruise
Φ Kalos Pokémon League
 USA CaptainZack
3
Losers Round 6
 USA Cosmos
3
 United States of America Cosmos
 United States of America Myran
February 2, 2019
Φ Smashville
Battlefield
Φ Smashville
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
 USA Myran
2
 USA Dabuz
3
 United States of America Dabuz
 United States of America Tweek
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
 USA Tweek
0
 USA ESAM
3
 United States of America ESAM
 United States of America yeti
February 2, 2019
Final Destination
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
 USA yeti
0
 USA Light
3
 United States of America Light
 United States of America CaptainZack
February 2, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Lylat Cruise
Φ Lylat Cruise
 USA CaptainZack
1
Losers Round 7
 USA Cosmos
1
 United States of America Cosmos
 United States of America Dabuz
February 3, 2019
Battlefield
Φ Town and City
Φ Unova Pokémon League
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
 USA Dabuz
3
 USA ESAM
0
 United States of America ESAM
 United States of America Light
February 3, 2019
Φ Lylat Cruise
Φ Kalos Pokémon League
Φ Kalos Pokémon League
 USA Light
3
Losers Round 8
 Japan Zackray
2
 Japan Zackray
 United States of America Dabuz
February 3, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Battlefield
Φ Town and City
Lylat Cruise
 USA Dabuz
3
 Mexico MkLeo
3
 Mexico MkLeo
 United States of America Light
February 3, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Battlefield
Φ Town and City
Φ Town and City
Φ Town and City
 USA Light
2

Final Singles Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 USA VoiD
3
 United States of America VoiD
 United States of America Samsora
February 3, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Final Destination
Final Destination
 USA Samsora
1
From Losers
 USA Dabuz
1
 United States of America Dabuz
 Mexico MkLeo
February 3, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Town and City
Φ Kalos Pokémon League
Φ Smashville
 Mexico MkLeo
3
Losers Finals
 USA Samsora
2
 United States of America Samsora
 Mexico MkLeo
February 3, 2019
Final Destination
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Kalos Pokémon League
Φ Kalos Pokémon League
Φ Smashville
 Mexico MkLeo
3
Grand Finals
 USA VoiD
 
1
1
 United States of America VoiD
 Mexico MkLeo
February 3, 2019
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Town and City
Φ Smashville
Φ Smashville
Φ Pokémon Stadium 2
Φ Town and City
Φ Smashville
Φ Kalos Pokémon League
 Mexico MkLeo
 
3
3