Heir II the Throne: Melee Singles Bracket

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki
< Heir‎ | 2‎ | Melee

Winners Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket Rounds 1-4[edit]

Winners Round 1
 Sweden Armada
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom HaoTwo
2
 Norway TheRedSock
0
 Norway Flikkflakk
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom R23
W
 Bye
-
 Germany reaper
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom J3ly
2
 United Kingdom Socks
0
 Spain Trifasia
W
 Bye
-
 Sweden MikeHaggarKJ
2
 United Kingdom JoMo
0
 Spain Overtriforce
W
 Bye
-
 Sweden Luigo
1
 United Kingdom Yeniths
2
 Norway Askeflink
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Alpha Dash
2
 United Kingdom Phade
0
 Netherlands Jeapie
W
 Bye
-
 Sweden Pop
2
 PureEvil
0
 France Aether
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Deathgazer
2
 Kraft-Ebing
0
 USA Lucky
W
 Bye
-
 France Datto
2
 Netherlands epikfaal
0
 Norway Kriz
W
 Bye
-
 Denmark Stelzig
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Vanity Angel
W
 Bye
-
 Sweden Volvo
2
 United Kingdom Maskless
0
 France Djagof
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Jin
1
 United Kingdom Matt Smith
2
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
W
 Bye
-
 Sweden Yabasta
1
 France Shloub
2
 Sweden Random-Ness
W
 Bye
-
 Sweden Lamp
2
 United Kingdom MoonE
0
 France Salepate
W
 Bye
-
 Sweden Adamkex
0
 United Kingdom Frenzy
2
 Denmark Eagle
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Unreal
2
 United Kingdom Modest Major
0
 Sweden Leffen
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Jam
2
 Lengman
0
 USA GAWes
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom BrTarolg
W
 Bye
-
 Russia Eikelmann
W
 Bye
-
 Denmark Kikkoman
2
 United Kingdom Bullet Bill
0
 Germany Däumling
W
 Bye
-
 Sweden VJ
2
 United Kingdom Calzum
1
 France Tekk
W
 Bye
-
 Sweden Nils
2
 United Kingdom X1
0
 Spain K-12
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Captain Zeppo
2
 France Kid Candi
0
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
W
 Bye
-
 France JiM
2
 United Kingdom JJLinyard
0
 Sweden Dev
W
 Bye
-
 France Doraki
2
 United Kingdom Ddiz
0
 Germany Ice
W
 Bye
-
 Netherlands Luxus
0
 United Kingdom Tamoo
2
 France Fauster
W
 Bye
-
 Austria Norm
W
 Bye
-
 France Mahie
W
 Bye
-
 Germany SchlimmShady
2
 United Kingdom RashAttack
0
 Sweden Beat
W
 Bye
-
 Germany Blaze
2
 United Kingdom BloodBowler
0
 Sweden Android
W
 Bye
-
 Sweden Suntherion
1
 United Kingdom Shifting Shadows
2
 France Charlon
W
 Bye
-
 Germany ProsmasherTim
2
 TimeMuffinPhD
0
 France Baxon
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Willz
2
 United Kingdom Ac_Anon
0
 Sweden Zoler
W
 Bye
-
 Norway Zorc
2
 United Kingdom Beans
0
Winners Round 2
 Sweden Armada
2
 United Kingdom HaoTwo
0
 Norway Flikkflakk
2
 United Kingdom R23
0
 Germany reaper
2
 United Kingdom J3ly
0
 Spain Trifasia
2
 Sweden MikeHaggarKJ
1
 Spain Overtriforce
2
 United Kingdom Yeniths
0
 Norway Askeflink
1
 United Kingdom Alpha Dash
2
 Netherlands Jeapie
2
 Sweden Pop
0
 France Aether
0
 United Kingdom Deathgazer
2
 USA Lucky
2
 France Datto
0
 Norway Kriz
2
 Denmark Stelzig
0
 United Kingdom Vanity Angel
2
 Sweden Volvo
0
 France Djagof
2
 United Kingdom Matt Smith
0
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
2
 France Shloub
0
 Sweden Random-Ness
0
 Sweden Lamp
2
 France Salepate
2
 United Kingdom Frenzy
0
 Denmark Eagle
2
 United Kingdom Unreal
0
 Sweden Leffen
2
 United Kingdom Jam
0
 USA GAWes
0
 United States of America GAWes
 United Kingdom BrTarolg
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
 United Kingdom BrTarolg
2
 Russia Eikelmann
2
 Denmark Kikkoman
0
 Germany Däumling
0
 Sweden VJ
2
 France Tekk
2
 Sweden Nils
0
 Spain K-12
2
 United Kingdom Captain Zeppo
1
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
2
 France JiM
1
 Sweden Dev
2
 France Doraki
0
 Germany Ice
2
 United Kingdom Tamoo
1
 France Fauster
2
 Austria Norm
0
 France Mahie
2
 Germany SchlimmShady
0
 Sweden Beat
0
 Germany Blaze
2
 Sweden Android
2
 United Kingdom Shifting Shadows
0
 France Charlon
2
 Germany ProsmasherTim
0
 France Baxon
2
 United Kingdom Willz
0
 Sweden Zoler
2
 Norway Zorc
0
Winners Round 3
 Sweden Armada
2
 Sweden Armada
 Norway Flikkflakk
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
 Norway Flikkflakk
0
 Germany reaper
0
 Germany reaper
 Spain Trifasia
Battlefield
Battlefield
 Spain Trifasia
2
 Spain Overtriforce
2
 United Kingdom Alpha Dash
0
 Netherlands Jeapie
2
 United Kingdom Deathgazer
0
 USA Lucky
2
 Norway Kriz
0
 United Kingdom Vanity Angel
2
 France Djagof
1
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
2
 Sweden Lamp
0
 France Salepate
2
 Denmark Eagle
0
 Sweden Leffen
2
 Sweden Leffen
 United Kingdom BrTarolg
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
 United Kingdom BrTarolg
0
 Russia Eikelmann
2
 Sweden VJ
0
 France Tekk
2
 Spain K-12
0
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
2
 Sweden Dev
1
 Germany Ice
2
 France Fauster
0
 France Mahie
2
 Germany Blaze
0
 Sweden Android
2
 France Charlon
0
 France Baxon
2
 Sweden Zoler
0
Winners Round 4
 Sweden Armada
1
 Sweden Armada
 Spain Trifasia
Final Destination
Battlefield
Final Destination
 Spain Trifasia
2
 Spain Overtriforce
2
 Netherlands Jeapie
0
 USA Lucky
2
 United Kingdom Vanity Angel
1
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
2
 France Salepate
0
 Sweden Leffen
0
 Russia Eikelmann
2
 France Tekk
2
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
0
 Germany Ice
2
 France Mahie
1
 Sweden Android
2
 France Baxon
0

Winners Bracket Rounds 5-6[edit]

Winners Round 5
 Spain Trifasia
3
 Spain Trifasia
 Spain Overtriforce
Dream Land
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
 Spain Overtriforce
0
 USA Lucky
3
 United States of America Lucky
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
Pokémon Stadium
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
0
 Russia Eikelmann
0
 France Tekk
3
 Germany Ice
2
 Germany Ice
 Sweden Android
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
Battlefield
Battlefield
 Sweden Android
3
Winners Round 6
 Spain Trifasia
2
 Spain Trifasia
 United States of America Lucky
Dream Land
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
Battlefield
 USA Lucky
3
 France Tekk
3
 France Tekk
 Sweden Android
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
 Sweden Android
1

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Bracket Rounds 1-4[edit]

Losers Round 1
 Bye
-
 Norway TheRedSock
W
 Bye
-
 Bye
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Socks
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom JoMo
W
 Bye
-
 Sweden Luigo
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Phade
W
 Bye
-
 PureEvil
W
 Bye
-
 Kraft-Ebing
W
 Bye
-
 Netherlands epikfaal
W
 Bye
-
 Bye
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Maskless
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Jin
W
 Bye
-
 Sweden Yabasta
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom MoonE
W
 Bye
-
 Sweden Adamkex
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Modest Major
W
 Bye
-
 Lengman
W
 Bye
-
 Bye
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Bullet Bill
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Calzum
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom X1
W
 Bye
-
 France Kid Candi
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom JJLinyard
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Ddiz
W
 Bye
-
 Netherlands Luxus
W
 Bye
-
 Bye
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom RashAttack
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom BloodBowler
W
 Bye
-
 Sweden Suntherion
W
 Bye
-
 TimeMuffinPhD
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Ac_Anon
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Beans
W
Losers Round 2
 Norway Zorc
2
 Norway TheRedSock
0
 United Kingdom Willz
W
 Bye
-
 Germany ProsmasherTim
2
 United Kingdom Socks
0
 United Kingdom Shifting Shadows
2
 United Kingdom JoMo
0
 Sweden Beat
2
 Sweden Luigo
0
 Germany SchlimmShady
2
 United Kingdom Phade
0
 Austria Norm
2
 PureEvil
0
 United Kingdom Tamoo
1
 Kraft-Ebing
2
 France Doraki
2
 Netherlands epikfaal
0
 France JiM
W
 Bye
-
 United Kingdom Captain Zeppo
2
 United Kingdom Maskless
0
 Sweden Nils
0
 United Kingdom Jin
2
 Germany Däumling
2
 Sweden Yabasta
0
 Denmark Kikkoman
2
 United Kingdom MoonE
0
 USA GAWes
2
 Sweden Adamkex
0
 United Kingdom Jam
2
 United Kingdom Modest Major
0
 United Kingdom Unreal
2
 Lengman
1
 United Kingdom Frenzy
W
 Bye
-
 Sweden Random-Ness
2
 United Kingdom Bullet Bill
0
 France Shloub
2
 United Kingdom Calzum
0
 United Kingdom Matt Smith
1
 United Kingdom X1
2
 Sweden Volvo
0
 France Kid Candi
2
 Denmark Stelzig
0
 United Kingdom JJLinyard
2
 France Datto
2
 United Kingdom Ddiz
0
 France Aether
2
 Netherlands Luxus
0
 Sweden Pop
W
 Bye
-
 Norway Askeflink
2
 United Kingdom RashAttack
0
 United Kingdom Yeniths
2
 United Kingdom BloodBowler
1
 Sweden MikeHaggarKJ
2
 Sweden Suntherion
0
 United Kingdom J3ly
2
 TimeMuffinPhD
1
 United Kingdom R23
2
 United Kingdom Ac_Anon
0
 United Kingdom HaoTwo
2
 United Kingdom Beans
0
Losers Round 3
 Norway Zorc
2
 United Kingdom Willz
0
 Germany ProsmasherTim
0
 United Kingdom Shifting Shadows
2
 Sweden Beat
2
 Germany SchlimmShady
1
 Austria Norm
2
 Kraft-Ebing
1
 France Doraki
0
 France JiM
2
 United Kingdom Captain Zeppo
1
 United Kingdom Jin
2
 Germany Däumling
2
 Denmark Kikkoman
0
 USA GAWes
1
 United Kingdom Jam
2
 United Kingdom Unreal
2
 United Kingdom Frenzy
0
 Sweden Random-Ness
2
 France Shloub
0
 United Kingdom X1
2
 France Kid Candi
0
 United Kingdom JJLinyard
2
 France Datto
0
 France Aether
2
 Sweden Pop
0
 Norway Askeflink
2
 United Kingdom Yeniths
0
 Sweden MikeHaggarKJ
1
 United Kingdom J3ly
2
 United Kingdom R23
2
 United Kingdom HaoTwo
0
Losers Round 4
 Denmark Eagle
2
 Norway Zorc
0
 Sweden Lamp
1
 United Kingdom Shifting Shadows
2
 France Djagof
1
 Sweden Beat
2
 Norway Kriz
2
 Austria Norm
0
 United Kingdom Deathgazer
1
 France JiM
2
 United Kingdom Alpha Dash
2
 United Kingdom Jin
0
 Germany reaper
2
 Germany reaper
 Germany Däumling
Battlefield
Dream Land
 Germany Däumling
0
 Norway Flikkflakk
2
 United Kingdom Jam
0
 Sweden Zoler
2
 United Kingdom Unreal
0
 France Charlon
2
 Sweden Random-Ness
0
 Germany Blaze
1
 United Kingdom X1
2
 France Fauster
2
 United Kingdom JJLinyard
1
 Sweden Dev
0
 France Aether
2
 Spain K-12
2
 Norway Askeflink
0
 Sweden VJ
2
 United Kingdom J3ly
0
 United Kingdom BrTarolg
1
 United Kingdom R23
2

Losers Bracket Rounds 5-10[edit]

Losers Round 5
 Denmark Eagle
2
 United Kingdom Shifting Shadows
0
 Sweden Beat
2
 Norway Kriz
1
 France JiM
1
 United Kingdom Alpha Dash
2
 Germany reaper
1
 Norway Flikkflakk
2
 Sweden Zoler
2
 France Charlon
1
 United Kingdom X1
0
 France Fauster
2
 France Aether
2
 Spain K-12
0
 Sweden VJ
0
 United Kingdom R23
2
Losers Round 6
 Sweden Leffen
2
 Denmark Eagle
0
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
2
 Sweden Beat
1
 France Mahie
2
 United Kingdom Alpha Dash
1
 France Baxon
2
 Norway Flikkflakk
1
 Sweden Armada
2
 Sweden Zoler
1
 Netherlands Jeapie
2
 France Fauster
0
 United Kingdom Vanity Angel
2
 France Aether
1
 France Salepate
0
 United Kingdom R23
2
Losers Round 7
 Sweden Leffen
3
 United Kingdom Fuzzyness
2
 France Mahie
3
 France Mahie
 France Baxon
Battlefield
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 France Baxon
0
 Sweden Armada
3
 Netherlands Jeapie
2
 United Kingdom Vanity Angel
3
 United Kingdom R23
0
Losers Round 8
 Spain Overtriforce
1
 Spain Overtriforce
 Sweden Leffen
Dream Land
Final Destination
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
 Sweden Leffen
3
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
3
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
 France Mahie
Battlefield
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
 France Mahie
0
 Russia Eikelmann
0
 Sweden Armada
3
 Germany Ice
3
 United Kingdom Vanity Angel
1
Losers Round 9
 Sweden Leffen
3
 Sweden Leffen
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Pokémon Stadium
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
0
 Sweden Armada
3
 Sweden Armada
 Germany Ice
Battlefield
Final Destination
Battlefield
 Germany Ice
1
Losers Round 10
 Sweden Android
3
 Sweden Android
 Sweden Leffen
Battlefield
Dream Land
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
Fountain of Dreams
 Sweden Leffen
2
 Spain Trifasia
0
 Spain Trifasia
 Sweden Armada
Dream Land
Final Destination
Final Destination
 Sweden Armada
3

Final Singles Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 USA Lucky
3
 United States of America Lucky
 France Tekk
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
Dream Land
 France Tekk
1
From Losers
 Sweden Android
0
 Sweden Android
 Sweden Armada
Battlefield
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 Sweden Armada
3
Losers Finals
 France Tekk
0
 France Tekk
 Sweden Armada
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
Fountain of Dreams
 Sweden Armada
3
Grand Finals
 USA Lucky
 
1
1
 United States of America Lucky
 Sweden Armada
Dream Land
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Pokémon Stadium
 Sweden Armada
 
3
3