Paragon Los Angeles 2015: Melee Singles Bracket

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki

Winners Bracket[edit]

Winners Round 1
 USA Mango
2
 USA Azen
0
 USA Bladewise
2
 USA Laudandus
1
 USA Hugs
2
 USA Toph
0
 Mexico Eddy Mexico
2
 USA SFAT
1
 USA Plup
2
 United States of America Plup
 United States of America Bizzarro Flame
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA Bizzarro Flame
0
 USA ChuDat
2
 USA Drunk Sloth
0
 USA Lucky
2
 USA Mike Haze
0
 USA Colbol
2
 USA KoopaTroopa895
0
 USA Hungrybox
2
 USA NMW
0
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
2
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
 Japan Rudolph
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
 Japan Rudolph
0
 USA S2J
2
 USA Vish
1
 USA Nintendude
2
 USA gaR
0
 USA Axe
2
 USA Taj
0
 USA Gahtzu
0
 USA Reno
2
 USA PewPewU
2
 USA Matt
0
 USA Fiction
2
 USA JpegImage
0
 Sweden Leffen
2
 Sweden Leffen
 United States of America Tafokints
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Tafokints
0
 USA Tope
2
 USA L
1
 USA MacD
2
 USA Devastation
0
 USA Druggedfox
2
 USA Squid
0
 USA ROFL
2
 USA MYL
1
 USA Kira
2
 United States of America Kira
 United States of America Alan
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Alan
0
 USA Silent Wolf
2
 United States of America Silent Wolf
 United States of America Ken
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA Ken
0
 USA Alex19
1
 USA ESAM
2
 USA Mew2King
2
 USA Dunk
0
 USA Chillindude
1
 United States of America Chillindude
 Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic) Blea Gelo
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
 Venezuela Blea Gelo
2
 USA BlueFoxXT
2
 USA Hyprid
1
 USA Fly Amanita
2
 USA balloon
0
 USA Westballz
2
 United States of America Westballz
 United States of America Captain Faceroll
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Captain Faceroll
0
 USA OkamiBW
0
 USA Porkchops
2
 USA Shroomed
2
 United States of America Shroomed
 Mexico Bimbo Mexico
Battlefield
Final Destination
 Mexico Bimbo Mexico
0
 USA Wizzrobe
2
 USA SacaSumoto
0
Winners Round 2
 USA Mango
2
 USA Bladewise
0
 USA HugS
2
 Mexico Eddy Mexico
0
 USA Plup
2
 USA ChuDat
1
 USA Lucky
1
 USA Colbol
2
 USA Hungrybox
1
 United States of America Hungrybox
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
2
 USA S2J
0
 United States of America S2J
 United States of America Nintendude
Dream Land
Battlefield
 USA Nintendude
2
 USA Axe
2
 USA Reno
0
 USA PewPewU
0
 USA Fiction
2
 Sweden Leffen
2
 Sweden Leffen
 United States of America Tope
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA Tope
1
 USA MacD
2
 United States of America MacD
 United States of America Druggedfox
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
 USA Druggedfox
0
 USA ROFL
1
 USA Kira
2
 USA Silent Wolf
2
 USA ESAM
0
 USA Mew2King
2
 United States of America Mew2King
 Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic) Blea Gelo
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
 Venezuela Blea Gelo
0
 USA BlueFoxXT
0
 USA Fly Amanita
2
 USA Westballz
2
 United States of America Westballz
 United States of America Porkchops
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
Final Destination
 USA Porkchops
1
 USA Shroomed
2
 United States of America Shroomed
 United States of America Wizzrobe
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA Wizzrobe
1
Winners Round 3
 USA Mango
2
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America HugS
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA HugS
0
 USA Plup
2
 USA Colbol
1
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
2
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
 United States of America Nintendude
Yoshi's Story
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Nintendude
0
 USA Axe
2
 United States of America Axe
 United States of America Fiction
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA Fiction
0
 Sweden Leffen
2
 Sweden Leffen
 United States of America MacD
Final Destination
Final Destination
 USA MacD
0
 USA Kira
0
 USA Silent Wolf
2
 USA Mew2King
2
 USA Fly Amanita
0
 USA Westballz
2
 United States of America Westballz
 United States of America Shroomed
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Shroomed
0
Winners Round 4
 USA Mango
2
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America Plup
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Plup
0
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
0
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
 United States of America Axe
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA Axe
2
 Sweden Leffen
2
 Sweden Leffen
 United States of America Silent Wolf
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Silent Wolf
0
 USA Mew2King
2
 United States of America Mew2King
 United States of America Westballz
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Westballz
0
Winners Round 5
 USA Mango
3
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America Axe
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Axe
1
 Sweden Leffen
1
 Sweden Leffen
 United States of America Mew2King
Dream Land
Dream Land
Dream Land
Final Destination
 USA Mew2King
3

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 USA Azen
0
 USA Laudandus
2
 USA Toph
0
 USA SFAT
2
 USA Bizzarro Flame
1
 United States of America Bizzarro Flame
 United States of America Drunk Sloth
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Drunk Sloth
2
 USA MikeHaze
2
 USA KoopaTroopa895
1
 USA NMW
2
 Japan Rudolph
0
 USA Vish
2
 USA gaR
1
 USA Taj
0
 USA Gahtzu
2
 USA Matt
2
 USA JpegImage
0
 USA Tafokints
1
 USA L
2
 USA Devastation
0
 USA Squid
2
 USA MYL
2
 USA Alan
1
 USA Ken
2
 USA Alex19
1
 USA Dunk
2
 USA Chillindude
1
 USA Hyprid
2
 USA balloon
0
 USA Captain Faceroll
2
 USA OkamiBW
1
 Mexico Bimbo Mexico
2
 USA SacaSuMoto
1
Losers Round 2
 USA Wizzrobe
2
 United States of America Wizzrobe
 United States of America Laudandus
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
 USA Laudandus
1
 USA Porkchops
0
 USA SFAT
2
 USA BlueFoxXT
1
 USA Drunk Sloth
2
 Venezuela Blea Gelo
2
 Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic) Blea Gelo
 United States of America MikeHaze
Dream Land
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
 USA MikeHaze
1
 USA ESAM
2
 USA NMW
0
 USA ROFL
2
 USA Vish
0
 USA Druggedfox
2
 USA Gahtzu
0
 USA Tope
0
 USA Matt
2
 USA PewPewU
2
 USA L
0
 USA Reno
2
 USA Squid
0
 USA S2J
2
 USA MYL
0
 USA Hungrybox
2
 USA Ken
1
 USA Lucky
2
 USA Dunk
0
 USA ChuDat
2
 USA Hyprid
0
 Mexico Eddy Mexico
2
 USA Captain Faceroll
1
 USA Bladewise
2
 Mexico Bimbo Mexico
0
Losers Round 3
 USA Wizzrobe
1
 United States of America Wizzrobe
 United States of America SFAT
Battlefield
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA SFAT
2
 USA Drunk Sloth
0
 United States of America Drunk Sloth
 Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic) Blea Gelo
Battlefield
Battelfield
 Venezuela Blea Gelo
2
 USA ESAM
2
 USA ROFL
0
 USA Druggedfox
2
 USA Matt
0
 USA PewPewU
2
 USA Reno
1
 USA S2J
0
 United States of America S2J
 United States of America Hungrybox
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Hungrybox
2
 USA Lucky
2
 USA ChuDat
1
 Mexico Eddy Mexico
1
 USA Bladewise
2
Losers Round 4
 USA Fiction
0
 United States of America Fiction
 United States of America SFAT
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA SFAT
2
 USA Nintendude
2
 United States of America Nintendude
 Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic) Blea Gelo
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
 Venezuela Blea Gelo
0
 USA Colbol
2
 USA ESAM
0
 USA HugS
2
 USA Druggedfox
1
 USA Shroomed
2
 United States of America Shroomed
 United States of America PewPewU
Battlefield
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
 USA PewPewU
1
 USA Fly Amanita
0
 USA Hungrybox
2
 USA Kira
0
 USA Lucky
2
 USA MacD
2
 United States of America MacD
 United States of America Bladewise
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA Bladewise
0
Losers Round 5
 USA SFAT
1
 USA Nintendude
2
 USA Colbol
2
 United States of America Colbol
 United States of America HugS
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 USA HugS
1
 USA Shroomed
0
 United States of America Shroomed
 United States of America Hungrybox
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Hungrybox
2
 USA Lucky
2
 USA MacD
0
Losers Round 6
 USA Silent Wolf
0
 United States of America Silent Wolf
 United States of America Nintendude
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 USA Nintendude
2
 USA Westballz
2
 United States of America Westballz
 United States of America Colbol
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
 USA Colbol
1
 USA Plup
0
 United States of America Plup
 United States of America Hungrybox
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA Hungrybox
2
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
1
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
 United States of America Lucky
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
 USA Lucky
2
Losers Round 7
 USA Nintendude
0
 United States of America Nintendude
 United States of America Westballz
Battlefield
Final Destination
Final Destination
 USA Westballz
3
 USA Hungrybox
3
 United States of America Hungrybox
 United States of America Lucky
Battlefield
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
 USA Lucky
1
Losers Round 8
 USA Axe
1
 United States of America Axe
 United States of America Westballz
Battlefield
Battlefield
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Westballz
3
 Sweden Leffen
1
 Sweden Leffen
 United States of America Hungrybox
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
Final Destination
 USA Hungrybox
3

Final Singles Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 USA Mango
3
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America Mew2King
Battlefield
Final Destination
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
 USA Mew2King
1
From Losers
 USA Westballz
0
 United States of America Westballz
 United States of America Hungrybox
Fountain of Dreams
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Hungrybox
3
Losers Finals
 USA Mew2King
3
 United States of America Mew2King
 United States of America Hungrybox
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
Final Destination
Dream Land
 USA Hungrybox
2
Grand Finals
 USA Mango
3
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America Mew2King
Battlefield
Final Destination
Dream Land
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Mew2King
2

Sources[edit]