Pound 4: Singles Bracket

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki
< Pound‎ | 4


Winners Bracket[edit]

Winners Round 1
 USA Mango
 Bye
 USA ChuDat
2
 United States of America ChuDat
 United States of America Shroomed
Final Destination
Brinstar
 USA Shroomed
0
 USA Dr. Peepee
 Bye
 USA Axe
2
 United States of America Axe
 United States of America Scar
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Scar
0
 USA Silent Wolf
 Bye
 Canada Kage
0
 Canada Kage
 United States of America Lucky
Yoshi's Story
Kongo Jungle 64
 USA Lucky
2
 USA Falcomist
 Bye
 Netherlands Amsah
2
 Netherlands Amsah
 United States of America Lovage
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA Lovage
0
 USA Swift
 Bye
 USA Ka-Master
 USA MacD
 USA HBK
 Bye
 USA Plank
 Canada I.B.
 USA Cactuar
 Bye
 Netherlands Zgetto
 Canada KirbyKaze
 USA Jman
 Bye
 USA G$
0
 United States of America G$
 United States of America PC Chris
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 USA PC Chris
2
 USA Mew2King
 Bye
 USA Kels
2
 United States of America Kels
 Netherlands Adam
Battlefield
Final Destination
 Netherlands Adam
0
 USA Linguini
 Bye
 Spain Overtriforce
 USA th0rn
 USA DEHF
 Bye
 USA Vidjogamer
 Netherlands Remen
 USA Drephen
 Bye
 USA Darkrain
1
 United States of America Darkrain
 United States of America Tope
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
 USA Tope
2
 Sweden Armada
 Bye
 Canada RaynEX
 USA VaNz
 USA Darc
 Bye
 USA SilentSpectre
2
 United States of America SilentSpectre
 Spain Strawhat Dahean
Final Destination
Final Destination
 Spain Strawhat Dahean
0
 USA Hax
 Bye
 Canada Unknown522
2
 Canada Unknown522
 United States of America HomeMadeWaffles
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
 USA HomeMadeWaffles
0
 USA Hungrybox
 Bye
 USA Eggm
1
 United States of America Eggm
 United States of America Zhu
Battlefield
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA Zhu
2
Winners Round 2
 USA Mango
2
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America ChuDat
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Brinstar
 USA ChuDat
1
 USA Dr. Peepee
0
 United States of America Dr. Peepee
 United States of America Axe
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 USA Axe
2
 USA Silent Wolf
 USA Lucky
 USA Falcomist
 Netherlands Amsah
 USA Swift
0
 United States of America Swift
 United States of America Ka-Master
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Ka-Master
2
 USA HBK
 USA Plank
 USA Cactuar
 Netherlands Zgetto
 USA Jman
2
 United States of America Jman
 United States of America PC Chris
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
 USA PC Chris
0
 USA Mew2King
2
 United States of America Mew2King
 United States of America Kels
Fountain of Dreams
Dream Land
 USA Kels
0
 USA Linguini
1
 United States of America Linguini
 Spain Overtriforce
Dream Land
Final Destination
Unknown
The order of matches is unknown.
 Spain Overtriforce
2
 USA DEHF
2
 United States of America DEHF
 Netherlands Remen
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 Netherlands Remen
0
 USA Drephen
0
 United States of America Drephen
 United States of America Tope
Yoshi's Story
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Tope
2
 Sweden Armada
2
 Sweden Armada
 Canada RaynEX
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 Canada RaynEX
0
 USA Darc
 USA SilentSpectre
 USA Hax
2
 United States of America Hax
 Canada Unknown522
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
Kongo Jungle 64
 Canada Unknown522
1
 USA Hungrybox
 USA Zhu
Winners Round 3
 USA Mango
2
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America Axe
Dream Land
Battlefield
 USA Axe
0
 USA Lucky
2
 United States of America Lucky
 Netherlands Amsah
Final Destination
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 Netherlands Amsah
1
 USA Ka-Master
0
 United States of America Ka-Master
 United States of America Plank
Fountain of Dreams
Dream Land
 USA Plank
2
 Netherlands Zgetto
1
 Netherlands Zgetto
 United States of America Jman
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Jman
2
 USA Mew2King
2
 United States of America Mew2King
 Spain Overtriforce
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
 Spain Overtriforce
1
 USA DEHF
1
 United States of America DEHF
 United States of America Tope
Dream Land
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Tope
2
 Sweden Armada
0
 Sweden Armada
 United States of America SilentSpectre
Dream Land
Final Destination
 USA SilentSpectre
2
 USA Hax
 USA Hungrybox
Winners Round 4
 USA Mango
 USA Lucky
 USA Plank
0
 United States of America Plank
 United States of America Jman
Dream Land
Battlefield
 USA Jman
2
 USA Mew2King
 USA Tope
 USA SilentSpectre
0
 United States of America SilentSpectre
 United States of America Hungrybox
Battlefield
Rainbow Cruise
 USA Hungrybox
2
Winners Round 5
 USA Mango
3
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America Jman
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Jman
0
 USA Mew2King
 USA Hungrybox

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 USA PC Chris
2
 United States of America PC Chris
 United States of America Shroomed
Yoshi's Story
Rainbow Cruise
Final Destination
 USA Shroomed
1
 USA Cactuar
2
 United States of America Cactuar
 United States of America Scar
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Scar
0
 USA HBK
0
 United States of America HBK
 Canada Kage
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 Canada Kage
2
 USA Swift
2
 United States of America Swift
 United States of America Lovage
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Lovage
0
 USA Falcomist
 USA MacD
 USA Silent Wolf
 Canada I.B.
 USA Dr. Peepee
2
 United States of America Dr. Peepee
 Canada KirbyKaze
Yoshi's Story
Fountain of Dreams
 Canada KirbyKaze
0
 USA ChuDat
 USA G$
 Canada Unknown522
0
 Canada Unknown522
 United States of America th0rn
Battlefield
Final Destination
The official bracket lists Unknown522 as playing Adam in Losers Round 1. However, VODs show that Unknown522 played th0rn. This is also backed up by their final placements (Unknown522 in 33rd, th0rn in 25th),[1] and by a later VOD of th0rn vs Zhu.[2] Consequently, th0rn and Adam have been switched on this bracket.
 USA th0rn
2
 USA Zhu
 Netherlands Adam
 Canada RaynEX
 USA Vidjogamer
 USA Darc
 USA Darkrain
 Netherlands Remen
 USA VaNz
 USA Drephen
 Spain Strawhat Dahean
 USA Linguini
2
 United States of America Linguini
 United States of America HomeMadeWaffles
Final Destination
Dream Land
Battlefield
 USA HomeMadeWaffles
1
 USA Kels
 USA Eggm
Losers Round 2
 USA PC Chris
2
 United States of America PC Chris
 United States of America Cactuar
Yoshi's Story
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
The recording of game 3 is incomplete, but the video description states that PC Chris won by 1 stock.
 USA Cactuar
1
 Canada Kage
2
 Canada Kage
 United States of America Swift
Battlefield
Rainbow Cruise
Kongo Jungle 64
 USA Swift
1
 USA Falcomist
 USA Silent Wolf
 USA Dr. Peepee
 USA ChuDat
 USA th0rn
0
 United States of America th0rn
 United States of America Zhu
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Zhu
2
 USA Vidjogamer
 USA Darkrain
 Netherlands Remen
 USA Drephen
 USA Linguini
2
 United States of America Linguini
 United States of America Kels
Dream Land
Final Destination
Battlefield
 USA Kels
1
Losers Round 3
 USA Hax
2
 United States of America Hax
 United States of America PC Chris
Dream Land
Kongo Jungle 64
Pokémon Stadium
 USA PC Chris
1
 Sweden Armada
2
 Sweden Armada
 Canada Kage
Dream Land
Kongo Jungle 64
 Canada Kage
0
 USA DEHF
 USA Silent Wolf
 Spain Overtriforce
0
 Spain Overtriforce
 United States of America Dr. Peepee
Dream Land
Final Destination
 USA Dr. Peepee
2
 Netherlands Zgetto
1
 Netherlands Zgetto
 United States of America Zhu
Yoshi's Story
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
 USA Zhu
2
 USA Ka-Master
0
 United States of America Ka-Master
 United States of America Darkrain
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
 USA Darkrain
2
 Netherlands Amsah
 Netherlands Remen
 USA Axe
0
 United States of America Axe
 United States of America Linguini
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Linguini
2
Losers Round 4
 USA Hax
1
 United States of America Hax
 Sweden Armada
Battlefield
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 Sweden Armada
2
 USA DEHF
0
 United States of America DEHF
 United States of America Dr. Peepee
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 USA Dr. Peepee
2
 USA Zhu
2
 United States of America Zhu
 United States of America Darkrain
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA Darkrain
0
 Netherlands Amsah
2
 Netherlands Amsah
 United States of America Linguini
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA Linguini
0
Losers Round 5
 USA Plank
0
 United States of America Plank
 Sweden Armada
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
 Sweden Armada
2
 USA Lucky
2
 United States of America Lucky
 United States of America Dr. Peepee
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
 USA Dr. Peepee
1
 USA SilentSpectre
0
 United States of America SilentSpectre
 United States of America Zhu
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Zhu
2
 USA Tope
 Netherlands Amsah
Losers Round 6
 Sweden Armada
2
 Sweden Armada
 United States of America Lucky
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Lucky
0
 USA Zhu
0
 United States of America Zhu
 Netherlands Amsah
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
 Netherlands Amsah
2
Losers Round 7
 USA Mew2King
1
 United States of America Mew2King
 Sweden Armada
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
 Sweden Armada
2
 USA Jman
1
 United States of America Jman
 Netherlands Amsah
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
Dream Land
 Netherlands Amsah
2

Final Singles Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 USA Mango
3
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America Hungrybox
January 18, 2010
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
 USA Hungrybox
2
From Losers
 Netherlands Amsah
3
 Netherlands Amsah
 Sweden Armada
January 18, 2010
Final Destination
Battlefield
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
 Sweden Armada
1
Losers Finals
 USA Hungrybox
3
 United States of America Hungrybox
 Netherlands Amsah
January 18, 2010
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 Netherlands Amsah
0
Grand Finals
 USA Mango
3
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America Hungrybox
January 18, 2010
Dream Land
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Hungrybox
1

References[edit]