Revival of Melee 4: Singles Bracket

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki


Winners Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket Rounds 1-4[edit]

Winners Round 1
 USA Mango
 Bye
 No Ca$h
 USA Spife
 Spain Overtriforce
 Bye
 USA Phish-it
 Bye
 USA DJ Nintendo
 Bye
 Lefty
 Bye
 USA Redd
 Bye
 USA TheCrimsonBlur
 Bye
 USA Azen
 Bye
 Tommy
 USA Codi
 USA KevinM
 Bye
 USA Nando
 Bye
 USA OTG
 Bye
 USA SilentSwag
 Bye
 Palpi
 Bye
 USA Vudujin
 Bye
 USA Hax
 Bye
 Bolt
 Oorah
 USA Mogwai
 Bye
 USA Mahone
 Bye
 USA Darrell
 Bye
 SOLAR
 Bye
 USA T. Webb
 Bye
 Light Syde
 Bye
 Canada Kage
 Bye
 USA UltimaScout
 USA Animal
 USA Niko
 Bye
 USA Mafia
 Bye
 USA Chillindude
 Bye
 Andy
 Bye
 Ambix
 Silver
 Bye
 USA Pakman
 USA Dr. PeePee
 Bye
 Fatuik
 Bye
 USA Reno
 Bye
 USA Sneak
 Bye
 USA G$
 Bye
 USA MattDotZeb
 Bye
 USA Jsex
 Bye
 USA Swiftbass
 Bye
 USA Mew2King
 Bye
 Aber
 Bye
 USA th0rn
 Bye
 USA PB&J
 Bye
 USA Cactuar
 Bye
 ILM
 Bye
 USA HBK
 Bye
 Yedi
 Bye
 USA Teczero
 Bye
 USA Nakamaru
 Valo
 USA Banks
 Bye
 Benny
 Bye
 USA Spawn
 Bye
 USA Crush
 Bye
 USA Zoso
 Bye
 USA Tope
 Bye
 USA Jman
 Bye
 USA Winston
 USA The Lake
 USA Cyrain
 Bye
 Kwan
 USA Mofo
 USA DoH
 Bye
 HaileyM
 Bye
 Velocity
 Bye
 Bye
 USA Black Chris
Winners Round 2
 USA Mango
 USA Spife
 Spain Overtriforce
2
 Spain Overtriforce
 United States of America Phish-it
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA Phish-it
0
 USA DJ Nintendo
 Lefty
 USA Redd
 USA TheCrimsonBlur
 USA Azen
 USA Codi
 USA KevinM
 USA Nando
 USA OTG
 USA SilentSwag
 Palpi
 USA Vudujin
 USA Hax
 Bolt
 USA Mogwai
 USA Mahone
 USA Darrell
 SOLAR
 USA T. Webb
 Light Syde
 Canada Kage
 USA Animal
 USA Niko
2
 United States of America Niko
 United States of America Mafia
November 20, 2011
Final Destination
Final Destination
Battlefield
Game 1 was not recorded. See video comments.
 USA Mafia
1
 USA Chillindude
 Andy
 Ambix
 USA Pakman
 USA Dr. PeePee
 Fatuik
 USA Reno
2
 United States of America Reno
 United States of America Sneak
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA Sneak
0
 USA G$
 USA MattDotZeb
 USA Jsex
 USA Swiftbass
 USA Mew2King
 Aber
 USA th0rn
 USA PB&J
 USA Cactuar
 ILM
 USA HBK
 Yedi
 USA Teczero
 USA Nakamaru
 USA Banks
 Benny
 USA Spawn
 USA Crush
 USA Zoso
 USA Tope
 USA Jman
 USA The Lake
 USA Cyrain
 USA Mofo
 USA DoH
 HaileyM
 Velocity
 USA Black Chris
Winners Round 3
 USA Mango
2
 United States of America Mango
 Spain Overtriforce
November 20, 2011
Dream Land
Battlefield
 Spain Overtriforce
0
 USA DJ Nintendo
 USA Redd
 USA Azen
 USA KevinM
 USA SilentSwag
 USA Vudujin
 USA Hax
 USA Mahone
 USA Darrell
 USA T. Webb
 Canada Kage
2
 Canada Kage
 United States of America Niko
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Niko
0
 USA Chillindude
2
 United States of America Chillindude
 Ambix
November 20, 2011
Fountain of Dreams
Yoshi's Story
 Ambix
0
 USA Dr. PeePee
 USA Reno
 USA MattDotZeb
2
 United States of America MattDotZeb
 United States of America Swiftbass
November 20, 2011
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Swiftbass
0
 USA Mew2King
 USA th0rn
 USA Cactuar
 Yedi
 USA Teczero
 USA Banks
 USA Spawn
 USA Tope
 USA Jman
 USA Cyrain
 USA DoH
 Velocity
Winners Round 4
 USA Mango
2
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America Redd
November 20, 2011
Dream Land
Battlefield
 USA Redd
0
 USA Azen
 USA SilentSwag
 USA Hax
2
 United States of America Hax
 United States of America Darrell
November 20, 2011
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Darrell
0
 Canada Kage
2
 Canada Kage
 United States of America Chillindude
November 20, 2011
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Chillindude
0
 USA Dr. PeePee
2
 United States of America Dr. PeePee
 United States of America MattDotZeb
November 20, 2011
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
 USA MattDotZeb
0
 USA Mew2King
 USA Cactuar
 USA Teczero
2
 United States of America Teczero
 United States of America Tope
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Tope
1
 USA Jman
 USA DoH

Winners Bracket Rounds 5-6[edit]

Quarterfinals
 USA Mango
 USA Azen
 USA Hax
1
 United States of America Hax
 Canada Kage
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
 Canada Kage
2
 USA Dr. PeePee
2
 United States of America Dr. PeePee
 United States of America Mew2King
November 20, 2011
Dream Land
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Mew2King
1
 USA Teczero
0
 United States of America Teczero
 United States of America Jman
November 20, 2011
Dream Land
Final Destination
 USA Jman
2
Semifinals
 USA Mango
2
 United States of America Mango
 Canada Kage
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
It is unclear if this match was Bo3 or Bo5.
 Canada Kage
0
 USA Dr. PeePee
3
 United States of America Dr. PeePee
 United States of America Jman
November 20, 2011
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
Battlefield
 USA Jman
0

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Bracket Rounds 1-5[edit]

Losers Round 1
 Bolt
 No Ca$h
 USA Mogwai
 Bye
 SOLAR
 Bye
 Light Syde
 Bye
 USA Animal
 Tommy
 USA Mafia
 Bye
 Andy
 Bye
 USA Pakman
 Bye
 USA Spife
 Oorah
 USA Phish-it
 Bye
 Lefty
 Bye
 USA TheCrimsonBlur
 Bye
 USA Codi
 USA UltimaScout
 USA Nando
 Bye
 USA OTG
 Bye
 Palpi
 Silver
 USA Nakamaru
 Bye
 Benny
 Bye
 USA Crush
 Bye
 USA Zoso
 Bye
 USA The Lake
 Bye
 USA Mofo
 Bye
 HaileyM
 Bye
 USA Black Chris
 Bye
 Fatuik
 Valo
 USA Sneak
 Bye
 USA G$
 Bye
 USA Jsex
 Bye
 Aber
 USA Winston
 USA PB&J
 Kwan
 ILM
 Bye
 USA HBK
 Bye
Losers Round 2
 Bolt
 USA Mogwai
 SOLAR
 Light Syde
 USA Animal
0
 United States of America Animal
 United States of America Mafia
November 20, 2011
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
 USA Mafia
2
 Andy
 USA Pakman
 USA Spife
 USA Phish-it
 Lefty
 USA TheCrimsonBlur
 USA Codi
 USA Nando
 USA OTG
 Palpi
 USA Nakamaru
 Benny
 USA Crush
 USA Zoso
 USA The Lake
 United States of America The Lake
 United States of America Mofo
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA Mofo
 HaileyM
 USA Black Chris
 Fatuik
 USA Sneak
 USA G$
 USA Jsex
 Aber
 Kwan
 ILM
 USA HBK
Losers Round 3
 USA th0rn
 USA Mogwai
 Yedi
 Light Syde
 USA Reno
2
 United States of America Reno
 United States of America Mafia
November 20, 2011
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA Mafia
1
 USA Swiftbass
 USA Pakman
 USA Cyrain
 USA Phish-it
 Velocity
 Lefty
 USA Banks
 USA Codi
 USA Spawn
 USA OTG
 USA KevinM
 Benny
 USA Vudujin
 USA Zoso
 Spain Overtriforce
2
 Spain Overtriforce
 United States of America The Lake
November 20, 2011
Dream Land
Dream Land
 USA The Lake
0
 USA DJ Nintendo
 USA Black Chris
 USA Niko
 Fatuik
 Ambix
 USA G$
 USA Mahone
 Kwan
 USA T. Webb
 USA HBK
Losers Round 4
 USA th0rn
 Yedi
 USA Reno
0
 United States of America Reno
 United States of America Swiftbass
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Swiftbass
2
 USA Cyrain
 Velocity
 USA Banks
 USA Spawn
 USA KevinM
 USA Zoso
 Spain Overtriforce
0
 Spain Overtriforce
 United States of America DJ Nintendo
November 20, 2011
Dream Land
Final Destination
 USA DJ Nintendo
2
 USA Niko
2
 United States of America Niko
 Ambix
November 20, 2011
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
 Ambix
0
 Kwan
 USA HBK
Losers Round 5
 USA Darrell
 USA th0rn
 USA Chillindude
 USA Swiftbass
 USA Redd
 USA Cyrain
 USA SilentSwag
2
 United States of America SilentSwag
 United States of America Spawn
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA Spawn
1
 USA Tope
 USA KevinM
 USA DoH
 USA DJ Nintendo
 USA MattDotZeb
0
 United States of America MattDotZeb
 United States of America Niko
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Dream Land
MattDotZeb forfeit game 1 before losing his third stock.
 USA Niko
2
 USA Cactuar
 USA HBK

Losers Bracket Rounds 6-9[edit]

Losers Round 6
 USA Darrell
2
 United States of America Darrell
 United States of America Chillindude
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Chillindude
0
 USA Redd
1
 United States of America Redd
 United States of America SilentSwag
November 20, 2011
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
 USA SilentSwag
2
 USA Tope
0
 United States of America Tope
 United States of America DoH
November 20, 2011
Dream Land
Dream Land
 USA DoH
2
 USA Niko
0
 United States of America Niko
 United States of America Cactuar
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Cactuar
2
Losers Round 7
 USA Mew2King
2
 United States of America Mew2King
 United States of America Darrell
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Darrell
0
 USA Teczero
 USA SilentSwag
 USA Azen
2
 United States of America Azen
 United States of America DoH
November 20, 2011
Final Destination
Dream Land
Battlefield
 USA DoH
1
 USA Hax
2
 United States of America Hax
 United States of America Cactuar
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA Cactuar
1
Losers Round 8
 USA Mew2King
2
 United States of America Mew2King
 United States of America Teczero
November 20, 2011
Fountain of Dreams
Battlefield
 USA Teczero
0
 USA Azen
0
 United States of America Azen
 United States of America Hax
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA Hax
2
Losers Round 9
 Canada Kage
0
 Canada Kage
 United States of America Mew2King
November 20, 2011
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Mew2King
2
 USA Jman
2
 United States of America Jman
 United States of America Hax
November 20, 2011
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
 USA Hax
0

Final Singles Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 USA Mango
3
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America Dr. PeePee
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Dr. PeePee
0
From Losers
 USA Mew2King
3
 United States of America Mew2King
 United States of America Jman
November 20, 2011
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
 USA Jman
0
Losers Finals
 USA Dr. PeePee
2
 United States of America Dr. PeePee
 United States of America Mew2King
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Battlefield
Battlefield
Mew2King forfeited during game 3.
 USA Mew2King
1
Grand Finals
 USA Mango
3
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America Dr. PeePee
November 20, 2011
Battlefield
Battlefield
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Dr. PeePee
1