SKTAR 3: Melee Singles Bracket

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki
< SKTAR/3‎ | Melee

Winners Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket Rounds 1-4[edit]

Winners Round 1
 USA PPMD
W
 Bye
-
 ibelieve616
 Inaba
 PikaPika!
 SlowPants
 Eazy
 SLIM AL
 USA Reno
 Zodiac
 Pure Blu
 MS JusticeForPersona
 USA Zanguzen
 Zelko
 Archangel
 Nowakiin
 USA Larry Lurr
W
 Bye
-
 USA Nairo
 Kratos
 USA PB&J
 TL`Darkhorse
 VINSANITY
 RisenfromAsh
 USA Cyrain
W
 Bye
-
 DroogieART
 Kwak
 USA Tian
 Toddler
 Boyz
 Rink
 USA Shroomed
W
 Bye
-
 Gew
 JuicePouch
 United Kingdom Alpha Dash
 USA Prince Abu
 B-War
 Strawhats
 USA Cactuar
 Bolt
 DGFair
 Mask
 ky
 Wildcard
 Chao
 Palmerfan
 USA S0ft
W
 Bye
-
 Generalz
 Kaimen
 Action Hank
 Stone Free
 Crismas
 Scoob
 Japan Loki
 TheAuthor
 Onomanic
 Maruf
 Ryan_K
 USA Vino
 USA Xzax
 bontez
 Sweden Armada
W
 Bye
-
 Glide
 joefz2
 TSC Dapuffster
 Smokey Bluntz
 USA Seibrik
 Siked
 USA MilkMan
 Shameless
 USA Slox
 Mini Goof
 USA Kalamazhu
 York
 Brian
 One 4nd 0nly
 USA Chillindude
W
 Bye
-
 Fork
 Knee
 Sol
 The Hungry Pigeon
 Chad_Warden69
 Row
 USA HugS
 USA Internet Explorer
 Oracle
 Lazy
 USA Porkchops
 Tweek
 Attack Party
 Pyro
 USA Hax
W
 Bye
-
 Glick
 Joshez
 USA Husband
 snap
 USA HectoHertz
 Sigg
 USA Qerb
 Claygon
 Dee Three
 USA 2%Milk
 Vegas
 USA Mikehaze
 USA Zoso
 Onyx
 USA Nintendude
W
 Bye
-
 Fragbait
 Kmac
 USA GimR
 TacoDynamics
 barchu_et_adonai
 Sola Gratia
 USA KoreanDJ
 C-Bear
 Cleod9
 Lights
 USA CIZ
 DKSchizm
 USA UltimaScout
 Professor Peen
Winners Round 2
 USA PPMD
 Inaba
 PikaPika!
 Eazy
 USA Reno
 Pure Blu
 USA Zanguzen
 Archangel
 USA Larry Lurr
 USA Nairo
 USA PB&J
 RisenfromAsh
 USA Cyrain
 DroogieART
 USA Tian
 Boyz
 USA Shroomed
 Gew
 USA Prince Abu
 Strawhats
 USA Cactuar
 Mask
 ky
 Chao
 USA S0ft
 Kaimen
 Action Hank
 Crismas
 Japan Loki
 Maruf
 Ryan_K
 USA Xzax
 Sweden Armada
 Glide
 Smokey Bluntz
 USA Seibrik
 USA MilkMan
 USA Slox
 USA Kalamazhu
 Brian
 USA Chillindude
 Knee
 Sol
 Row
 USA HugS
 Lazy
 USA Porkchops
 Attack Party
 USA Hax
 Glick
 USA Husband
 USA HectoHertz
 USA Qerb
 USA 2%Milk
 USA Mikehaze
 USA Zoso
 USA Nintendude
 Kmac
 TacoDynamics
 barchu_et_adonai
 USA KoreanDJ
 Lights
 USA CIZ
 USA UltimaScout
Winners Round 3
 USA PPMD
 Eazy
 USA Reno
 USA Zanguzen
 USA Larry Lurr
 RisenfromAsh
 USA Cyrain
 USA Tian
 USA Shroomed
 USA Prince Abu
 USA Cactuar
 ky
 USA S0ft
 Crismas
 Japan Loki
 Ryan_K
 Sweden Armada
 USA Seibrik
 USA Slox
 USA Kalamazhu
 USA Chillindude
 Sol
 USA HugS
 USA Porkchops
 USA Hax
 USA Husband
 USA Qerb
 USA Zoso
 USA Nintendude
 barchu_et_adonai
 USA KoreanDJ
 USA CIZ
Winners Round 4
 USA PPMD
2
 United States of America PPMD
 United States of America Reno
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA Reno
1
 USA Larry Lurr
 USA Cyrain
 USA Shroomed
 USA Cactuar
 USA S0ft
 Ryan_K
 Sweden Armada
2
 Sweden Armada
 United States of America Kalamazhu
Fountain of Dreams
Dream Land
 USA Kalamazhu
0
 USA Chillindude
 USA HugS
 USA Hax
 USA Zoso
 USA Nintendude
 USA KoreanDJ
 USA Mango
W
 Bye
-
 Himes
 iRJi
 USA Phish-it
 Smilynn
 USA Captain Smuckers
 SkyGuy
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
 Zofrea
 Gummi
 Mr.E
 USA Flow
 Zan
 arkra
 USA NY Joey
 USA ChuDat
W
 Bye
-
 Eliott
 Minty
 $ledNYC
 TigerCola
 USA BigWenz
 rndl
 USA Duck
W
 Bye
-
 dolf
 Dre
 Codi
 trilok
 Future
 RingWorm
 USA SFAT
W
 Bye
-
 Will
 Jrill
 Tempestt
 Spoodbeest
 USA Ryobeat
 Section9Champ
 USA Jsex
 Sevous
 Derckey
 Coin Chaser
 USA Lambchops
 Witch PHD
 Unknown Force
 Str8Wu
 USA DJ Nintendo
W
 Bye
-
 Brolita
 Kevorkian
 AbidingTruth
 Surpleit
 USA Chain-Ace
 A-On
 USA PikaChad
 Smiles
 TL.Peanuts
 Lynx
 USA Emukiller
 Vestboy Myst
 Call Me Mars
 EZVega
 USA Mew2King
W
 Bye
-
 Gu$
 Jank
 Darkflame
 Smokely
 Ampersan
 Silence
 USA Swift
 zoomobile
 ES Vino
 motive
 Yung
 vidjo
 Coolin
 USA dudutsai
 USA Zhu
W
 Bye
-
 Fez$
 Kofi
 USA Animal
 Theftz
 BasedDecepticon
 DarkCloud
 Chile ZeRo
W
 Bye
-
 Doctor Fingers
 Lamp
 USA CopyCat
 Tropico
 Buildings
 Quist
 USA Westballz
W
 Bye
-
 RagingCherry
 JP
 USA Sensei
 SoFluffy
 USA Chibo
 OkayChickenStrips
 USA Darc
 ShineMaster
 Claw
 Roid
 Velocity
 Ya Boy
 Emp wes
 Orji
 USA The Moon
W
 Bye
-
 Frycook
 Kite
 °pT»Tichinde925
 Syko
 B1ackJack
 RP
 USA Ken
 Son2
 USA dizzkidboogie
 Lock
 USA Laijin
 Venti3HM
 C-Money
 pikathechu
 USA Mango
 Himes
 USA Phish-it
 USA Captain Smuckers
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
 Gummi
 USA Flow
 USA NY Joey
 USA ChuDat
 Eliott
 $ledNYC
 USA BigWenz
 USA Duck
 Dre
 Codi
 RingWorm
 USA SFAT
 Will
 Spoodbeest
 USA Ryobeat
 USA Jsex
 Coin Chaser
 USA Lambchops
 Unknown Force
 USA DJ Nintendo
 Brolita
 Surpleit
 USA Chain-Ace
 USA PikaChad
 Lynx
 USA Emukiller
 Call Me Mars
 USA Mew2King
 Jank
 Darkflame
 Silence
 USA Swift
 ES Vino
 Yung
 USA dudutsai
 USA Zhu
 Fez$
 USA Animal
 DarkCloud
 Chile ZeRo
 Doctor Fingers
 USA CopyCat
 Quist
 USA Westballz
 RagingCherry
 USA Sensei
 OkayChickenStrips
 USA Darc
 Claw
 Velocity
 Emp wes
 USA The Moon
 Kite
 °pT»Tichinde925
 RP
 USA Ken
 Lock
 USA Laijin
 C-Money
 USA Mango
 USA Captain Smuckers
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
 USA Flow
 USA ChuDat
 USA BigWenz
 USA Duck
 Codi
 USA SFAT
 USA Ryobeat
 USA Jsex
 USA Lambchops
 USA DJ Nintendo
 USA Chain-Ace
 USA PikaChad
 USA Emukiller
 USA Mew2King
 Darkflame
 USA Swift
 USA dudutsai
 USA Zhu
 USA Animal
 Chile ZeRo
 USA CopyCat
 USA Westballz
 USA Sensei
 USA Darc
 Velocity
 USA The Moon
 RP
 USA Ken
 USA Laijin
 USA Mango
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
 USA ChuDat
 USA Duck
 USA SFAT
2
 United States of America SFAT
 United States of America Jsex
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA Jsex
0
 USA DJ Nintendo
 USA PikaChad
 USA Mew2King
2
 United States of America Mew2King
 United States of America Swift
Dream Land
Dream Land
 USA Swift
0
 USA Zhu
 Chile ZeRo
 USA Westballz
 USA Darc
 USA The Moon
2
 United States of America The Moon
 United States of America Ken
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Ken
1

Winners Bracket Rounds 5-7[edit]

Winners Round 6
 USA PPMD
 USA Larry Lurr
 USA Shroomed
2
 United States of America Shroomed
 United States of America S0ft
Battlefield
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Game 3 went to time.
 USA S0ft
1
 Sweden Armada
2
 Sweden Armada
 United States of America HugS
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
 USA HugS
0
 USA Hax
2
 United States of America Hax
 United States of America Nintendude
Dream Land
Dream Land
 USA Nintendude
0
 USA Mango
 USA ChuDat
 USA SFAT
 USA PikaChad
 USA Mew2King
2
 United States of America Mew2King
 United States of America Zhu
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA Zhu
0
 USA Westballz
2
 United States of America Westballz
 United States of America The Moon
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
 USA The Moon
0
Winners Round 7
 USA PPMD
2
 United States of America PPMD
 United States of America Shroomed
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Shroomed
0
 Sweden Armada
2
 Sweden Armada
 United States of America Hax
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA Hax
0
 USA Mango
2
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America SFAT
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA SFAT
0
 USA Mew2King
2
 United States of America Mew2King
 United States of America Westballz
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 USA Westballz
0
Semifinals
 USA PPMD
2
 United States of America PPMD
 Sweden Armada
June 1, 2014 EST
Battlefield
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 Sweden Armada
1
 USA Mango
2
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America Mew2King
June 1, 2014 EST
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Mew2King
1

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Bracket Rounds 1-4[edit]

Losers Round 1
 Bye
-
 ibelieve616
W
 SlowPants
 SLIM AL
 Zodiac
 MS JusticeForPersona
 Zelko
 Nowakiin
 Bye
-
 Kratos
W
 TL`Darkhorse
 VINSANITY
 Bye
-
 Kwak
W
 Toddler
 Rink
 Bye
-
 JuicePouch
W
 United Kingdom Alpha Dash
 B-War
 Bolt
 DGFair
 Wildcard
 Palmerfan
 Bye
-
 Generalz
W
 Stone Free
 Scoob
 TheAuthor
 Onomanic
 USA Vino
 bontez
 Bye
-
 joefz2
W
 TSC Dapuffster
 Siked
 Shameless
 Mini Goof
 York
 One 4nd 0nly
 Bye
-
 Fork
W
 The Hungry Pigeon
 Chad_Warden69
 USA Internet Explorer
 Oracle
 Tweek
 Pyro
 Bye
-
 Joshez
W
 snap
 Sigg
 Claygon
 Dee Three
 Vegas
 Onyx
 Bye
-
 Fragbait
W
 USA GimR
 Sola Gratia
 C-Bear
 Cleod9
 DKSchizm
 Professor Peen
Losers Round 2
 C-Money
 ibelieve616
 Lock
 SlowPants
 °pT»Tichinde925
 Zodiac
 Kite
 Zelko
 Emp wes
 Kratos
 TSC_Claw
 TL`Darkhorse
 OkayChickenStrips
 Kwak
 RagingCherry
 Rink
 Quist
 JuicePouch
 Doctor Fingers
 United Kingdom Alpha Dash
 DarkCloud
 Bolt
 Fez$
 Wildcard
 Yung
 Generalz
 ES Vino
 Stone Free
 Silence
 TheAuthor
 Jank
 bontez
 Call Me Mars
 joefz2
 Lynx
 TSC Dapuffster
 Surpleit
 Shameless
 Brolita
 York
 Unknown Force
 Fork
 Coin Chaser
 The Hungry Pigeon
 Spoodbeest
 USA Internet Explorer
 Will
 Pyro
 RingWorm
 Joshez
 Dre
 snap
 $ledNYC
 Claygon
 Eliott
 Onyx
 USA NY Joey
 Fragbait
 Gummi
 Sola Gratia
 USA Phish-it
 C-Bear
 Himes
 Professor Peen
Losers Round 3
 C-Money
 Lock
 Zodiac
 Kite
 Kratos
 TSC_Claw
 OkayChickenStrips
 RagingCherry
 Quist
 United Kingdom Alpha Dash
 Bolt
 Wildcard
 Generalz
 ES Vino
 TheAuthor
 bontez
 joefz2
 TSC Dapuffster
 Shameless
 Brolita
 Unknown Force
 Coin Chaser
 USA Internet Explorer
 Will
 RingWorm
 snap
 $ledNYC
 Eliott
 USA NY Joey
 Gummi
 USA Phish-it
 Himes
Losers Round 4
 USA CIZ
 Lock
 barchu_et_adonai
 Zodiac
 USA Qerb
 TSC_Claw
 USA Husband
 OkayChickenStrips
 USA Porkchops
 United Kingdom Alpha Dash
 Sol
 Bolt
 USA Slox
 ES Vino
 Seibrik
 TheAuthor
 Japan Loki
 TSC Dapuffster
 Crismas
 Brolita
 ky
 Unknown Force
 USA Prince Abu
 Will
 USA Tian
 RingWorm
 RisenfromAsh
 Eliott
 USA Zanguzen
 USA NY Joey
 Eazy
 USA Phish-it
 Bye
-
 iRJi
W
 Smilynn
 SkyGuy
 Zofrea
 Mr.E
 Zan
 arkra
 Bye
-
 Minty
W
 TigerCola
 rndl
 Bye
-
 dolf
W
 trilok
 Future
 Bye
-
 Jrill
W
 Tempestt
 Section9Champ
 Sevous
 Derckey
 Witch PHD
 Str8Wu
 Bye
-
 Kevorkian
W
 AbidingTruth
 A-On
 Smiles
 TL.Peanuts
 Vestboy Myst
 EZVega
 Bye
-
 Gu$
W
 Smokely
 Ampersan
 zoomobile
 motive
 vidjo
 Coolin
 Bye
-
 Kofi
W
 Theftz
 BasedDecepticon
 Bye
-
 Lamp
W
 Tropico
 Buildings
 Bye
-
 JP
W
 SoFluffy
 Chibo
 ShineMaster
 Roid
 Ya Boy
 Orji
 Bye
-
 Frycook
W
 Syko
 B1ackJack
 Son2
 USA dizzkidboogie
 Venti3HM
 pikathechu
 USA UltimaScout
 iRJi
 Lights
 Smilynn
 TacoDynamics
 Zofrea
 Kmac
 Zan
 USA MikeHaze
 Minty
 USA 2%Milk
 rndl
 USA HectoHertz
 dolf
 Glick
 Future
 Attack Party
 Jrill
 Lazy
 Section9Champ
 Row
 Sevous
 Knee
 Str8Wu
 MGFC Brian
 Kevorkian
 USA MilkMan
 A-On
 Smokey Bluntz
 Smiles
 Glide
 Vestboy Myst
 USA Xzax
 Gu$
 Maruf
 Smokely
 Action Hank
 motive
 Kaimen
 Coolin
 Chao
 Kofi
 Mask
 Theftz
 Strawhats
 Lamp
 Gew
 Tropico
 Boyz
 JP
 DroogieART
 SoFluffy
 USA PB&J
 Roid
 USA Nairo
 Ya Boy
 Archangel
 Frycook
 Pure Blu
 B1ackJack
 PikaPika!
 USA dizzkidboogie
 Inaba
 Venti3HM
 USA UltimaScout
 Lights
 Zofrea
 Kmac
 USA MikeHaze
 rndl
 USA HectoHertz
 Glick
 Jrill
 Lazy
 Sevous
 Str8Wu
 Kevorkian
 USA MilkMan
 Smokey Bluntz
 Vestboy Myst
 USA Xzax
 Smokely
 Action Hank
 Kaimen
 Chao
 Mask
 Strawhats
 Tropico
 Boyz
 DroogieART
 USA PB&J
 USA Nairo
 Archangel
 B1ackJack
 USA dizzkidboogie
 Inaba
 USA Laijin
 Lights
 RP
 Zofrea
 Velocity
 USA MikeHaze
 USA Sensei
 USA HectoHertz
 USA CopyCat
 Lazy
 USA Animal
 Sevous
 USA dudutsai
 USA MilkMan
 Darkflame
 Smokey Bluntz
 USA Emukiller
 Smokely
 USA Chain-Ace
 Kaimen
 USA Lambchops
 Mask
 USA Ryobeat
 Strawhats
 Codi
 Boyz
 USA BigWenz
 USA PB&J
 USA Flow
 Archangel
 USA Captain Smuckers
 USA dizzkidboogie

Losers Bracket Rounds 5-10[edit]

Losers Round 5
 USA CIZ
 Zodiac
 USA Qerb
 USA Husband
 USA Porkchops
 Sol
 USA Slox
 TheAuthor
 Japan Loki
 Crismas
 ky
 USA Prince Abu
 USA Tian
 Eliott
 USA NY Joey
 USA Phish-it
 USA Laijin
 RP
 USA MikeHaze
 USA Sensei
 Lazy
 USA Animal
 USA MilkMan
 Smokey Bluntz
 USA Emukiller
 USA Chain-Ace
 USA Lambchops
 USA Ryobeat
 USA Codi
 USA PB&J
 USA Flow
 USA Captain Smuckers
Losers Round 6
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
 USA CIZ
 USA Duck
 USA Qerb
 USA Jsex
 Sol
 USA DJ Nintendo
 USA Slox
 USA Swift
 Japan Loki
 Chile ZeRo
 USA Prince Abu
 USA Darc
 USA Tian
 USA Ken
 USA NY Joey
 USA Reno
 RP
 USA Cyrain
 USA MikeHaze
 USA Cactuar
 USA Animal
 Ryan_K
 USA MilkMan
 USA Kalamazhu
 USA Emukiller
 USA Chillindude
 USA Lambchops
 USA Zoso
 USA Codi
 USA KoreanDJ
 USA Flow
Losers Round 7
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
 USA Qerb
 USA Jsex
 USA Slox
 USA Swift
 Chile ZeRo
 USA Darc
 USA Ken
 USA Reno
 USA Cyrain
 USA Cactuar
 USA MilkMan
 USA Emukiller
 USA Chillindude
 USA Zoso
 USA KoreanDJ
Losers Round 8
 USA Larry Lurr
 United Kingdom Professor Pro
 USA Soft
 USA Slox
 USA HugS
 Chile ZeRo
 USA Nintendude
 USA Darc
 USA ChuDat
 USA Cyrain
 USA PikaChad
 USA Cactuar
 USA Zhu
2
 United States of America Zhu
 United States of America Chillindude
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Chillindude
1
 USA The Moon
 USA KoreanDJ
Losers Round 9
 USA Larry Lurr
 USA Slox
 Chile ZeRo
 USA Darc
 USA ChuDat
 USA PikaChad
 USA Zhu
2
 United States of America Zhu
 United States of America KoreanDJ
Dream Land
Dream Land
 USA KoreanDJ
0
Losers Round 10
 USA Westballz
2
 United States of America Westballz
 United States of America Larry Lurr
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Larry Lurr
0
 USA SFAT
2
 United States of America SFAT
 Chile ZeRo
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 Chile ZeRo
0
 USA Hax
2
 United States of America Hax
 United States of America ChuDat
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA ChuDat
0
 USA Shroomed
1
 United States of America Shroomed
 United States of America Zhu
Battlefield
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Zhu
2
Losers Round 11
 USA Westballz
2
 United States of America Westballz
 United States of America SFAT
June 1, 2014 EST
Battlefield
Dream Land
Westballz received the final MLG qualifier spot for winning this set.
 USA SFAT
0
 USA Hax
2
 United States of America Hax
 United States of America Zhu
June 1, 2014 EST
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Zhu
0
Losers Round 12
 Sweden Armada
2
 Sweden Armada
 United States of America Westballz
June 1, 2014 EST
Dream Land
Battlefield
 USA Westballz
0
 USA Mew2King
2
 United States of America Mew2King
 United States of America Hax
June 1, 2014 EST
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Hax
0

Final Singles Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 USA PPMD
3
 United States of America PPMD
 United States of America Mango
June 1, 2014 EST
Battlefield
Dream Land
Dream Land
Final Destination
 USA Mango
1
From Losers
 Sweden Armada
1
 Sweden Armada
 United States of America Mew2King
June 1, 2014 EST
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
This was the first set Mew2King had taken from Armada in 5 years.
 USA Mew2King
2
Losers Finals
 USA Mango
1
 United States of America Mango
 United States of America Mew2King
June 1, 2014, 8:36 PM EST
Dream Land
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Mew2King
3
Grand Finals
 USA PPMD
3
 United States of America PPMD
 United States of America Mew2King
June 1, 2014 EST
Battlefield
Final Destination
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Mew2King
1