Slippi Champions League - Season 1 Week 2: Matches

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki

Division 1[edit]

Quarterfinals
 USA Mango
3
October 18, 2020
Dream Land
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
 USA Wizzrobe
1
 Nicaragua n0ne
3
 Nicaragua n0ne
 United States Plup
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA Plup
2
 USA Zain
3
 United States Zain
 United States Ginger
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Dream Land
Dream Land
 USA Ginger
0
 USA iBDW
3
October 18, 2020
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
Dream Land
Dream Land
 USA Hungrybox
1
Semifinals
 USA Mango
1
 United States Mango
 Nicaragua n0ne
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
 Nicaragua n0ne
3
 USA Zain
3
 United States Zain
 United States iBDW
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Final Destination
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 USA iBDW
1
Grand Finals
 Nicaragua n0ne
1
 Nicaragua n0ne
 United States Zain
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
 USA Zain
3

Division 2[edit]

 USA SFAT
1
 United States SFAT
 United States Azel
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
 USA Azel
3
 USA Azel
 USA S2J
3
 United States S2J
 United States Aklo
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Battlefield
Battlefield
Game 3 was replayed due to a desync
 USA Aklo
0
 USA S2J
 USA Axe
3
 United States Axe
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Final Destination
Final Destination
 USA PewPewU
0
 USA Axe
 USA Spark
1
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Battlefield
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA Captain Faceroll
3
 USA Captain Faceroll

Relegation Matches[edit]

Division 1 Relegation[edit]

 USA Wizzrobe
2
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 USA Captain Faceroll
3
 USA Captain Faceroll
 USA Plup
3
 United States Plup
 United States Axe
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
Dream Land
There was a desync during game 2, so the game was replayed with Plup's 2 stocks to Axe's 1 stock
 USA Axe
0
 USA Plup
 USA Ginger
0
 United States Ginger
 United States S2J
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Final Destination
Final Destination
 USA S2J
3
 USA S2J
 USA Hungrybox
2
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Azel
3
 USA Azel

Division 2 Relegation[edit]

 USA SFAT
3
 United States SFAT
 United States SluG
October 18, 2020
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Final Destination
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
 USA SluG
1
 USA SFAT
 USA Aklo
3
 United States Aklo
 Canada moky
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Final Destination
Final Destination
Dream Land
 Canada moky
1
 USA Aklo
 USA PewPewU
3
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Dream Land
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
 USA Colbol
1
 USA PewPewU
 USA Spark
3
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 USA Shroomed
0
 USA Spark

Zain vs Leffen Showmatch[edit]

 USA Zain
3
 United States Zain
 Sweden Leffen
October 18, 2020
Battlefield
Dream Land
Dream Land
 Sweden Leffen
0

Week 3 Participants[edit]

Division 1 Players
Cloud9Cloud9
United States Mango
UYUUYU
Nicaragua n0ne
Golden GuardiansGolden Guardians
United States Zain
Panda GlobalPanda Global
United States iBDW
United States Captain Faceroll
Red Bull eSportsRed Bull eSports
United States Plup
beastcoastbeastcoast
United States S2J
United States Azel
Division 2 Players
Team EnvyTeam Envy
United States Wizzrobe
Tempo StormTempo Storm
United States Axe
United States Ginger
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
United States Hungrybox
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming
United States SFAT
United States Spark
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming
United States PewPewU
United States Aklo