Smash Summit: Doubles Bracket

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki
< Smash Summit‎ | 1

Winners Bracket[edit]

Winners' Round 1
 USA Mew2King
 Sweden Armada
2
United States of America Mew2King
Sweden Armada
United States of America Alex19
United States of America Swedish Delight
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA Alex19
 USA Swedish Delight
0
 USA Shroomed
 USA S2J
2
United States of America Shroomed
United States of America S2J
United States of America Plup
United States of America PPMD
Battlefield
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Plup
 USA PPMD
1
 USA PewPewU
 USA SFAT
2
United States of America PewPewU
United States of America SFAT
United States of America Axe
Canada Kage
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
 USA Axe
 Canada Kage
0
 USA Mango
 USA Lucky
2
United States of America Mango
United States of America Lucky
United States of America Westballz
United States of America Zhu
Final Destination
Final Destination
 USA Westballz
 USA Zhu
0
Winners' Round 2
 USA Mew2King
 Sweden Armada
2
United States of America Mew2King
Sweden Armada
United States of America Shroomed
United States of America S2J
Dream Land
Dream Land
 USA Shroomed
 USA S2J
0
 USA PewPewU
 USA SFAT
2
United States of America PewPewU
United States of America SFAT
United States of America Mango
United States of America Lucky
Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
Battlefield
 USA Mango
 USA Lucky
1

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers' Round 1
 USA Alex19
 USA Swedish Delight
0
United States of America Alex19
United States of America Swedish Delight
United States of America Axe
Canada Kage
Dream Land
Dream Land
 USA Axe
 Canada Kage
2
 USA Plup
 USA PPMD
2
United States of America Plup
United States of America PPMD
United States of America Westballz
United States of America Zhu
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Westballz
 USA Zhu
0
Losers' Round 2
 USA Shroomed
 USA S2J
2
United States of America Shroomed
United States of America S2J
United States of America Axe
Canada Kage
Battlefield
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Axe
 Canada Kage
1
 USA Mango
 USA Lucky
2
United States of America Mango
United States of America Lucky
United States of America Plup
United States of America PPMD
Final Destination
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Plup
 USA PPMD
1

Final Doubles Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 USA Mew2King
 Sweden Armada
0
United States of America Mew2King
Sweden Armada
United States of America PewPewU
United States of America SFAT
Final Destination
Dream Land
Dream Land
 USA PewPewU
 USA SFAT
3
From Losers
 USA Shroomed
 USA S2J
1
United States of America Shroomed
United States of America S2J
United States of America Mango
United States of America Lucky
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
Dream Land
 USA Mango
 USA Lucky
3
Losers Finals
 USA Mew2King
 Sweden Armada
3
United States of America Mew2King
Sweden Armada
United States of America Mango
United States of America Lucky
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Mango
 USA Lucky
0
Grand Finals
 USA PewPewU
 USA SFAT
3
United States of America PewPewU
United States of America SFAT
United States of America Mew2King
Sweden Armada
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 USA Mew2King
 Sweden Armada
2