Smash Summit 10 Online: Singles Bracket

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki

Winners Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 USA Zain
3
 United States Zain
 United States Ginger
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Dream Land
Dream Land
 USA Ginger
0
 USA Hungrybox
0
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Dream Land
Dream Land
 USA iBDW
3
 USA Mango
3
 United States Mango
 United States S2J
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
 USA S2J
0
 USA Wizzrobe
3
 Nicaragua n0ne
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Dream Land
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
 Nicaragua n0ne
1
Semifinals
 USA Zain
3
 United States Zain
 United States iBDW
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
 USA iBDW
1
 USA Mango
3
November 22, 2020
Dream Land
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA Wizzrobe
1

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 USA SFAT
3
 United States SFAT
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Battlefield
Final Destination
Dream Land
 USA FatGoku
1
 USA Axe
2
 United States Axe
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Fountain of Dreams
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
 Canada Soonsay
3
 USA Spark
3
 United States Spark
 United States Magi
November 22, 2020
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
Final Destination
Final Destination
Dream Land
 USA Magi
2
 USA Captain Faceroll
2
November 22, 2020
Dream Land
Battlefield
Battlefield
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
 USA Lucky
3
Losers Round 2
 Nicaragua n0ne
3
 Nicaragua n0ne
 United States SFAT
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
 USA SFAT
1
 USA S2J
3
 United States S2J
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Final Destination
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 Canada Soonsay
1
 USA Hungrybox
3
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 USA Spark
0
 USA Ginger
3
 United States Ginger
 United States Lucky
November 22, 2020
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
Battlefield
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA Lucky
2
Losers Round 3
 Nicaragua n0ne
3
 Nicaragua n0ne
 United States S2J
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 USA S2J
0
 USA Hungrybox
2
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Final Destination
 USA Ginger
3
Losers Round 4
 USA iBDW
3
 United States iBDW
 Nicaragua n0ne
November 22, 2020
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
Final Destination
Dream Land
 Nicaragua n0ne
1
 USA Wizzrobe
3
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
 USA Ginger
2


Final Singles Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 USA Zain
3
 United States Zain
 United States Mango
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Dream Land
Final Destination
Battlefield
 USA Mango
1
From Losers
 USA iBDW
3
 United States iBDW
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Final Destination
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Fountain of Dreams
Dream Land
 USA Wizzrobe
2
Losers Finals
 USA Mango
3
 United States Mango
 United States iBDW
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Dream Land
Dream Land
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
 USA iBDW
2
Grand Finals
 USA Zain
3
 United States Zain
 United States Mango
November 22, 2020
Battlefield
Final Destination
Dream Land
Frozen Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA Mango
2