Smash Summit 6: Crew Events

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki
< Smash Summit‎ | 6

Draft Crews[edit]

Crews[edit]

Team Beer
USA Falco Fox Mango
USA Fox SFAT
USA Falco Westballz
USA Marth Zain
Plup Club
USA Sheik Fox Samus Plup
USA Captain Falcon Wizzrobe
USA Jigglypuff Hungrybox
USA Jigglypuff 2saint
LOSLEFFOS 4.0
Sweden Fox Leffen
Sweden Peach Fox Armada
USA Marth Sheik Fox Mew2King
USA Falco Ginger
Top Tier
USA Pikachu Axe
Japan Yoshi aMSa
USA Samus HugS
Nicaragua Captain Falcon n0ne

Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
 LOSLEFFOS 4.0
16
 Top Tier
14
 Plup Club
16
 Team Beer
9
Finals
 LOSLEFFOS 4.0
12
 Plup Club
16

Match Details[edit]

Semifinals[edit]

LOSLEFFOS 4.0 (2) 4 3 (0) Top Tier
Plup Club (7) 4 2 (0) Team Beer

Finals[edit]

LOSLEFFOS 4.0 (0) 3 4 (4) Plup Club

Some Tier Iron Man[edit]

Format[edit]

All four crews select two players to participate in this event. Each player has 14 points which they will use to choose five different characters based on the values shown below.

Each player must select five characters: one from the red tier and four from the green tier.

Cost Characters
6 Fox Falco Marth Sheik
5 Captain Falcon Peach Jigglypuff
4 Ice Climbers Dr. Mario
3 Pikachu Samus Yoshi Luigi Young Link
2 Ganondorf Mario Mr. Game & Watch
1 Link Donkey Kong Ness Pichu Kirby
0 Bowser Roy Mewtwo Zelda

Participants[edit]

Team Beer
USA Falco Ganondorf Mario Donkey Kong Ness Mango
USA Falco Pikachu Mario Donkey Kong Westballz
Plup Club
USA Jigglypuff Dr. Mario Ganondorf Link Ness Hungrybox
USA Fox Samus Luigi Mr. Game & Watch Roy Plup
LOSLEFFOS 4.0
Sweden Peach Dr. Mario Mario Mr. Game & Watch Kirby Armada
USA Sheik Samus Mario Ganondorf Pichu Mew2King
Top Tier
USA Marth Pikachu Young Link Mario Mewtwo Axe
Nicaragua Captain Falcon Young Link Ganondorf Mario Mr. Game & Watch n0ne

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 USA Hungrybox
18
 USA Axe
20
 Sweden Armada
16
 USA Westballz
9
 USA Plup
20
 USA Mew2King
19
 USA Mango
20
 Nicaragua n0ne
18
Semifinals
 USA Axe
20
 Sweden Armada
18
 USA Plup
20
 USA Mango
18
Finals
 USA Axe
20
 USA Plup
18

Match Details[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]

Hungrybox USA (0) 4 5 (2) USA Axe
Armada Sweden (11) 4 2 (4) USA Westballz
Plup USA (1) 5 4 (0) USA Mew2King
Mango USA (2) 5 4 (0) Nicaragua n0ne

Semifinals[edit]

Axe USA (2) 5 4 (0) Sweden Armada
Plup USA (2) 5 4 (0) USA Mango

Finals[edit]

Axe USA (2) 5 4 (0) USA Plup

Random vs Random[edit]

Format[edit]

Each player randomly selects a character before each match. Matches are Bo5, 1-stock. A player may not play the same character twice.

A player has the option reroll their character if they lost the previous match.

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 USA Hungrybox
3
USA Hungrybox
USA Westballz
May 3, 2018
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA Westballz
0
 USA Axe
3
USA Axe
USA SFAT
May 3, 2018
Dream Land
Final Destination
Dream Land
 USA SFAT
0
 Sweden Armada
3
Sweden Armada
USA 2saint
May 3, 2018
Battlefield
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA 2saint
2
 USA Zain
3
USA Zain
Nicaragua n0ne
May 3, 2018
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
 Nicaragua n0ne
1
 USA Plup
3
USA Plup
USA Ginger
May 3, 2018
Yoshi's Story
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Ginger
1
 Sweden Leffen
3
Sweden Leffen
Japan aMSa
May 3, 2018
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Final Destination
 Japan aMSa
0
 USA Mew2King
3
USA Mew2King
USA HugS
May 3, 2018
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
Battlefield
 USA HugS
0
 USA Wizzrobe
2
USA Wizzrobe
USA Mango
May 3, 2018
Fountain of Dreams
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Mango
3
Quarterfinals
 USA Hungrybox
0
USA Hungrybox
USA Axe
May 3, 2018
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Axe
3
 Sweden Armada
3
Sweden Armada
USA Zain
May 3, 2018
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
Battlefield
 USA Zain
1
 USA Plup
3
USA Plup
Sweden Leffen
May 3, 2018
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
Fountain of Dreams
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 Sweden Leffen
2
 USA Mew2King
3
USA Mew2King
USA Mango
May 3, 2018
Dream Land
Final Destination
Battlefield
 USA Mango
0
Semifinals
 USA Axe
3
USA Axe
Sweden Armada
May 3, 2018
Yoshi's Story
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
 Sweden Armada
2
 USA Plup
3
USA Plup
USA Mew2King
May 3, 2018
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
 USA Mew2King
1
Finals
 USA Axe
4
USA Axe
USA Plup
May 3, 2018
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
Fountain of Dreams
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Final Destination
Battlefield
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Plup
5