The Big House 5: Melee Doubles Bracket

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki
< The Big House‎ | 5‎ | Melee

Winners Bracket[edit]

Round 1
 Sweden Armada
 Sweden Android
2
Sweden Armada
Sweden Android
United States of America Lucky
United States of America Reno
October 3, 2015 - 11:30 (UTC-4)
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA Lucky
 USA Reno
0
 USA Wizzrobe
 USA MacD
2
United States of America Wizzrobe
United States of America MacD
United States of America MilkMan
United States of America DoH
October 3, 2015 - 11:00 (UTC-4)
 USA MilkMan
 USA DoH
1
 USA $mike
 USA Mafia
2
United States of America $mike
United States of America Mafia
United States of America Cactuar
United States of America Zhu
October 3, 2015 - 11:00 (UTC-4)
 USA Cactuar
 USA Zhu
0
 Canada Sauc3
 Canada Coffeeblack
1
Canada Sauc3
Canada Coffeeblack
United States of America DJ Nintendo
United States of America The Moon
October 3, 2015 - 11:00 (UTC-4)
Final Destination
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA DJ Nintendo
 USA The Moon
2
 USA Slayer
 USA Triple R
0
United States of America Slayer
United States of America Triple R
United States of America Shroomed
United States of America Alan
October 3, 2015 - 11:25 (UTC-4)
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA Shroomed
 USA Alan
2
 USA Swedish Delight
 USA Nintendude
2
United States of America Swedish Delight
United States of America Nintendude
United States of America L
United States of America NMW
October 3, 2015 - 11:00 (UTC-4)
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA L
 USA NMW
0
 USA Westballz
 USA Axe
2
United States of America Westballz
United States of America Axe
United States of America Plup
United States of America Druggedfox
October 3, 2015 - 11:00 (UTC-4)
Pokémon Stadium
Pokémon Stadium
The stream cut out during game 2.
 USA Plup
 USA Druggedfox
1
 USA Laudandus
 USA Matt
0
United States of America Laudandus
United States of America Matt
United States of America Hungrybox
United States of America Mew2King
October 3, 2015 - 11:00 (UTC-4)
 USA Hungrybox
 USA Mew2King
2
Round 2
 Sweden Armada
 Sweden Android
2
Sweden Armada
Sweden Android
United States of America Wizzrobe
United States of America MacD
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Wizzrobe
 USA MacD
0
 USA $mike
 USA Mafia
0
United States of America $mike
United States of America Mafia
United States of America DJ Nintendo
United States of America The Moon
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA DJ Nintendo
 USA The Moon
2
 USA Shroomed
 USA Alan
2
United States of America Shroomed
United States of America Alan
United States of America Swedish Delight
United States of America Nintendude
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Swedish Delight
 USA Nintendude
0
 USA Westballz
 USA Axe
0
United States of America Westballz
United States of America Axe
United States of America Hungrybox
United States of America Mew2King
Final Destination
Battlefield
 USA Hungrybox
 USA Mew2King
2
Round 3
 Sweden Armada
 Sweden Android
3
Sweden Armada
Sweden Android
United States of America DJ Nintendo
United States of America The Moon
October 3, 2015 - 13:00 (UTC-4)
Battlefield
Final Destination
Battlefield
 USA DJ Nintendo
 USA The Moon
0
 USA Shroomed
 USA Alan
0
United States of America Shroomed
United States of America Alan
United States of America Hungrybox
United States of America Mew2King
October 3, 2015 - 13:00 (UTC-4)
Final Destination
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA Hungrybox
 USA Mew2King
3

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 USA G$
 USA Toph
1
 USA Fearless
 USA Gahtzu
2
 Canada KirbyKaze
 Canada Kage
2
Canada KirbyKaze
Canada Kage
United States of America gurglehusk
Japan Rudolph
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA gurglehusk
 Japan Rudolph
0
 USA 4%
 USA Hazygoose
2
 USA Phil
 USA HomeMadeWaffles
0
 Canada IB
 Canada Ryan Ford
0
 USA Darkatma
 USA Shinobi
2
 USA Moose
 USA KJH
0
 USA dizzkidboogie
 USA Colbol
2
 USA Ambix
 USA SilentSwag
 USA S2J
 USA Darkrain
 Canada Ehat
 Canada HPO
0
 USA Bladewise
 Mexico Javi
2
 USA Drephen
 USA GibsonZero
 USA Timo
 USA Slox
DQ
Losers Round 2
 Canada Sauc3
 Canada Coffeeblack
1
 USA Fearless
 USA Gahtzu
2
 USA Cactuar
 USA Zhu
2
United States of America Cactuar
United States of America Zhu
Canada KirbyKaze
Canada Kage
Dream Land
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
 Canada KirbyKaze
 Canada Kage
1
 USA Milkman
 USA DoH
2
 USA 4%
 USA Hazygoose
1
 USA Lucky
 USA Reno
2
 USA Darkatma
 USA Shinobi
0
 USA Laudandus
 USA Matt
1
 USA dizzkidboogie
 USA Colbol
2
 USA Plup
 USA Druggedfox
2
 USA Ambix
 USA SilentSwag
1
 USA L
 USA NMW
0
United States of America L
United States of America NMW
United States of America Bladewise
Mexico Javi
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
 USA Bladewise
 Mexico Javi
2
 USA Slayer
 USA Triple R
0
 USA Drephen
 USA GibsonZero
2
Losers Round 3
 USA Fearless
 USA Gahtzu
1
 USA Cactuar
 USA Zhu
2
 USA Milkman
 USA DoH
0
 USA Lucky
 USA Reno
2
 USA dizzkidboogie
 USA Colbol
1
 USA Plup
 USA Druggedfox
2
 USA Bladewise
 Mexico Javi
2
United States of America Bladewise
Mexico Javi
United States of America Drephen
United States of America GibsonZero
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA Drephen
 USA GibsonZero
0
Losers Round 4
 USA Wizzrobe
 USA MacD
2
United States of America Wizzrobe
United States of America MacD
United States of America Cactuar
United States of America Zhu
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Cactuar
 USA Zhu
0
 USA $mike
 USA Mafia
0
United States of America $mike
United States of America Mafia
United States of America Lucky
United States of America Reno
Final Destination
Battlefield
 USA Lucky
 USA Reno
2
 USA Swedish Delight
 USA Nintendude
0
United States of America Swedish Delight
United States of America Nintendude
United States of America Plup
United States of America Druggedfox
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
 USA Plup
 USA Druggedfox
2
 USA Westballz
 USA Axe
0
United States of America Westballz
United States of America Axe
United States of America Bladewise
Mexico Javi
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
 USA Bladewise
 Mexico Javi
2
Losers Round 5
 USA Wizzrobe
 USA MacD
1
United States of America Wizzrobe
United States of America MacD
United States of America Lucky
United States of America Reno
October 3, 2015 - 13:00 (UTC-4)
Dream Land
Final Destination
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Lucky
 USA Reno
3
 USA Plup
 USA Druggedfox
1
United States of America Plup
United States of America Druggedfox
United States of America Bladewise
Mexico Javi
October 3, 2015 - 13:00 (UTC-4)
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA Bladewise
 Mexico Javi
3
Losers Round 6
 USA Shroomed
 USA Alan
3
United States of America Shroomed
United States of America Alan
United States of America Lucky
United States of America Reno
Dream Land
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Lucky
 USA Reno
0
 USA DJ Nintendo
 USA The Moon
2
United States of America DJ Nintendo
United States of America The Moon
United States of America Bladewise
Mexico Javi
Battlefield
Battlefield
Battlefield
Dream Land
Dream Land
 USA Bladewise
 Mexico Javi
3

Final Doubles Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 Sweden Armada
 Sweden Android
3
Sweden Armada
Sweden Android
United States of America Hungrybox
United States of America Mew2King
Battlefield
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
Final Destination
 USA Hungrybox
 USA Mew2King
1
From Losers
 USA Shroomed
 USA Alan
3
United States of America Shroomed
United States of America Alan
United States of America Bladewise
Mexico Javi
Final Destination
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Bladewise
 Mexico Javi
2
Losers Finals
 USA Hungrybox
 USA Mew2King
3
United States of America Hungrybox
United States of America Mew2King
United States of America Shroomed
United States of America Alan
Battlefield
Yoshi's Story
Yoshi's Story
 USA Shroomed
 USA Alan
0
Grand Finals
 Sweden Armada
 Sweden Android
3
Sweden Armada
Sweden Android
United States of America Hungrybox
United States of America Mew2King
Battlefield
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
 USA Hungrybox
 USA Mew2King
1