Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

2003-2004 NHN OSL/Challenge League

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki



2003 2nd OnGameNet Challenge League[edit]

Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (10) Zerg Zerg (9) Random Random (1)
Offline Preliminaries (24)
Suma GOSuma GO
South Korea fOru
Samsung KHANSamsung KHAN
South Korea ArtOfTerran
Hanbit StarsHanbit Stars
South Korea CryStal
Samsung KHANSamsung KHAN
South Korea GGon
HexatronHexatron
Canada Grrrr
Suma GOSuma GO
South Korea ChRh
Suma GOSuma GO
South Korea GoRush
Suma GOSuma GO
South Korea Rage
Hanbit StarsHanbit Stars
South Korea Control
STX SouLSTX SouL
South Korea GyunTae
4 Union4 Union
South Korea RainBOw
Samsung KHANSamsung KHAN
South Korea DoGGi
HexatronHexatron
South Korea JinSu
 —
4 Union4 Union
South Korea iloveoov
STX SouLSTX SouL
South Korea JJu
 — South Korea Lee
Pirates of SpacePirates of Space
South Korea July
 —
Hanbit StarsHanbit Stars
South Korea (Oops)Spoon
PlusPlus
South Korea MuMyung
 —
Hanbit StarsHanbit Stars
South Korea Sync
Toona SGToona SG
South Korea Silver
 —
HexatronHexatron
South Korea V-Gundam
Pirates of SpacePirates of Space
South Korea Sinji_NT
 — South Korea Vulture(HyO)  —

Format[edit]

Maps[edit]


Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Protoss RainBOw ► Playoffs 2-0
2. Terran Lee ► Dual Tournament 2-1
3. Zerg CryStal 1-2
4. Terran Vulture(HyO) 0-2
Group A Matches
South KoreaZergCryStal
1
0
South KoreaTerranLee
South KoreaProtossRainBOw
1
0
South KoreaTerranVulture(HyO)
South KoreaZergCryStal
0
1
South KoreaProtossRainBOw
South KoreaTerranLee
1
0
South KoreaTerranVulture(HyO)


Group B
1. Zerg JJu ► Playoffs 2-0
2. Terran Control ► Dual Tournament 2-1
3. Zerg Sinji_NT 1-2
4. Terran ChRh 0-2
Group B Matches
South KoreaTerranControl
1
0
South KoreaZergSinji_NT
South KoreaZergJJu
1
0
South KoreaTerranChRh
South KoreaTerranControl
0
1
South KoreaZergJJu
South KoreaZergSinji_NT
1
0
South KoreaTerranChRh


Group C
1. Terran V-Gundam ► Playoffs 2-0
2. Zerg MuMyung ► Dual Tournament 2-1
3. Protoss Rage 1-2
4. Zerg Silver 0-2
Group C Matches
South KoreaZergMuMyung
1
0
South KoreaProtossRage
South KoreaTerranV-Gundam
1
0
South KoreaZergSilver
South KoreaProtossRage
1
0
South KoreaZergSilver
South KoreaZergMuMyung
0
1
South KoreaTerranV-Gundam


Group D
1. Protoss fOru ► Playoffs 2-0
2. Terran ArtOfTerran ► Dual Tournament 2-1
3. Zerg JinSu 1-2
4. Zerg GyunTae 0-2
Group D Matches
South KoreaTerranArtOfTerran
1
0
South KoreaZergJinSu
South KoreaProtossfOru
1
0
South KoreaZergGyunTae
South KoreaZergJinSu
1
0
South KoreaZergGyunTae
South KoreaTerranArtOfTerran
0
1
South KoreaProtossfOru


Group E
1. Terran DoGGi ► Playoffs 2-0
2. Zerg July ► Dual Tournament 2-1
3. Protoss Grrrr 1-2
4. Terran (Oops)Spoon 0-2
Group E Matches
South KoreaTerranDoGGi
1
0
CanadaProtossGrrrr
South KoreaZergJuly
1
0
South KoreaTerran(Oops)Spoon
CanadaProtossGrrrr
1
0
South KoreaTerran(Oops)Spoon
South KoreaZergJuly
2
1
CanadaProtossGrrrr
July used Terran on Paradoxxx


Group F
1. Zerg GoRush ► Playoffs 2-0
2. Terran Sync ► Dual Tournament 2-1
3. Random GGon 1-2
4. Terran iloveoov 0-2
Group F Matches
South KoreaZergGoRush
1
0
South KoreaTerranSync
South KoreaProtossGGon
1
0
South KoreaTerraniloveoov
South KoreaZergGoRush
1
0
South KoreaGGon
South KoreaTerranSync
1
0
South KoreaTerraniloveoov


Playoffs[edit]

Playoffs
1. Zerg GoRush 4-1
2. Zerg JJu 3-2
3. Terran DoGGi 3-2
4. Protoss fOru 2-3
5. Terran V-Gundam 2-3
6. Protoss RainBOw 1-4
Playoff Matches
South KoreaProtossRainBOw
1
0
South KoreaZergJJu
South KoreaTerranV-Gundam
0
1
South KoreaProtossfOru
South KoreaTerranDoGGi
1
0
South KoreaZergGoRush
South KoreaProtossRainBOw
0
1
South KoreaTerranV-Gundam
South KoreaZergJJu
1
0
South KoreaTerranDoGGi
South KoreaProtossRainBOw
0
1
South KoreaProtossfOru
South KoreaTerranV-Gundam
0
1
South KoreaZergGoRush
South KoreaTerranV-Gundam
1
0
South KoreaTerranDoGGi
South KoreaProtossfOru
0
1
South KoreaZergGoRush
South KoreaProtossRainBOw
0
1
South KoreaTerranDoGGi
South KoreaZergJJu
1
0
South KoreaTerranV-Gundam
South KoreaProtossfOru
0
1
South KoreaTerranDoGGi
South KoreaProtossRainBOw
0
1
South KoreaZergGoRush


Final[edit]

Qualified players[edit]

Zerg GoRush is the 2003-2004 NHN OSL 4th seed.

Qualified for Dual Tournament (11)
Zerg JJu Terran DoGGi Protoss fOru Terran V-Gundam
Protoss RainBOw Terran Lee Terran Control Zerg MuMyung
Terran ArtOfTerran Zerg July Terran Sync  —

External Links[edit]