2008 Club Day Online MSL/Survivor

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki


Map Pool[edit]


Seeded and Advanced Players[edit]

Players from last MSL[edit]

Players who placed 9th-32nd in the previous MSL receive a Survivor place.

For Club Day Online MSL, only 22 players claim their spots as both  Anytime and  Goodfriend end up not participating.

Players
 NaDa  Light  firebathero  Sea  Canata  Mind  Memory  FrOzean  fantasy  UpMagiC
 Kwanro  Shark  sAviOr  Luxury  type-b  Calm  YellOw[ArnC]
 LuCifer  Bisu  JangBi  HerO  YoonJoong

Players from Offline Preliminaries[edit]

Players
 koala_V_  Iris  Dongrae  BaBy  Sea.Really  Leta  DarkElf  RuBy  go.go
 Clay[fOu]  Hades  Study  hyvaa  Nal_keke  maGma  Hyuk  ZerO  Haran  ZergBOy
 Stork  Tempest  BackHo  Bul_T  SangHo  Spear  Nbs[gm]

Group Results[edit]

  • Top 2 from every group advance to the next round.

Group 1[edit]

Group 1
August 7th, 2008
1st.  Iris ► Advances 2-0
2nd.  Dongrae ► Advances 2-1
3rd.  LuCifer -- Eliminated 1-2
4th.  maGma -- Eliminated 0-2


Group 2[edit]

Group 2
August 7th, 2008
1st.  Memory ► Advances 2-0
2nd.  Bisu ► Advances 2-1
3rd.  BaBy -- Eliminated 1-2
4th.  hyvaa -- Eliminated 0-2


Group 3[edit]

Group 3
August 14th, 2008
1st.  JangBi ► Advances 2-0
2nd.  go.go ► Advances 2-1
3rd.  Shark -- Eliminated 1-2
4th.  ZergBOy -- Eliminated 0-2


Group 4[edit]

Group 4
August 14th, 2008
1st.  FrOzean ► Advances 2-0
2nd.  Tempest ► Advances 2-1
3rd.  DarkElf -- Eliminated 1-2
4th.  Luxury -- Eliminated 0-2


Group 5[edit]

Group 5
August 16th, 2008
1st.  Canata ► Advances 2-0
2nd.  Leta ► Advances 2-1
3rd.  YoonJoong -- Eliminated 1-2
4th.  Nal_keke -- Eliminated 0-2


Group 6[edit]

Group 6
August 16th, 2008
1st.  UpMagiC ► Advances 2-0
2nd.  sAviOr ► Advances 2-1
3rd.  Spear -- Eliminated 1-2
4th.  Hyuk -- Eliminated 0-2


Group 7[edit]

Group 7
August 17th, 2008
1st.  Sea ► Advances 2-0
2nd.  HerO ► Advances 2-1
3rd.  Hades -- Eliminated 1-2
4th.  Haran -- Eliminated 0-2


Group 8[edit]

Group 8
August 17th, 2008
1st.  fantasy ► Advances 2-0
2nd.  NaDa ► Advances 2-1
3rd.  SangHo -- Eliminated 1-2
4th.  Study -- Eliminated 0-2


Group 9[edit]

Group 9
August 21st, 2008
1st.  ZerO ► Advances 2-0
2nd.  BackHo ► Advances 2-1
3rd.  Mind -- Eliminated 1-2
4th.  Clay[fOu] -- Eliminated 0-2


Group 10[edit]

Group 10
August 21st, 2008
1st.  YellOw[ArnC] ► Advances 2-0
2nd.  firebathero ► Advances 2-1
3rd.  koala_V_ -- Eliminated 1-2
4th.  Nbs[gm] -- Eliminated 0-2


Group 11[edit]

Group 11
August 23rd, 2008
1st.  RuBy ► Advances 2-0
2nd.  Bul_T ► Advances 2-1
3rd.  Kwanro -- Eliminated 1-2
4th.  Calm -- Eliminated 0-2


Group 12[edit]

Group 12
August 23rd, 2008
1st.  Stork ► Advances 2-0
2nd.  type-b ► Advances 2-1
3rd.  Light -- Eliminated 1-2
4th.  Sea.Really -- Eliminated 0-2