Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

2007 Winter MST Offline Preliminaries

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]2007 Winter MST Offline Preliminaries
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Date:
2007-11-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
190
Protoss 54
Terran 59
Zerg 77

Maps[edit]

Morning Groups[edit]

  • Winners advance onto the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 1[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
TerranIris
2
Zergeagle
0
ProtossSpear
2
Terrankkong
0
TerranIris
2
ProtossSpear
0
TerranCuteBOy
2
Zergdooci
0
Zergraid
2
ProtossSalDaGa
0
TerranCuteBOy
2
Zergraid
1
TerranIris
1
TerranCuteBOy
2
Terran CuteBOy advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 2[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ZergGGPlay
2
Terranc
0
ProtossTempest
2
TerranSuny
0
ZergGGPlay
2
ProtossTempest
0
ProtossSoO
2
Zergzergjooa
0
TerranFreedom
0
ZergHyunJun
2
ProtossSoO
2
ZergHyunJun
0
ZergGGPlay
2
ProtossSoO
1
Zerg GGPlay advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 3[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ZergJaedong
2
TerranInter.Ruin
0
ProtossBul_T
2
TerranDoGGi
1
ZergJaedong
2
ProtossBul_T
0
ZergCool
2
TerranShine
1
ProtossBestGod
2
Zergever)Z(drug
0
ZergCool
0
ProtossBestGod
2
ZergJaedong
2
ProtossBestGod
0
Zerg Jaedong advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 4[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ProtossAnytime
2
ZergMiz.Peace
0
TerranGGoMa
1
ZergSword
2
ProtossAnytime
2
ZergSword
0
ZergZergMaN
2
TerranKizoO_Major
0
ZergLaKe
2
ProtossSuperman(Gamei)
1
ZergZergMaN
2
ZergLaKe
1
ProtossAnytime
2
ZergZergMaN
0
Protoss Anytime advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 5[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ProtossReach
2
ZergaMeBa
1
TerransKyHigh
2
ZergToSky
0
ProtossReach
0
TerransKyHigh
2
ProtossFanTastic_NamoO
2
Zergkizoo_bong
0
ZergJiHyun
0
TerranBy.Sun
2
ProtossFanTastic_NamoO
2
TerranBy.Sun
0
TerransKyHigh
2
ProtossFanTastic_NamoO
0
Terran sKyHigh advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 6[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
TerranDarkElf
W
ZergArtOfZerg
FF
ZergaQua
2
ProtossHon_GoZip
0
TerranDarkElf
2
ZergaQua
0
ZergShinHwA
2
Protossyoon
1
ZergHoGiL
2
Terranjaurim
0
ZergShinHwA
0
ZergHoGiL
2
TerranDarkElf
1
ZergHoGiL
2
Zerg HoGiL advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 7[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
TerranUpMaGiC
2
ProtossEthi
0
Terranfantasy
2
Zergby.hero
0
TerranUpMaGiC
2
Terranfantasy
0
ZergSaint
2
ProtossMovie
1
ZergChild
2
Protossinyeon
1
ZergSaint
0
ZergChild
2
TerranUpMaGiC
2
ZergChild
1
Terran UpMaGiC advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!


Group 8[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ProtossMuch
2
ZergKiller
0
TerranEavan
0
ZergZerO
2
ProtossMuch
0
ZergZerO
2
ProtossZeus
2
TerranMiracle
0
TerranSync
1
Zerghyvaa
2
ProtossZeus
0
Zerghyvaa
2
ZergZerO
2
Zerghyvaa
1
Zerg ZerO advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Afternoon Groups[edit]

Group 9[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Zerg'Calm
2
TerranBy.Style
0
ZergCCoMa
1
ProtossOops
2
ZergCalm
2
ProtossOops
0
ProtossBeSt
2
ZergZergBOy
0
ProtossJangBi
2
TerranSpecial
0
ProtossBeSt
0
ProtossJangBi
2
ZergCalm
1
ProtossJangBi
2
Protoss JangBi advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 10[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ProtossPusan
2
Terrann.aCe)1st
0
TerranBy.SaiR
1
ZergHyuk
2
ProtossPusan
2
ZergHyuk
0
TerranDongrae
2
ZergBy.cOzY
0
ProtossSea.Pure
1
ZergJuni
2
TerranDongrae
2
ZergJuni
0
ProtossPusan
2
TerranDongrae
1
Protoss Pusan advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 11[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ZergLuxury
2
Protossby.mingu
0
ZergHaran
2
ProtossTossLife
0
ZergLuxury
2
ZergHaran
0
ZergNal_keke
2
TerranWannabe
1
ZergAnomiA
2
Terranroro
1
ZergNal_keke
2
ZergAnomiA
0
ZergLuxury
2
ZergNal_keke
1
Zerg Luxury advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 12[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ProtossKal
2
TerranM
0
ZergStay(HyO)
1
Terrankick
2
ProtossKal
2
Terrankick
0
ZergThezerg
2
Terrank1j2h3
0
ZergChoJJa
2
ProtossASuka-Jr
0
ZergChoJJa
0
ZergThezerg
2
ProtossKal
2
ZergThezerg
0
Protoss Kal advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 13[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
TerranJustin
2
ZergHydra
0
ProtossRainBOw
2
ZergHaZin(saM)
1
TerranJustin
1
ProtossRainBOw
2
TerranHiya
2
Protosssoyeon
1
ZergFireFist
2
ProtossRain
0
TerranHiya
2
ZergFireFist
1
ProtossRainBOw
1
TerranHiya
2
Terran Hiya advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 14[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ProtossRock
1
Zerggreat
2
ProtossNbs
2
ZergHoeJJa
0
Zerggreat
1
ProtossNbs
2
ZergmaGma
2
TerranOnly
1
TerranGanZi
0
Protossjjonga
2
ZergmaGma
0
Protossjjonga
2
ProtossNbs
2
Protossjjonga
0
Protoss Nbs advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 15[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
TerranMidas
2
Zergbesga
0
ZergSiz.Kai
0
ProtossYoonJoong
2
TerranMidas
1
ProtossYoonJoong
2
ProtossBackHo
2
TerranFancy
0
TerranHo
2
ZergLine
0
ProtossBackHo
2
TerranHo
1
ProtossYoonJoong
1
ProtossBackHo
2
Protoss BackHo advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 16[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ZergZergBOy
1
ProtossBy.Heng
2
ProtossKingdom
0
TerranReally
2
ProtossBy.Heng
0
TerranReally
2
ZergoDin
2
ProtossChief
0
ZergHyuN
2
Terranby.1st
1
ZergoDin
2
ZergHyuN
1
TerranReally
1
ZergoDin
2
Zerg oDin advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Evening Groups[edit]

Group 17[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ProtossTester
2
ZergDevil
0
Terranpepe
2
Zergtype-b
1
ProtossTester
0
Terranpepe
2
TerranFrOzean
0
ProtossViolet
2
ZergRumble
2
TerranKuni
0
ProtossViolet
2
ZergRumble
1
Terranpepe
1
ProtossViolet
2
Protoss Violet advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 18[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
TerranCasy
2
ZergLive
0
ZergJunwi
2
TerranIn_Dove
1
TerranCasy
0
ZergJunwi
2
ProtossJaehoon
2
ZergOversKy
0
ProtossEver
2
ZergClay
1
ProtossJaehoon
2
ProtossEver
1
ZergJunwi
0
ProtossJaehoon
2
Protoss Jaehoon advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 19[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ZergMax
2
TerranFavian
0
TerranLeta
1
Protosshan
2
ZergMax
2
Protosshan
1
ZergJy
2
Protossyoung
0
ZergYellOw
1
Terranfunny
2
ZergJy
2
Terranfunny
0
ZergMax
2
ZergJy
1
Zerg Max advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 20[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ZergSilver
FF
ProtossAir
W
ZergELIZA
1
TerranClouD
2
ProtossAir
2
TerranClouD
0
ZergBright
2
ProtossGARIMTO
0
ZergJJu
2
TerranToSsGirL
1
ZergBright
2
ZergJJu
0
ProtossAir
2
ZergBright
0
Protoss Air advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 21[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ProtossChalrenge
2
TerranBarracks
0
TerranTheStC
0
Zergggaemo
2
ProtossChalrenge
0
Zergggaemo
2
Zergsigamari
1
ProtossProbe
2
ZergMinGu
0
TerranPianO
2
ProtossProbe
2
TerranPianO
1
Zergggaemo
2
ProtossProbe
0
Zerg ggaemo advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 22[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ZergShark
2
Protossherb
0
ProtossGuemChi
0
Zergs2
2
ZergShark
1
Zergs2
2
TerranSheis
2
ZergDestiny
1
TerranControl
0
ProtossHerO
2
TerranSheis
2
ProtossHerO
0
Zergs2
1
TerranSheis
2
Terran Sheis advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 23[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ProtossTT
2
Zergpunsoo
1
Zerg815
2
ProtossHoOny
0
ProtossTT
0
Zerg815
2
Terrango.go
2
ZergModesty
1
TerranBassen
FF
ZergJoJoBa
W
Terrango.go
2
ZergJoJoBa
0
Zerg815
0
Terrango.go
2
Terran go.go advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!


Group 24[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ZergFlower
2
ProtossBrave
1
ZergTerror
1
TerranDarLinG
2
ZergFlower
0
TerranDarLinG
2
ProtossHerO
2
TerranChe
0
TerranGoodfriend
2
ZergMaru
0
ProtossHerO
2
TerranGoodfriend
0
TerranDarLinG
0
ProtossHerO
2
Protoss HerO advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Qualified Players[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Qualified Players
1068