2010-2011 Shinhan Bank Proleague/Round 3/Week 5


Day One — February 12th 2011[edit]

MBCGame HERO vs. STX SouL: 4-3
  1.  Light vs.  hero on Empire of the Sun
  2.  Light vs.  Kal on Circuit Breaker
  3.  HyuN vs.  Kal on Fortress SE
  4.  HyuN vs.  Bogus on Aztec
  5.  HyuN vs.  Calm on Benzene
  6.  Jaehoon vs.  Calm on La Mancha
  7. Ace Game:  Sea vs.  Calm on Icarus
 Winners interviews tr. by Spica.
Live report thread
Woongjin Stars vs. Samsung KHAN: 4-3
  1.  Neo.G_Soulkey vs.  Juni on La Mancha
  2.  Neo.G_Soulkey vs.  JangBi on Benzene
  3.  Neo.G_Soulkey vs.  great on Icarus
  4.  Really vs.  great on Circuit Breaker
  5.  Really vs.  Stork on Aztec
  6.  Flying vs.  Stork on Fortress SE
  7. Ace Game:  ZerO vs.  Stork on Bloody Ridge
 Winners interviews tr. by Spica.
Live report thread

Day Two — February 13th 2011[edit]

WeMade FOX vs. KT Rolster: 3-4
  1.  Mind vs.  Perfective on Empire of the Sun
  2.  Mind vs.  Reach on Circuit Breaker
  3.  Mind vs.  Stats on Fortress SE
  4.  Mind vs.  Flash on Aztec
  5.  LuCifer vs.  Flash on Benzene
  6.  Midas vs.  Flash on La Mancha
  7. Ace Game:  BaBy vs.  Flash on Icarus
 Winners interviews tr. by Spica.
Live report thread


Day Three — February 14th 2011[edit]

Hwaseung Oz vs. MBCGame HERO: 4-3
  1.  Killer vs.  Jaehoon on Aztec
  2.  Killer vs.  Sea on La Mancha
  3.  Jaedong vs.  Sea on Circuit Breaker
  4.  Jaedong vs.  HyuN on Icarus
  5.  Jaedong vs.  Light on Bloody Ridge
  6.  HiyA vs.  Light on Empire of the Sun
  7. Ace Game:  PerfectMan vs.  Light on Fortress SE
 Winners interviews tr. by Kyuukyuu.
Live report thread
Air Force ACE vs. STX SouL: 2-4
  1.  GoRush vs.  Kal on Bloody Ridge
  2.  firebathero vs.  Kal on Fortress SE
  3.  ggaemo vs.  Kal on Aztec
  4.  ggaemo vs.  Bogus on Empire of the Sun
  5.  Iris vs.  Bogus on Icarus
  6.  Iris vs.  Shuttle on Benzene
 Winners interviews tr. by Spica.
Live report thread

Day Four — February 15th 2011[edit]

KT Rolster vs. Samsung KHAN: 4-2
  1.  Perfective vs.  Grape on Benzene
  2.  Flash vs.  Grape on Icarus
  3.  Flash vs.  JangBi on La Mancha
  4.  Flash vs.  Stork on Bloody Ridge
  5.  Stats vs.  Stork on Empire of the Sun
  6.  Stats vs.  great on Aztec
 Winners interviews tr. by nozaro33.
Live report thread
Woongjin Stars vs. WeMade FOX: 1-4
  1.  Crazy-Hydra vs.  Mind on Circuit Breaker
  2.  Neo.G_Soulkey vs.  Mind on Bloody Ridge
  3.  Really vs.  Mind on Empire of the Sun
  4.  Really vs.  BaBy on Fortress SE
  5.  ZerO vs.  BaBy on La Mancha
Live report thread

Day Five — February 16th 2011[edit]

Air Force ACE vs. hite Entus: 1-4
  1.  XellOs vs.  Movie on Fortress SE
  2.  Iris vs.  Movie on Empire of the Sun
  3.  firebathero vs.  Movie on Benzene
  4.  ggaemo vs.  Movie on La Mancha
  5.  ggaemo vs.  BByong on Circuit Breaker
 Winners interviews tr. by themonkyguy.
Live report thread
Hwaseung Oz vs. SK Telecom T1: 3-4
  1.  Killer vs.  n.Die_soO on Icarus
  2.  Killer vs.  By.Sun on Aztec
  3.  Killer vs.  Bisu on Bloody Ridge
  4.  sHy vs.  Bisu on Benzene
  5.  Jaedong vs.  Bisu on Fortress SE
  6.  HiyA vs.  Bisu on Circuit Breaker
  7. Ace Game:  HiyA vs.  Fantasy on Empire of the Sun
 Winners interviews tr. by Spica.
Live report thread

Useful Links[edit]