Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
AfreecaTV StarCraft League Remastered Season 10
From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
ASL Season 10
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Offline
Format:
Ro24 and Ro16 Dual Tournament Groupstage
Ro8 and on Single-Elimination
Prize Pool:
₩80,000,000 KRW
(≃ $72,202 USD)
(≃ $72,202 USD)
Start Date:
2020-09-06
End Date:
2020-11-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
28
8
8
11
1
Maps
Chronology
Overview[edit]
The AfreecaTV StarCraft League Remastered Season 10 (ASL Season 10), was an offline tournament organized and broadcast live on AfreecaTV.[1]
Tournament Information[edit]
Format[edit]
- Round of 24 group stage
- Dual tournament format: Bo1
- Top two players in each group advance
- Round of 16 group stage
- 12 players from the Round of 24 join the four seeds from ASL Season 9
- Dual tournament format: First two matches: Bo1 - Final three matches: Bo3
- Top two players in each group advance
- Elimination Stage
- Eight player single-elimination bracket
- Quarterfinals: Bo5
- Semi-Finals & Finals: Bo7
Participants[edit]
Protoss (8) | Terran (8) | Zerg (11) | Random (1) |
Ro16 Seeds from Season 9 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Light | ZerO | Flash | |
Soma | |||
From Seoul Qualifiers | |||
Snow | sOrry | hero | |
free | Sharp | Soulkey | |
Mini | sSak | Killer | |
BarrackS | Larva | ||
Action | |||
From Gwangju Qualifiers | |||
Stork | JyJ | beast | |
BeSt | Rush | ||
nOOB | |||
From Busan Qualifiers | |||
Shuttle | Leta | Shine | |
Bisu | Sacsri | ||
Yoon |
Prize Pool[edit]
Maps[edit]
Casters[edit]
Results[edit]
Round of 24 Group Stage[edit]
Round of 16 Group Stage[edit]
A group selection ceremony was held on September 27, 2020 - 19:00 KST. VOD - TL.net thread
[edit]
Detailed Results
[edit]
Group B | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 8, 2020 - 19:00 KST | |||||
1. | Larva | 2-0 | 3-0 | ||
2. | BeSt | 2-1 | 4-2 | ||
3. | Light | 1-2 | 3-3 | ||
4. | Action | 0-2 | 0-3 |
Detailed Results
[edit]
Group C | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 11, 2020 - 19:00 KST | |||||
1. | Flash | 2-0 | 3-0 | ||
2. | Snow | 2-1 | 3-3 | ||
3. | free | 1-2 | 3-4 | ||
4. | hero | 0-2 | 1-3 |
Detailed Results
Elimination Bracket[edit]
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Semifinals (Bo7)
Finals (Bo7)
3
0
3
0
Flash Picked Maps Set 1,3
Rush Picked Maps Set 2,4
3
0
3
0
2
4
2
4
3
0
3
0
1
4
1
4
3
4
3
4
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place
3rd
Racial distribution[edit]
Protoss | Terran | Zerg | Random | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 24 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quarterfinals |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Semifinals |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winner |
|
Statistics[edit]
vs. | vs. | vs. | Mirrors | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Map | # | Σ | % | Σ | % | Σ | % | |||||||||
Benzene | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | - | - | 4 |
Eclipse | 25 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 4 |
Optimizer | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Plasma | 7 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 |
Polypoid | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | - | 2 | 4 |
Ringing Bloom | 23 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | 9 | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Shakuras Temple | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | - | 1 | 4 |
Total Sum (Σ) | 102 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | 33 | 20 | 13 | 60.6% | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | 7 | 8 | 23 |
Media[edit]
Streams[edit]
- Livestream in Korean on Afreecatv.com
- Livestream in English on Afreecatv.com
- Livestream in Spanish on Afreecatv.com
Viewership Stats | ||
---|---|---|
Peak Viewers | 59 574 | |
Average Viewers | 15 859 | |
Hours Watched | 654 173 |
VODS[edit]
- Spoiler-free Official AfreecaTV VODs at AfreecaTV.com
- Spoiler-free VODs on SC2Links.com
- Spoiler-Free Official YouTube VODs at SC2Casts.com