Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Brood War!Want personalized updates on Brood War esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!

41 Amateur Starleague Season 3

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]41 Amateur Starleague Season 3
League Information
Series:
41 Amateur Starleague
Organizer:
SpeCial41
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Prize Pool:
₩600,000 KRW
(≃ $532 USD)
Start Date:
2018-10-15
End Date:
2018-11-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Participants
Number of Players:
16
Protoss 4
Terran 6
Zerg 5
Maps
Chronology

Overview[edit]

The Silla Amazun Star League is an online amateur Starleague casted by SpeCial41.

Tournament Information[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (6) Zerg Zerg (5)
South Korea Hint 김규회 South Korea BishOp 정민기 South Korea Bale 김건욱
South Korea LSP 이상필 South Korea ErOs_ByuL 강태완 South Korea By.Spire 김상곤
South Korea Shy 박상현 South Korea IcaruS 박승호 South Korea Dy 김대용
South Korea Fresh 이경재 South Korea Prime 이인극 South Korea pCs 박철순
 — South Korea Son 정수현 South Korea Yoon 윤진규
 — South Korea Tinkle 현지섭  —
  • 김은호 was unable to participate

Maps[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A Watch VOD
October 15, 2018 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea Terran ErOs_ByuL 2-0 2-0
2. South Korea Zerg Yoon 2-1 3-1
3. South Korea Terran Son 1-2 1-3
4. South Korea Protoss Hint 0-2 0-2
Detailed Results
South KoreaZergYoon
1
0
South KoreaProtossHint

Group B[edit]

Group B Watch VOD
October 17, 2018 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea Terran IcaruS 2-0 2-0
2. South Korea Terran Tinkle 2-1 3-1
3. South Korea Zerg pCs 1-2 1-3
4. South Korea Protoss Fresh 0-2 0-2
Detailed Results
South KoreaTerranTinkle
1
0
South KoreaProtossFresh

Group C[edit]

Group C Watch VOD
October 18, 2018 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea Zerg By.Spire 2-0 2-0
2. South Korea Protoss LSP 2-1 3-2
3. South Korea Zerg Bale 1-2 2-3
4. South Korea Terran Prime 0-2 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D Watch VOD
October 19, 2018 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea Terran BishOp 2-0 2-0
2. South Korea Zerg Dy 2-1 3-2
3. South Korea Protoss Shy 1-2 2-3
4. South Korea 김은호 0-2 0-2

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Semifinals (Bo3)
Finals (Bo5)
South KoreaTerranErOs_ByuL
2
South KoreaTerranIcaruS
1
South KoreaTerranTinkle
2
South KoreaTerranBishOp
1
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place
3rd
South KoreaTerranIcaruS
0
South KoreaTerranBishOp
2

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]