Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

41 Amateur Starleague Season 4

[e][h]41 Amateur Starleague Season 4
League Information
Series:
41 Amateur Starleague
Organizer:
SpeCial41
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Prize pool:
₩ 600,000 KRW
(≃ $528 USD)
Start Date:
2019-03-18
End Date:
2019-04-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Korea (South)  Soma
Korea (South)  Yoon
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
5
5
6
Maps
Chronology

Overview[edit]

The 41 Amateur Starleague is an online amateur Starleague casted by SpeCial41.

Tournament Information[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (5) Terran Terran (5) Zerg Zerg (6)
South Korea Hint 김규회 South Korea BishOp 정민기 South Korea Bale 김건욱
South Korea Olympus 박재현 South Korea ErOs_ByuL 강태완 South Korea By.Spire 김상곤
South Korea Ss1nz 원지훈 South Korea Prime 이인극 South Korea pCs 박철순
South Korea Fresh 이경재 South Korea Shinee 김재현 South Korea Soma 박상현
South Korea Yangachi 김채운 South Korea Tinkle 현지섭 South Korea Yoon 윤진규
 —  — South Korea ZeLoT 서문지훈

Maps[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 6, 2019: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00088 USD.)

Results[edit]

Round of 16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A Watch VOD
March 22, 2019 - 20:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  ErOs_ByuL 2-0 2-0
2. Korea (South)  Yoon 2-1 3-2
3. Korea (South)  Hint 1-2 2-3
4. Korea (South)  Bale 0-2 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B Watch VOD
March 18, 2019 - 20:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  Shinee 2-0 2-0
2. Korea (South)  BishOp 2-1 3-2
3. Korea (South)  Fresh 1-2 2-3
4. Korea (South)  pCs 0-2 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C Watch VOD
March 20, 2019 - 20:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  Soma 2-0 2-0
2. Korea (South)  Tinkle 2-1 3-1
3. Korea (South)  ZeLoT 1-2 1-3
4. Korea (South)  Olympus 0-2 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D Watch VOD
March 25, 2019 - 20:00 KST
1. Korea (South)  Yangachi 2-0 2-0
2. Korea (South)  Prime 2-1 3-1
3. Korea (South)  By.Spire 1-2 1-3
4. Korea (South)  Ss1nz 0-2 0-2

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 South Korea Shinee
0
Shinee 
 Yoon
 South Korea Yoon
3
 South Korea Yangachi
3
Yangachi 
 Tinkle
 South Korea Tinkle
2
 South Korea Soma
3
Soma 
 Prime
 South Korea Prime
1
 South Korea ErOs_ByuL
3
ErOs_ByuL 
 BishOp
 South Korea BishOp
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 South Korea Yoon
3
Yoon 
 Yangachi
 South Korea Yangachi
1
 South Korea Soma
3
Soma 
 ErOs_ByuL
 South Korea ErOs_ByuL
1
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea Yoon
2
Yoon 
 Soma
 South Korea Soma
3
3rd Place Match (Bo5)
 South Korea Yangachi
2
Yangachi 
 ErOs_ByuL
 South Korea ErOs_ByuL
3

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]