AllRasta 1800 MMR StarCraft League Season 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]A18MSL Season 1
League Information
Series:
AllRasta 1800 MMR StarCraft League
Organizer:
AllRasta
Sponsor(s):
AllRasta
Rus_Brain
eSport.fund
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$360 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
4
Protoss 1
Terran 1
Zerg 2
Maps

Overview[edit]

AllRasta 1800 MMR StarCraft League (A18MSL Season 1) is an online tournament organized for sub-1800 MMR players by AllRasta.

Format[edit]

  • Dates:
    • Round of 24: 11.10 - 01.11.
    • Round of 16: 01.11 - 17.11.
    • Round of 8: 17.11 - 24.11.
    • Round of 4 + Finals + Third Place Match: 24.11 - 31.11
  • Round of 24:
    • Dual Tournament Format.
    • 6 groups of 4 players.
    • All matches are Bo1.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Round of 16.
  • Round of 16:
    • Dual Tournament Format.
    • 4 groups of 4 players.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Round of 8, Round of 4 are Bo3.
    • Finals and Third Place match are Bo5.

Maps[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1)
Terran Terran (1)
Zerg Zerg (2)
Invited (2)
Ro16 Seeds from ACSL Season 1 (2)
Signed up participants
To be determined

Prize Pool[edit]

The original prize pool of $180 was doubled by Rus_Brain.

Result[edit]

Round of 24[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
Group A Matches

Group B[edit]

Group B
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
Group B Matches

Group C[edit]

Group C
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
Group C Matches

Group D[edit]

Group D
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
Group D Matches

Group E[edit]

Group E
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
Group E Matches

Group F[edit]

Group F
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
Group F Matches

Round of 16[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
Group A Matches

Group B[edit]

Group B
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
Group B Matches

Group C[edit]

Group C
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
Group C Matches

Group D[edit]

Group D
Russia Zerg pepl
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
TBD
0–0
0–0
Group D Matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Semifinals (Bo3)
Finals (Bo5)
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place
3rd
 

Racial distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage
112NYD
Round of 24
112NYD
Round of 16
NYD
Playoffs
NYD
Semifinals
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Commentator: