Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Asus Spring 2008

[e][h]Asus Spring 2008
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Prize pool:
$2,165 USD
Start Date:
2008-05-17
End Date:
2008-05-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Ukraine  Strelok
Russia  Advokate
Ukraine  White-Ra
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
Maps

General Information[edit]

Asus Spring 2008 was a LAN Tournament hosted in May 2008 in Moscow. Its main feature was a 1v1 double-elimination tournament with 32 players. It featured many of the best Eastern European players.

Prizes[edit]

Maps[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32[edit]

Player 1 Result Player 2
Russia Advokate 2 - 0 Russia 
Russia gOgna 2 - 1 Russia Pomi
Ukraine ALF 2 - 0 Russia a.r.t.1.k
Russia Djem5 2 - 0 Russia Tama
Ukraine White-Ra 2 - 1 Russia Fate
Russia Jedi_one 1 - 2 Russia Spy
Russia Sum41 2 - 0 Russia SmK
Russia PallMall 1 - 2 Russia NotForu
Ukraine Strelok 2 - 0 Russia Sup
Russia Chomski 2 - 0 Russia Narlim
Russia Face 2 - 0 Russia Mamon
Russia u3 0 - 2 Belarus LoWeLy
Russia Casper 0 - 2 Russia Boo
Russia Baltazzar 0 - 2 Russia Ycuja
Russia Pro7ect 2 - 0 Russia Sanya
Russia YoukGo 0 - 2 Russia Androide

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Russia Chomsky
0
 Belarus LoWeLy
2
 Russia Face
0
 Russia Androide
2
 Russia Pro7ect
0
 Russia Boo
2
 Russia Ycuja
0
 Russia gOgna
W
 Russia ?
L
 Russia ?
L
 Ukraine ALF
W
 Russia Spy
0
 Russia NotForu
2
 Ukraine White-Ra
2
 Russia Spy
0
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Belarus LoWeLy
1
 Russia Androide
2
 Russia Boo
0
 Russia gOgna
2
 Russia ALF
1
 Ukraine White-Ra
2
 Russia NotForu
1
Semifinals
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Russia Androide
1
 Russia gOgna
0
 Ukraine White-Ra
2
Winners' Finals
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Ukraine White-Ra
0
Losers' Round 1
 Russia a_r_t_1_k
L
 Russia Pro7ect
W
 Russia PallMall
L
 Russia Fate
W
 Russia Sup
L
 Russia u3
W
 Russia Djem5
L
 Belarus Advokate
W
Losers' Round 2
 Russia NotForu
L
 Russia Pro7ect
W
 Ukraine ALF
W
 Russia Fate
L
 Russia Boo
L
 Russia u3
W
 Belarus LoWeLy
L
 Russia Advokate
W
Losers' Round 3
 Russia Pro7ect
L
 Ukraine ALF
W
 Russia u3
L
 Russia Advokate
W
Losers' Round 4
 Russia Androide
L
 Ukraine ALF
W
 Russia gOgna
L
 Russia Advokate
W
Losers' Semifinals
 Ukraine ALF
1
 Russia Advokate
2
Losers' Finals
 Ukraine White-Ra
0
 Russia Advokate
2
Grand Finals
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Russia Advokate
1

References[edit]