BSL11 Ladder Chobo #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki



[e][h]BSL11 Ladder Chobo #2
League Information
Series:
BSL Ladder Tours
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
EU
Type:
Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Date:
2021-02-09
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
17
8
4
5
Maps

The BSL11 Ladder Chobo #2 was a tournament organized during BSL11 Ladder Stage to encourage participants to play ladder.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Winners Bracket
    • Best-of-one, best-of-three from Ro8.
  • Losers Bracket
    • Best-of-one.
  • Finals
    • Best-of-five, 1:0 advantage for the Winners Bracket champion.

Prize Pool[edit]

  • A gift copy of StarCraft: Remastered for the winner

Map pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Full bracket on Challonge

Round 1
  
  
 Sweden Cenderze
1
 USA Younglin
0
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Round 2
 Sweden Favorit
1
 Sweden Cenderze
0
 Chile Cameloid
0
 Germany Rancor
1
 Russia Dreamer
1
 Denmark GreyShades
0
 Germany SilencePlz
W
 Canada Yaqoob
 Russia TTF
1
 Canada Lazersnipe
0
 Germany fischei
1
 Sweden Return
0
 Czech Republic Thebis
1
 USA HatcheryCake
0
 Germany Lingepumpe
0
 Hungary advil
1
Round 3
 Sweden Favorit
2
 Germany Rancor
0
 Russia Dreamer
2
 Germany SilencePlz
0
 Russia TTF
2
 Germany fischei
1
 Czech Republic Thebis
2
 Hungary advil
0
Round 4
 Sweden Favorit
2
 Russia Dreamer
0
 Russia TTF
1
 Czech Republic Thebis
2

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 2
  
  
 Germany Lingepumpe
1
 USA Younglin
0
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 3
 USA HatcheryCake
0
 Germany Lingepumpe
1
 Sweden Return
0
 Canada Lazersnipe
1
 Canada Yaqoob
 Denmark GreyShades
W
 Chile Cameloid
1
 Sweden Cenderze
0
Losers Round 4
 Germany SilencePlz
1
 Germany Lingepumpe
0
 Germany Rancor
0
 Canada Lazersnipe
1
 Hungary advil
0
 Denmark GreyShades
1
 Germany fischei
1
 Chile Cameloid
0
Losers Round 5
 Germany SilencePlz
1
 Canada Lazersnipe
0
 Denmark GreyShades
0
 Germany fischei
1
Losers Round 6
 Russia TTF
 Germany SilencePlz
W
 Russia Dreamer
0
 Germany fischei
1

Final Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 Sweden Favorit
2
 Czech Republic Thebis
0
From Losers Bracket
 Germany SilencePlz
0
 Germany fischei
1
Losers Finals
 Czech Republic Thebis
1
 Germany fischei
0
Grand Finals
 Sweden Favorit
2
3
 Czech Republic Thebis
0
0

View Games[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]