BSL10 Ladder Open #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki



[e][h]BSL10 Ladder Open #1
League Information
Series:
BSL Ladder Tours
Organizer:
Server:
EU
Type:
Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$100 USD
Date:
2020-08-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

The BSL10 Ladder Open #1 is a tournament organized during BSL10 Ladder Stage to encourage participants to play ladder.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

  • $5 lottery between players who hadn't given any walkovers!

Map pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Full bracket on Challonge

Round 1
  
  
 Germany GeNtLeMaN
1
 USA ArtOfTurtle
0
  
  
  
  
  
  
 Poland Radley
1
 Poland Silesian
0
  
  
 USA StRyKeR
1
 Germany Dentarg
0
  
  
 Hungary Szinkler
0
 Greece SOStoss
1
  
  
  
  
  
  
 Germany Cryoc
1
 Bulgaria Kik0
0
  
  
  
  
Round 2
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Germany GeNtLeMaN
0
 USA BoA
1
 Sweden KameZerg
0
 Germany Gosudark
1
 Poland Radley
0
 USA Browne
0
 USA StRyKeR
1
 Canada cRoSs
1
 Greece SOStoss
0
 USA Razz
1
 Croatia dsaqwe
0
 Peru Dienmax
-
 Germany Cryoc
W
 Russia g0rynich
1
 Russia Dreamer
0
Round 3
 Russia Dewalt
2
 USA BoA
1
 Peru Gosudark
1
 USA StRyKeR
2
 Canada cRoSs
2
 USA Razz
0
 Germany Cryoc
0
 Russia g0rynich
2
Round 4
 Russia Dewalt
2
 USA StRyKeR
0
 Canada cRoSs
1
 Russia g0rynich
2

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 2
  
  
 Russia Dreamer
1
 USA ArtOfTurtle
0
 Croatia dsaqwe
1
 Poland Silesian
0
 Greece SOStoss
0
 Germany Dentarg
1
  
  
 USA Browne
W
 Hungary Szinkler
-
  
  
 Sweden KameZerg
1
 Bulgaria Kik0
0
Losers Round 3
 Peru Dienmax
-
 Russia Dreamer
W
 Croatia dsawqe
1
 Germany Dentarg
0
 Poland Radley
1
 USA Browne
0
 Germany GeNtLeMaN
0
 Sweden KameZerg
1
Losers Round 4
 Peru Gosudark
1
 Russia Dreamer
0
 USA BoA
0
 Croatia dsaqwe
1
 Germany Cryoc
0
 Poland Radley
1
 USA Razz
1
 Sweden KameZerg
0
Losers Round 5
 Peru Gosudark
1
 Croatia dsaqwe
0
 Poland Radley
0
 USA Razz
1
Losers Round 6
 Canada cRoSs
0
 Peru Gosudark
1
 USA StRyKeR
1
 USA Razz
0

Final Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 Russia Dewalt
2
 Russia g0rynich
0
From Losers Bracket
 Peru Gosudark
0
 USA StRyKeR
1
Losers Finals
 Russia g0rynich
1
 USA StRyKeR
0
Grand Finals
 Russia Dewalt
3
 Russia g0rynich
0

View Games[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]