BSL11 Ladder Open #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki



[e][h]BSL11 Ladder Open #2
League Information
Series:
BSL Ladder Tours
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
EU
Type:
Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$100 USD
Date:
2021-02-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
17
8
4
5
Maps

The BSL11 Ladder Open #2 was a tournament organized during the BSL11 Ladder Stage to encourage participants to play ladder.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Winners Bracket - Best-of-one, Best-of-three from Ro8 onward
  • Losers Bracket - Best-of-one
  • Finals - Best-of-five, 1:0 advantage for WB winner


  • First map:
    • Round 1 - Overwatch
    • Round 2 - Demonio Azul
    • Round 3 - Blade Runner
    • Round 4 - Neo Sylphid
    • Round 5 - Gold_Rush
    • Round 6 - Eclipse
    • Round 7 - Polypoid

Prize Pool[edit]

  • $5 lottery between players who hadn't given any walkovers!

Map pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Results[edit]

Full bracket on Challonge

Round 1
  
  
 Poland Radley
1
 Germany Rancor
0
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Round 2
 Sweden OyA
1
 Poland Radley
0
 Chile Tech
0
 Croatia dsaqwe
1
 Russia Casper
1
 USA Razz
0
 USA BoA
0
 Poland ZZZoom
1
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Russia Dreamer
0
 Russia g0rynich
0
 Germany Cryoc
1
 Peru Gosudark
0
 Russia TTF
1
 Hungary Sziky
1
 Macedonia OctZerg
0
Round 3
 Sweden OyA
2
 Croatia dsaqwe
0
 Russia Casper
W
 Poland ZZZoom
 Russia Dewalt
2
 Germany Cryoc
0
 Russia TTF
0
 Hungary Sziky
2
Round 4
 Sweden OyA
0
 Russia Casper
2
 Russia Dewalt
2
 Hungary Sziky
0

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 2
  
  
 Macedonia OctZerg
1
 Germany Rancor
0
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 3
 Peru Gosudark
1
 Macedonia OctZerg
0
 Russia g0rynich
1
 Russia Dreamer
0
 USA BoA
0
 USA Razz
1
 Chile Tech
 Poland Radley
W
Losers Round 4
 Poland ZZZoom
1
 Peru Gosudark
0
 Croatia dsaqwe
0
 Russia g0rynich
1
 Russia TTF
0
 USA Razz
1
 Germany Cryoc
1
 Poland Radley
0
Losers Round 5
 Poland ZZZoom
0
 Russia g0rynich
1
 USA Razz
0
 Germany Cryoc
1
Losers Round 6
 Hungary Sziky
1
 Russia g0rynich
0
 Sweden OyA
1
 Germany Cryoc
0

Final Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 Russia Casper
0
 Russia Dewalt
2
From Losers Bracket
 Hungary Sziky
1
 Sweden OyA
0
Losers Finals
 Russia Casper
0
 Hungary Sziky
1
Grand Finals
 Russia Dewalt
2
3
 Hungary Sziky
1
1

View Games[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]