BSL7 Ladder Tournament #1


[e][h]BSL7 Ladder Tournament #1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
EU
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$100
Date:
2019-08-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
Maps

The BSL7 Ladder Tournament #1 is a tournament organized by ZZZero and BSL crew during BSL7 Ladder Stage to encourage participants to play ladder.[1]

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Anyone who played at least 20 games in BSL 7 Ladder could participate
    • Players had to use their BSL7-"Nickname" when signing up.
  • Until Round of 32: Winner Bracket Best-of 1 until Round of 32
  • From Round of 16: Winner Bracket Best-of 3, Loser Bracket Best-of 1
  • Finals: Best-of 5, WB winner starts with 1:0 lead

Prize Pool[edit]

  • Top 4 players get points that count towards BSL10 qualification.
  • $5 lottery between players who hadn't given any walkovers!

Map Pool[edit]

Oxide Power Bond Multiverse
Oxide Power Bond Multiverse


Results[edit]

Full bracket on Challonge

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Poland Bonyth
W
  BYE
 Poland coffeesession
0
 Poland trutaCz
1
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Canada tankgirl
0
 Poland VinGzil
0
 Peru Yugox
1
 Chile Tech
1
 Germany fischei
0
 Spain InDi
0
 Russia g0rynich
1
 Russia LancerX
1
 Italy ashPrO
0
 Russia Dreamer
1
 Sweden KameZerg
0
 Russia Casper
W
  BYE
 Hungary Szinkler
0
 Poland mayyaS
1
 Peru LaAbuela
1
 Chile cRuZa
0
 Peru CaStrO
 Chile IvaNioX
W
 Canada Models
1
 Russia Yeti
0
 USA StRyKeR
0
 Poland radley
1
 Germany Bakuryu
1
 Colombia Bugg
0
 Belgium eOnzErG
1
 USA wrecca
0
Round 2
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Poland trutaCz
0
 Russia Dewalt
2
 Peru Yugox
1
 Chile Tech
0
 Russia g0rynich
2
 Russia LancerX
2
 Russia Dreamer
1
 Russia Casper
2
 Poland mayyaS
0
 Peru LaAbuela
2
 Chile IvaNioX
0
 Canada Models
2
 Poland radley
0
 Germany Bakuryu
0
 Belgium eOnzErG
2
Round 3
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Russia g0rynich
2
 Russia LancerX
1
 Russia Casper
2
 Peru LaAbuela
0
 Canada Models
0
 Belgium eOnzErG
2
Round 4
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Russia g0rynich
1
 Russia Casper
0
 Belgium eOnzErG
2

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 Poland coffeesession
W
  BYE
 Canada tankgirl
0
 Poland VinGzil
1
 Germany fischei
0
 Spain InDi
1
 Italy ashPrO
0
 Sweden KameZerg
1
 Hungary Szinkler
W
  BYE
 Chile cRuZa
 Peru CastrO
 Russia Yeti
0
 USA StRyKeR
1
 Colombia Bugg
0
 USA wrecca
1
Losers Round 2
 Germany Bakuryu
W
 Poland coffeesession
 Poland radley
0
 Poland VinGzil
1
 Chile IvaNioX
0
 Spain InDi
1
 Poland mayyaS
W
 Sweden KameZerg
 Russia Dreamer
1
 Hungary Szinkler
0
 Chile Tech
1
 Peru CaStrO
0
 Peru Yugox
1
 USA StRyKeR
0
 Poland trutaCz
1
 USA wrecca
0
Losers Round 3
 Germany Bakuryu
1
 Poland VinGzil
0
 Spain InDi
1
 Poland mayyaS
0
 Russia Dreamer
1
 Chile Tech
0
 Peru Yugox
0
 Poland TrutaCz
1
Losers Round 4
 Russia LancerX
0
 Germany Bakuryu
1
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Spain InDi
0
 Canada Models
1
 Chile Tech
0
 Peru LaAbuela
0
 Poland trutaCz
1
Losers Round 5
 Germany Bakuryu
0
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Canada Models
0
 Poland trutaCz
1
Losers Round 6
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Russia Casper
0
 Poland trutaCz
1
 Russia g0rynich
0

Final Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Belgium eOnzErG
0
From Losers Bracket
 Russia Dewalt
0
 Poland trutaCz
1
Losers Finals
 Belgium eOnzErG
1
 Poland trutaCz
0
Grand Finals
 Poland Bonyth
3
 Belgium eOnzErG
1

View Games[edit]

References[edit]