BSL7 Ladder Tournament #2


[e][h]BSL7 Ladder Tournament #2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
EU
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$100
Date:
2019-08-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
17
Maps

The BSL7 Ladder Tournament #2 is a tournament organized by ZZZero and BSL crew during BSL7 Ladder Stage to encourage participants to play ladder.[1]

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Anyone who played at least 20 games in BSL 7 Ladder could participate
    • Players had to use their BSL7-"Nickname" when signing up.
  • Until Round of 32: Winner Bracket Best-of 1 until Round of 32
  • From Round of 16: Winner Bracket Best-of 3, Loser Bracket Best-of 1
  • Finals: Best-of 5, WB winner starts with 1:0 lead

Prize Pool[edit]

  • Top 4 players get points that count towards BSL10 qualification.
  • $5 lottery between players who hadn't given any walkovers!

Map Pool[edit]

Oxide Power Bond Multiverse
Oxide Power Bond Multiverse


Results[edit]

Full bracket on Challonge

Winners Bracket

Round 1
  
  
  Tech-
W
 Russia Casper
-1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Round 2
 Poland TrutaCz
2
  Tech-
0
 Poland VinGzil
2
 Germany fischei
0
 Peru LaAbuela
2
  isDoomo
0
 Norway Ediador
2
  Chewie
0
 Belgium EOnzErG
2
  WolFix
0
  Dreamer
2
  Bugg
0
 Russia Dewalt
2
  Tbapb
0
 USA Ty2
2
  CrazyProbe
1
Round 3
 Poland TrutaCz
2
 Poland VinGzil
0
 Peru LaAbuela
2
  Eriador
2
 Belgium EOnzErG
2
 Russia Dreamer
0
 Russia Dewalt
2
 USA Ty2
0
Round 4
 Poland TrutaCz
2
 Peru LaAbuela
0
 Belgium EOnzErG
0
 Russia Dewalt
2

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 2
  
  
  CrazyProbe
W
 Russia Casper
-1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 3
  Tbapb
0
  Crazyprobe
1
  Bugg
0
 Poland WolFix
1
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 4
 Norway Eriador
1
  Crazyprobe
0
 Poland VinGzil
1
 Poland WolFix
0
 USA Ty2
1
  Chewie
0
 Russia Dreamer
1
 Germany fischei
0
Losers Round 5
 Norway Eriador
0
 Poland VinGzil
1
 USA Ty2
1
 Russia Dreamer
0
Losers Round 6
 Poland VinGzil
0
 Belgium EOnzErG
1
 USA Ty2
0
 Peru LaAbuela
1

Final Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 Poland TrutaCz
0
 Russia Dewalt
2
From Losers Bracket
 Belgium EOnzErG
1
 Peru LaAbuela
0
Losers Finals
 Poland TrutaCz
0
 Belgium EOnzErG
1
Grand Finals
 Russia Dewalt
3
 Belgium EOnzErG
0


View Games[edit]

References[edit]