BSL7 Ladder Tournament #3


[e][h]BSL7 Ladder Tournament #3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
EU
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$100
Date:
2019-09-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

The BSL7 Ladder Tournament #3 is a tournament organized by ZZZero and BSL crew during BSL7 Ladder Stage to encourage participants to play ladder.[1]

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Anyone who played at least 20 games in BSL 7 Ladder could participate
    • Players had to use their BSL7-"Nickname" when signing up.
  • Until Round of 32: Winner Bracket Best-of 1 until Round of 32
  • From Round of 16: Winner Bracket Best-of 3, Loser Bracket Best-of 1
  • Finals: Best-of 5, WB winner starts with 1:0 lead

Prize Pool[edit]

  • Top 4 players get points that count towards BSL10 qualification.
  • $5 lottery between players who hadn't given any walkovers!

Map Pool[edit]

Oxide Power Bond Multiverse
Oxide Power Bond Multiverse


Results[edit]

Full bracket on Challonge

Winners Bracket

Round 1
  
  
 Belgium EOnzErG
0
 Russia Casper
1
  
  
  
  
  
  
 Germany fischei
0
 Poland kogeT
1
  
  
 Germany LML
1
 Chile Tech
0
  
  
  nubasik
0
  Chewie_
1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  coffeesession
0
 Poland Jessie
1
  
  
  
  
Round 2
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Russia Casper
1
 Germany Bakuryu
2
 Poland VinGzil
0
 Peru TerrOr
2
 Poland kogeT
0
 Peru LaAbuela
2
 Germany LML
0
 Russia Dewalt
2
  Chewie_
0
 Peru Dienmax
2
 Germany Cryoc
1
 Poland TrutaCz
2
 Poland Jessie
0
 Norway Eriador
2
 Russia Dreamer
1
Round 3
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Germany Bakuryu
0
 Peru TerrOr
2
 Peru LaAbuela
1
 Russia Dewalt
2
 Peru Dienmax
0
 Poland TrutaCz
2
 Norway Eriador
1
Round 4
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Peru TerrOr
0
 Russia Dewalt
2
 Poland TrutaCz
0

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 2
  
  
 Russia Dreamer
0
 Belgium EOnzErG
1
 Germany Cryoc
1
 Germany fischei
0
  Chewie_
0
 Chile Tech
1
  
  
 Germany LML
1
  nubasik
0
  
  
 Poland VinGzil
1
  coffeesession
0
Losers Round 3
 Poland Jessie
0
 Belgium EOnzErG
1
 Germany Cryoc
1
 Chile Tech
0
 Poland kogeT
-1
 Germany LML
W
 Russia Casper
1
 Poland VinGzil
0
Losers Round 4
 Peru LaAbuela
0
 Belgium EOnzErG
1
 Germany Bakuryu
1
 Germany Cryoc
0
 Norway Eriador
1
 Germany LML
0
 Peru Dienmax
-1
 Russia Casper
W
Losers Round 5
 Belgium EOnzErG
1
 Germany Bakuryu
0
 Norway Eriador
0
 Russia Casper
1
Losers Round 6
 Belgium EOnzErG
1
 Poland TrutaCz
0
 Russia Casper
0
 Peru TerrOr
1

Final Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 Poland Bonyth
-1
 Russia Dewalt
W
From Losers Bracket
 Belgium EOnzErG
1
 Peru TerrOr
0
Losers Finals
 Poland Bonyth
-1
 Belgium EOnzErG
W
Grand Finals
 Russia Dewalt
3
0
 Belgium EOnzErG
0
0

View Games[edit]

References[edit]