Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

BSL9 Ladder Open #1



[e][h]BSL9 Ladder Open #1
League Information
Series:
BSL Ladder Tours
Organizer:
Server:
EU
Type:
Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$100 USD
Date:
2020-03-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

The BSL9 Ladder Open #1 is a tournament organized during BSL9 Ladder Stage to encourage participants to play ladder.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

  • $5 lottery between players who hadn't given any walkovers!

Map Pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Full bracket on Challonge

Round 1
  
  
 Spain Indi
1
 Poland Ollin
0
 Russia g0rynich
0
 Poland ZZZoom
1
 Chile Tech
1
 Russia Dreamer
0
 Chile UltrA
  
 Canada DragOn
1
 Poland VenOm
0
 Russia Casper
1
  vt-sky
0
 Peru LaAbuela
0
 Poland Shad
1
  
  
 Norway Eriador
1
 Finland Napoleon
0
  
  MutaMicro
 Canada Models
1
 Russia lancerx
0
 Canada Cross
0
 Peru Wapool
1
 Peru TerrOr
1
 USA Stryker
0
 Sweden OyA
1
  vt-razz
0
 Sweden Favorit
1
 Germany fischei
0
Round 2
 Canada Dewalt
1
 Spain Indi
0
 Poland ZZZoom
0
 Chile Tech
1
 Chile UltrA
0
 Canada DragOn
1
 Russia Casper
1
 Poland Shad
0
 Belgium EOnzErG
1
 Norway Eriador
0
  MutaMicro
0
 Canada Models
1
 Peru Wapool
0
 Peru TerrOr
1
 Sweden OyA
1
 Sweden Favorit
0
Round 3
 Russia Dewalt
2
 Chile Tech
0
 Canada DragOn
2
 Russia Casper
1
 Belgium EOnzErG
2
 Canada Models
0
 Peru TerrOr
2
 Sweden OyA
1
Round 4
 Russia Dewalt
2
 Canada DragOn
0
 Belgium EOnzErG
2
 Peru TerrOr
0

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
  
  
 Russia g0rynich
1
 Russia Dreamer
0
  
 Poland VenOm
  vt-sky
  
  
  
  
 Russia lancerx
 Canada Cross
1
 USA Stryker
0
  vt-razz
1
  fischei
0
Losers Round 2
 Sweden Favorit
1
 Poland Ollin
0
 Peru Wapool
-
 Russia g0rynich
W
  MutaMicro
0
 Poland VenOm
1
 Norway Eriador
1
  vt-sky
0
 Poland Shad
0
 Finland Napoleon
1
 Chile UltrA
W
 Russia lancerx
-
 Poland ZZZoom
0
 Canada Cross
1
 Spain indi
0
  vt-razz
1
Losers Round 3
 Sweden Favorit
0
 Russia g0rynich
1
  mutaMicro
0
 Norway Eriador
1
 Finland Napoleon
0
 Chile UltrA
1
 Canada Cross
1
  vt-razz
0
Losers Round 4
 Russia Casper
1
 Russia g0rynich
0
 Chile Tech
0
 Norway Eriador
1
 Sweden OyA
0
 Chile UltrA
1
 Canada Models
0
 Canada Cross
1
Losers Round 5
 Russia Casper
1
 Norway Eriador
0
 Chile UltrA
0
 Canada Cross
1
Losers Round 6
 Russia Casper
1
 Peru TerrOr
0
 Canada Cross
0
 Canada DragOn
1

Final Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 Russia Dewalt
0
 Belgium EOnzErG
2
From Losers Bracket
 Russia Casper
0
 Canada DragOn
1
Losers Finals
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Canada DragOn
0
Grand Finals
 Belgium EOnzErG
3
 Russia Dewalt
2

View Games[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]