Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

BWCL Season 50/Playoffs


FORMAT[edit]

  • LEAGUE WINNER: The top4 Div-A teams will play a single elimination bracket seeded 1-4 and 2-3.
  • MIXED FORMAT PLAY-OFF/OUT: winners promoted, losers demoted.
     Div-A rank 5 vs. Div-B rank 2 
     Div-A rank 6 vs. Div-B rank 1
     Div-B rank 5 vs. Div-C rank 2
     Div-B rank 6 vs. Div-C rank 1
     Div-C rank 5 vs. Div-D rank 2
     Div-C rank 6 vs. Div-D rank 1
  • In case of one disqualified team, the 1st team from the lower division is directly promoted and the 2nd play vs the 5th of the disq division.

example: 1 team disq in Div-B

- C1 directly promoted + C2 vs B5
  • In case of two disqualified teams, the 1st team from the lower division is directly promoted and the 2nd play vs the 3rd.

example: 2 teams disq in Div-B

- C1 directly promoted + C2 vs C3
  • Roster changes are not allowed during playoffs/out and players have to have played at least one match in the regular season.
  • Postponements are not allowed during playoffs/out.
  • Streaming personal games, sets or entire wars for the playoffs/out phase is only allowed after being granted permission by the BWCL Administration.

MAPS[edit]

Starting Maps[edit]

First Week[edit]

  • 1v1: Fatal Combat
  • 2v2: Polypoid
  • Loser pick a map not already played

Championship Finals[edit]

  • 1v1: Hazard Black
  • 2v2: Dies Iræ

CHAMPIONSHIP[edit]

Semifinals
SouL Gaming
5
Clan Revolution
0
inte Riktigt kloka
5
disturbed Mind
0
Finals
SouL Gaming
1
inte Riktigt kloka
5
3rd Place Match
Clan Revolution
4
disturbed Mind
2

Semifinals[edit]

SouL Gaming 5 0 Clan Revolution
inte Riktigt kloka 5 0 disturbed Mind

3rd place match[edit]

Clan Revolution 3 2 disturbed Mind

Finals[edit]

SouL Gaming 1 4 inte Riktigt kloka

DIV-A[edit]

Directly promoted as first place from Div-B Bolivia BuLL)

Match[edit]

Winner goes/stays in Div-A
 Mexico vT-B
2
vT-B 
 ash-A
June 07, 2020 19:00 CEST
 Europe ash-A
4



Detailed results[edit]

vT-B 2 4 ash-A
Irradiar 0 2 ash.Kwark
Ozuna 2 1 ash.Dreamer
SFCA 0 2 ash.HitemUp
Galaxy 2 1 ash.HandesS
Galaxy / Ozuna 0 2 ash.ProChobo / ash.HitemUp

DIV-B[edit]

Directly promoted as first place from Div-C Peru [eF]

Match[edit]

Winner goes/stays in Div-B
 Czech Republic [pariah]-C
4
[pariah]-C 
 [KDV]
June 07, 2020 19:00 CEST
 Poland [KDV]
2



Detailed results[edit]

[pariah]-C 4 2 [KDV]
[pariah]Thebis 2 0 per[kdv]
[pariah]Ele 0 2 yeti[kdv]
[pariah]Crow 0 2 bard[kdv]
[pariah]Gblcia 2 0 siekieross[kdv]
[pariah]Ele + [pariah]Izu 2 0 yeti[kdv]+bard[kdv]

DIV-C[edit]

Directly promoted as first place from Div-D Europe ash-D1

Match[edit]

Winner goes/stays in Div-C
 Chile oG)
oG) 
 BuLL)-D
July 05, 2020 19:00 CEST
 Bolivia BuLL)-D


Detailed results[edit]

VODS[edit]

Grand Final twitch/vincent4tv
Third Place twitch/vincent4tv