BWCL Season 52: Div-A

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki


[e][h]BWCL Season 52: Div-A
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
iCCup.Face
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2020-11-29
End Date:
2021-02-28
Liquipedia Tier:

Overview[edit]

The Brood War Clan League (BWCL) is the oldest and still active foreign clan league. For a long time the organizers were able to fill 15 divisions with 10 clans in each; its reputation was based on the many top clans competing in it, often leading to a waiting list with more than 50 clans queued up.

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double round-robin league (each clan meets twice).
    • Four 1v1
    • One 2v2
    • Best of three.
  • Teams get 1 point per match win + 1 point per clan war win
  • Top 4 teams go to playoffs

Maps[edit]

Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Results
1. inte Riktigt kloka1-05-06p
1. SouL Gaming1-05-06p
3. Eternal Friends1-04-15p
4. Clan Revolution0-11-41p
5. Aeterna Societas Honoris0-10-50p
5. disturbed Mind0-10-50p
1. inte Riktigt kloka2-010-012p
1. SouL Gaming2-010-012p
3. Eternal Friends1-14-65p
4. Aeterna Societas Honoris▲11-13-74p
5. Clan Revolution▼10-23-73p
6. disturbed Mind▼10-20-100p
1. SouL Gaming3-013-216p
2. inte Riktigt kloka▼12-112-314p
3. Aeterna Societas Honoris▲12-18-710p
4. disturbed Mind▲21-24-115p
4. Eternal Friends▼11-24-115p
6. Clan Revolution▼10-34-114p
1. SouL Gaming4-018-222p
2. inte Riktigt kloka3-116-419p
3. Aeterna Societas Honoris3-111-914p
4. disturbed Mind1-36-147p
5. Eternal Friends▼11-35-156p
6. Clan Revolution0-44-164p
1. SouL Gaming5-022-327p
2. inte Riktigt kloka4-121-425p
3. Aeterna Societas Honoris3-212-1315p
4. disturbed Mind2-39-1611p
5. Eternal Friends1-47-188p
6. Clan Revolution0-54-214p
1. SouL Gaming6-027-333p
2. inte Riktigt kloka5-124-629p
3. Aeterna Societas Honoris3-314-1617p
4. disturbed Mind2-49-2111p
5. Eternal Friends1-59-2110p
6. Clan Revolution1-57-238p
1. SouL Gaming7-032-339p
2. inte Riktigt kloka6-129-635p
3. Aeterna Societas Honoris3-416-1919p
4. Clan Revolution▲22-510-2512p
5. disturbed Mind▼12-59-2611p
6. Eternal Friends▼11-69-2610p
1. SouL Gaming7-134-641p
2. inte Riktigt kloka7-132-839p
3. Aeterna Societas Honoris4-420-2024p
4. disturbed Mind▲13-512-2815p
5. Clan Revolution▼12-612-2814p
6. Eternal Friends1-710-3011p
1. SouL Gaming8-139-647p
2. inte Riktigt kloka8-136-944p
3. Aeterna Societas Honoris4-522-2326p
4. disturbed Mind4-515-3019p
5. Clan Revolution2-712-3314p
6. Eternal Friends1-811-3412p
1. SouL Gaming9-143-752p
2. inte Riktigt kloka9-140-1049p
3. Aeterna Societas Honoris4-623-2727p
4. disturbed Mind5-520-3025p
5. Clan Revolution2-813-3715p
6. Eternal Friends1-911-3910p


Show AggregateShow Individual
3-2
Dec 13
4-1
Jan 10
5-0
Jan 17
5-0
Feb 07
5-0
Dec 06
5-5
3-2, 2-3
8-2
4-1, 4-1
10-0
5-0, 5-0
10-0
5-0, 5-0
10-0
5-0, 5-0
3-2
Jan 31
3-2
Jan 17
5-0
Dec 06
5-0
Jan 10
4-1
Dec 20
5-5
3-2, 2-3
8-2
3-2, 5-0
10-0
5-0, 5-0
9-1
5-0, 4-1
8-2
4-1, 4-1
1-4
Feb 14
0-5
Nov 29
3-2
Dec 20
2-3
Jan 24
4-1
Jan 31
2-8
1-4, 1-4
2-8
0-5, 2-3
5-5
3-2, 2-3
5-5
2-3, 3-2
9-1
4-1, 5-0
0-5
Nov 29
0-5
Jan 24
3-2
Feb 07
4-1
Dec 13
5-0
Feb 14
0-10
0-5, 0-5
0-10
0-5, 0-5
5-5
3-2, 2-3
7-3
4-1, 3-2
8-2
5-0, 3-2
0-5
Dec 20
1-4
Feb 14
2-3
Dec 06
2-3
Jan 31
3-2
Jan 17
0-10
0-5, 0-5
1-9
1-4, 0-5
5-5
2-3, 3-2
3-7
2-3, 1-4
4-6
3-2, 1-4
0-5
Jan 24
1-4
Feb 07
0-5
Dec 13
2-3
Jan 10
4-1
Nov 29
0-10
0-5, 0-5
2-8
1-4, 1-4
1-9
0-5, 1-4
2-8
2-3, 0-5
6-4
4-1, 2-3

Week 1[edit]

eF 4 1 Rev
November 29, 2020 - 19:00 CET
ash 0 5 iRk
November 29, 2020 - 19:00 CET
dM 0 5 SouL
November 29, 2020 - 19:00 CET

Week 2[edit]

iRk 5 0 dM
December 6, 2020 - 19:00 CET
SouL 5 0 eF
December 6, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Rev 2 3 ash
December 6, 2020 - 19:00 CET

Week 3[edit]

SouL 3 2 iRk
December 13, 2020 - 19:00 CET
dM 4 1 Rev
December 13, 2020 - 19:00 CET
eF 0 5 ash
December 13, 2020 - 19:00 CET

Week 4[edit]

ash 3 2 dM
December 20, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Rev 0 5 SouL
December 20, 2020 - 19:00 CET
iRk 4 1 eF
December 20, 2020 - 19:00 CET

Week 5[edit]

SouL 4 1 ash
January 10, 2021 - 19:00 CET
eF 2 3 dM
January 10, 2021 - 19:00 CET
iRk 5 0 Rev
January 10, 2021 - 19:00 CET

Week 6[edit]

Rev 3 2 eF
January 17, 2021 - 19:00 CET
iRk 3 2 ash
January 17, 2021 - 19:00 CET
SouL 5 0 dM
January 17, 2021 - 19:00 CET

Week 7[edit]

dM 0 5 iRk
January 24, 2021 - 19:00 CET
eF 0 5 SouL
January 24, 2021 - 19:00 CET
ash 2 3 Rev
January 24, 2021 - 19:00 CET

Week 8[edit]

iRk 3 2 SouL
January 31, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Rev 2 3 dM
January 31, 2021 - 19:00 CET
ash 4 1 eF
January 31, 2021 - 19:00 CET

Week 9[edit]

dM 3 2 ash
February 7, 2021 - 19:00 CET
SouL 5 0 Rev
February 7, 2021 - 19:00 CET
eF 1 4 iRk
February 7, 2021 - 19:00 CET

Week 10[edit]

ash 1 4 SouL
February 14, 2021 - 19:00 CET
dM 5 0 eF
February 14, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Rev 1 4 iRk
February 14, 2021 - 19:00 CET

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
SouL Gaming
disturbed Mind
inte Riktigt kloka
Aeterna Societas Honoris
Finals
TBD
TBD
3rd Place Match
TBD
TBD

Semifinals[edit]

SouL dM
February 21, 2021 - 19:00 CET
iRk ash
February 21, 2021 - 19:00 CET

3rd place match[edit]

TBD TBD
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET

Finals[edit]

TBD TBD
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET