BWCL Season 52: Div-B

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki


[e][h]BWCL Season 52: Div-B
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
iCCup.Face
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Start Date:
2020-11-29
End Date:
2021-02-21
Liquipedia Tier:

Overview[edit]

The Brood War Clan League (BWCL) is the oldest and still active foreign clan league. For a long time the organizers were able to fill 15 divisions with 10 clans in each; its reputation was based on the many top clans competing in it, often leading to a waiting list with more than 50 clans queued up.

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double round-robin league (each clan meets twice).
    • Four 1v1
    • One 2v2
    • Best of three.
  • Teams get 1 point per match win + 1 point per clan war win

Maps[edit]

Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Results
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
0–0
0–0
0p
▼4
0–0
0–0
-1p


Show AggregateShow Individual
inte Riktigt kloka Binte Riktigt kloka B4-1
Jan 31
2-3
Feb 14
3-2
Dec 06
4-1
Dec 20
5-5
4-1, 1-4
4-6
2-3, 2-3
6-4
3-2, 3-2
8-2
4-1, 4-1
Arequipa TeamArequipa Team4-1
Dec 13
2-3
Jan 24
2-3
Feb 07
2-3
Nov 29
5-5
4-1, 1-4
7-3
2-3, 5-0
6-4
2-3, 4-1
5-5
2-3, 3-2
RedRed3-2
Jan 10
0-5
Dec 06
2-3
Jan 17
5-0
Jan 31
6-4
3-2, 3-2
3-7
0-5, 3-2
5-5
2-3, 3-2
6-4
5-0, 1-4
Ascending PariahsAscending Pariahs2-3
Jan 24
1-4
Dec 20
2-3
Nov 29
3-2
Feb 14
4-6
2-3, 2-3
4-6
1-4, 3-2
5-5
2-3, 3-2
6-4
3-2, 3-2
AyaC E-SportsAyaC E-Sports1-4
Feb 07
2-3
Jan 17
4-1
Dec 13
2-3
Jan 10
2-8
1-4, 1-4
5-5
2-3, 3-2
4-6
4-1, 0-5
4-6
2-3, 2-3
inte Riktigt kloka Binte Riktigt kloka BArequipa TeamArequipa TeamRedRedAscending PariahsAscending PariahsAyaC E-SportsAyaC E-Sports

Week 1[edit]

aP Ascending PariahsAscending Pariahs 2 3 RedRed Red
November 29, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results
CzechiaZergElectrick
0
2
GermanyTerranRatatataTeNG
CzechiaZergIzu
CzechiaElectrick
2
0
GermanyProtossMasterReY
GermanyTerranRatatataTeNG
AQP Arequipa TeamArequipa Team 2 3 AyaC E-SportsAyaC E-Sports AyaC
November 29, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results
TBD
L
W
PeruTerranGoKu
PeruZergJuanJo_O
0
2
PeruProtossNini-Bola
PeruZergJuanJo_O
PeruZergJuachi
2
1
PeruProtossNini-Bola
Blackson

Week 2[edit]

Red RedRed 0 5 Arequipa TeamArequipa Team AQP
December 6, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results
GermanyTerranRatatataTeNG
0
2
PeruZergJuachi
FinlandProtossrOuta
0
2
PeruZergMachupicchu
GermanyProtossMasterReY
GermanyTerranRatatataTeNG
1
2
PeruZergJuanJo_O
PeruZergJuachi
iRk-B inte Riktigt kloka Binte Riktigt kloka B 3 2 Ascending PariahsAscending Pariahs aP
December 6, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results

Week 3[edit]

AQP Arequipa TeamArequipa Team 4 1 inte Riktigt kloka Binte Riktigt kloka B iRk-B
December 13, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results
PeruZergMachupicchu
0
2
PolandTerranCruiseR
PeruZergJuanJo_O
PeruZergJuachi
2
0
NorwayProtossDoco
SwedenProtossFavorit
AyaC AyaC E-SportsAyaC E-Sports 4 1 RedRed Red
December 13, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results
TossBoy
2
0
GermanyTerranRatatataTeNG
Blackson
PeruProtossNini-Bola
2
1
GermanyProtossMasterReY
GermanyTerranRatatataTeNG

Week 4[edit]

iRk-B inte Riktigt kloka Binte Riktigt kloka B 4 1 AyaC E-SportsAyaC E-Sports AyaC
December 20, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results
SwedenProtossFavorit
PolandZergOllin
2
0
FirstClass
Blackson
aP Ascending PariahsAscending Pariahs 1 4 Arequipa TeamArequipa Team AQP
December 20, 2020 - 19:00 CET

Week 5[edit]

AyaC AyaC E-SportsAyaC E-Sports 2 3 Ascending PariahsAscending Pariahs aP
January 10, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results
Blackson
PeruTerranGoKu
0
2
CzechiaZergIzu
CzechiaProtossGblcia
Red RedRed 3 2 inte Riktigt kloka Binte Riktigt kloka B iRk-B
January 10, 2021 - 19:00 CET

Week 6[edit]

Red RedRed 2 3 Ascending PariahsAscending Pariahs aP
January 17, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results
GermanyZergDarkStorm
GermanyProtossMasterReY
0
2
CzechiaZergIzu
CzechiaProtossGblcia
AyaC AyaC E-SportsAyaC E-Sports 2 3 Arequipa TeamArequipa Team AQP
January 17, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results
Blackson
FirstClass
1
2
PeruZergJuachi
PeruZergMachupicchu

Week 7[edit]

AQP Arequipa TeamArequipa Team 2 3 RedRed Red
January 24, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results
TBD
L
W
GermanyProtossMasterReY
PeruZergJuachi
PeruZergChispaC
2
1
GermanyProtossMasterReY
GermanyTerranRatatataTeNG
aP Ascending PariahsAscending Pariahs 2 3 inte Riktigt kloka Binte Riktigt kloka B iRk-B
January 24, 2021 - 19:00 CET

Week 8[edit]

iRk-B inte Riktigt kloka Binte Riktigt kloka B 4 1 Arequipa TeamArequipa Team AQP
January 31, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results
TBD
TBD
L
W
PeruZergJuanJo_O
PeruZergJuachi
Red RedRed 5 0 AyaC E-SportsAyaC E-Sports AyaC
January 31, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results
GermanyTerranRatatataTeNG
2
0
FirstClass
BulgariaZergvoodoodo
KazakhstanTerranGargoyle
2
0
Blackson
FirstClass

Week 9[edit]

AyaC AyaC E-SportsAyaC E-Sports 1 4 inte Riktigt kloka Binte Riktigt kloka B iRk-B
February 7, 2021 - 19:00 CET
AQP Arequipa TeamArequipa Team 2 3 Ascending PariahsAscending Pariahs aP
February 7, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results
PeruZergJuachi
PeruZergChispaC
0
2
CzechiaZergIzu
CzechiaElectrick

Week 10[edit]

aP Ascending PariahsAscending Pariahs 3 2 AyaC E-SportsAyaC E-Sports AyaC
February 14, 2021 - 19:00 CET
iRk-B inte Riktigt kloka Binte Riktigt kloka B 2 3 RedRed Red
February 14, 2021 - 19:00 CET

Promotion matches[edit]

eF Eternal FriendsEternal Friends 5 0 Arequipa TeamArequipa Team AQP
February 21, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results
Perupumaedong
PeruTerrOr
2
0
PeruZergJuanJo_O
PeruZergJuachi
Rev Clan RevolutionClan Revolution 1 4 RedRed Red
February 21, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Detailed Results
LatviaProtossAeternum
0
2
GermanyTerranRatatataTeNG
Norwaywave
Canada1
0
2
BulgariaZergvoodoodo
GermanyProtossfischei