BSL11 HasuLeague

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki


[e][h]BSL11 HasuLeague
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Format:
1v1
Start Date:
2021-02-26
End Date:
2021-04-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
32
Protoss 21
Terran 6
Zerg 5
Maps
Chronology

The BSL11 HasuLeague (or BSL11 Hasu for short) is a tournament organized by ZZZero and BSL crew in 2021.
Only players that are living outside of South-Korea could participate in this tournament. [1]

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Ladder Stage
  • Ro32 Group Stage
    • 8 groups of 4 players each
    • Round robin, bo1
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro16.
  • Ro16 Group Stage
    • 4 groups of 4 players each
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro8.
  • Elimination Stage
    • Ro8 and Ro4 – Single elimination bracket, best-of-five.
    • Grand finals – Best-of-seven.

Participants[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Prize pool to be announced

Map pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Peru ZeTy (Erick Maraví Baca)

Results[edit]

Ro32 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
3–0
2.
1–2
DQ
Chile Protoss TousaN
1–1
DQ
Russia Zerg Silver
0–2
Detailed Results
ProtossGosuFer
1
0
ProtossDarrenC
ProtossGosuFer
ProtossDarrenC
ZergSilver
ProtossTousaN
ProtossGosuFer
1
0
ProtossTousaN
ProtossGosuFer
ProtossTousaN
ProtossDarrenC
1
0
ZergSilver
ProtossDarrenC
ZergSilver
ZergSilver
0
1
ProtossGosuFer
ZergSilver
ProtossGosuFer
ProtossDarrenC
0
1
ProtossTousaN
ProtossDarrenC
ProtossTousaN

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
United States Terran SONE
4–0
2.
Canada Terran Maars
2–2
3.
1–2
4.
0–3
Detailed Results
Protossfischei
0
1
TerranMaars
Protossfischei
TerranMaars
ZergHowDareYou
0
1
TerranSONE
ZergHowDareYou
TerranSONE
TerranSONE
1
0
Protossfischei
TerranSONE
Protossfischei
TerranMaars
1
0
ZergHowDareYou
TerranMaars
ZergHowDareYou
ZergHowDareYou
0
1
Protossfischei
ZergHowDareYou
Protossfischei
TerranMaars
0
1
TerranSONE
TerranMaars
TerranSONE

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
3–1
2.
2–1
3.
Canada Protoss Doodle
2–2
4.
Spain Protoss K1f0
0–3
Detailed Results
ZergClickMer
1
0
ProtossDoodle
ZergClickMer
ProtossDoodle
ProtossK1f0
0
1
ProtosssTyLe3a
ProtossK1f0
ProtosssTyLe3a
ProtosssTyLe3a
1
0
ZergClickMer
ProtosssTyLe3a
ZergClickMer
ProtossDoodle
1
0
ProtossK1f0
ProtossDoodle
ProtossK1f0
ProtossK1f0
0
1
ZergClickMer
ProtossK1f0
ZergClickMer
ProtossDoodle
1
0
ProtosssTyLe3a
ProtossDoodle
ProtosssTyLe3a
ProtosssTyLe3a
W
L
ProtossDoodle

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
United States Terran father
3–0
2.
2–1
3.
Ukraine Protoss mrCat
1–2
4.
Belgium Protoss Royo
0–3
Detailed Results
Terranfather
1
0
ProtossRoyo
Terranfather
ProtossRoyo
ProtossmrCat
0
1
ProtossDreamer
ProtossmrCat
ProtossDreamer
ProtossDreamer
0
1
Terranfather
ProtossDreamer
Terranfather
ProtossRoyo
0
1
ProtossmrCat
ProtossRoyo
ProtossmrCat
ProtossmrCat
0
1
Terranfather
ProtossmrCat
Terranfather
ProtossRoyo
L
W
ProtossDreamer

Group E[edit]

Group E
1.
United States Protoss Khrane
3–0
2.
Sweden Protoss Space
3–2
3.
Czechia Protoss WuTang
2–3
4.
1–4
Detailed Results
ProtossWuTang
0
1
ProtossKhrane
ProtossWuTang
ProtossKhrane
ZergHerbmon
1
0
ProtossSpace
ZergHerbmon
ProtossSpace
ProtossSpace
1
0
ProtossWuTang
ProtossSpace
ProtossWuTang
ProtossKhrane
W
L
ZergHerbmon
ZergHerbmon
0
1
ProtossWuTang
ZergHerbmon
ProtossWuTang
ProtossKhrane
1
0
ProtossSpace
ProtossKhrane
ProtossSpace
ZergHerbmon
L
W
ProtossSpace
ZergHerbmon
L
W
ProtossWuTang
ProtossSpace
W
L
ProtossWuTang

Group F[edit]

Group F
1.
2–0
2.
1–1
3.
Germany Terran Klauso
0–2
DQ
United States Terran Exit
0–0
Detailed Results
ProtossDentarg
W
L
TerranKlauso
TerranSoliDeoGloria
1
0
ProtossDentarg
TerranSoliDeoGloria
ProtossDentarg
TerranSoliDeoGloria
1
0
TerranKlauso
TerranSoliDeoGloria
TerranKlauso

Group G[edit]

Group G
1.
3–1
2.
2–2
3.
1–3
DQ
0–0
Detailed Results
ProtossJedi_One
1
0
ProtossBateToshko
ProtossJedi_One
ProtossBateToshko
Protosstelecom
1
0
ProtossJedi_One
Protosstelecom
ProtossJedi_One
ProtossBateToshko
1
0
Protosstelecom
ProtossBateToshko
Protosstelecom
ProtossBateToshko
1
0
Protosstelecom
ProtossBateToshko
Protosstelecom
ProtossJedi_One
1
0
Protosstelecom
ProtossJedi_One
Protosstelecom
ProtossBateToshko
W
L
ProtossJedi_One

Group H[edit]

Group H
1.
3–0
2.
United States Protoss Shafir
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
Germany Protoss eXplO
0–3
Detailed Results
ProtossMasterReY
1
0
Protossbayagster
ProtossMasterReY
Protossbayagster
ProtosseXplO
0
1
ProtossShafir
ProtosseXplO
ProtossShafir
ProtossShafir
0
1
ProtossMasterReY
ProtossShafir
ProtossMasterReY
Protossbayagster
1
0
ProtosseXplO
Protossbayagster
ProtosseXplO
ProtosseXplO
L
W
ProtossMasterReY
Protossbayagster
0
1
ProtossShafir
Protossbayagster
ProtossShafir

Ro16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
Watch VOD
1.
United States Terran SONE
3–0
5–0
2.
Canada Terran Maars
2–2
2–3
3.
United States Terran father
1–2
2–2
4.
Sweden Protoss Space
0–2
0–4
Detailed Results
Terranfather
0
2
TerranMaars
ProtossSpace
0
2
TerranSONE
TerranMaars
0
2
TerranSONE
Terranfather
2
0
ProtossSpace
Terranfather
L
W
TerranMaars

Group B[edit]

Group B
Watch VOD
1.
United States Protoss Khrane
2–0
4–1
2.
Canada Protoss Doodle
2–1
2–3
3.
1–2
4–4
4.
0–2
0–2
Detailed Results
ProtossGosuFer
2
0
ProtossDoodle
ProtossGosuFer
ProtossDoodle
ProtossDentarg
0
2
ProtossKhrane
ProtossDentarg
ProtossKhrane
ProtossGosuFer
1
2
ProtossKhrane
ProtossDoodle
W
L
ProtossDentarg
ProtossGosuFer
1
2
ProtossDoodle

Group C[edit]

Group C
Watch VOD
1.
3–0
8–1
2.
2–2
5–6
3.
1–2
2–4
4.
0–2
0–4
Detailed Results
ProtossMasterReY
2
0
ProtossDreamer
ProtossMasterReY
ProtossDreamer
ProtossJedi_One
2
0
TerranSoliDeoGloria
ProtossJedi_One
TerranSoliDeoGloria
ProtossMasterReY
2
0
ProtossJedi_One
ProtossMasterReY
ProtossJedi_One
ProtossDreamer
2
0
TerranSoliDeoGloria
ProtossDreamer
TerranSoliDeoGloria
ProtossJedi_One
0
2
ProtossDreamer

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
2–0
4–0
+4
2.
2–1
4–3
+1
3.
United States Protoss Shafir
1–2
3–5
-2
4.
0–2
1–4
-3
Group D Matches
ProtosssTyLe3a
2
0
ProtossDarrenc
ProtosssTyLe3a
ProtossDarrenc
ProtossBateToshko
2
0
ProtossShafir
ProtossBateToshko
ProtossShafir
ProtossBateToshko
2
0
ProtosssTyLe3a
ProtossBateToshko
ProtosssTyLe3a
ProtossShafir
2
1
ProtossDarrenc
ProtosssTyLe3a
2
1
ProtossShafir


Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
CanadaMaars
3
BulgariaBateToshko
1
CanadaDoodle
1
GermanyMasterReY
3
RussiaDreamer
3
United StatesKhrane
1
GermanyMasterReY
4
RussiaDreamer
1
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place
3rd
United StatesSONE
0
CanadaMaars
0

Racial distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Round of 32
2165
Round of 16
124
Quarterfinals
NYD
Semifinals
NYD
Finals
NYD
Winner
NYD

Map statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Blade Runner7--------31233.3%--4
Demonio Azul10--------1010.0%1-8
Eclipse11--------32166.7%--8
Gold Rush2--------------2
Overwatch13--------42250.0%2-7
Polypoid9--------3030.0%1-5
Sylphid10--------32166.7%--7
Unknown39220100.0%83537.5%6060.0%2-21
Total Sum (Σ)62--------1771041.2%4-41

Media[edit]

Stream[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]

External links[edit]