BSL12 HasuLeague

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]BSL12 HasuLeague
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Start Date:
2021-05-01
End Date:
2021-05-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
Maps
Chronology


The BSL12 HasuLeague (or BSL12 Hasu for short) is a tournament organized by ZZZero and BSL crew in 2021.
Only players that are living outside of South-Korea could participate in this tournament. [1]

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Ladder Stage
  • Ro32 Group Stage
    • 8 groups of 4 players each
    • Round robin, bo1
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro16.
  • Ro16 Group Stage
    • 4 groups of 4 players each
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro8.
  • Elimination Stage
    • Ro8 and Ro4 – Single elimination bracket, best-of-five.
    • Grand finals – Best-of-seven.

Participants[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Prize pool consits of $100 and BSL merchandize. Players without walkovers also get free coaching from 3 Proleague players.

Place
$USD
BREAKDOWN
Player
 1st
$50
Peru Zerg ZeTy
 2nd
 3rd
 4th
Canada Protoss Doodle

Map pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Results[edit]

Ro32 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
Peru Protoss Jhon
0–0
Poland Terran Taehee
0–0
United States Protoss Khrane
0–0
0–0


Group B[edit]

Group A
United States Terran SONE
0–0
Spain Protoss ALFA
0–0
Norway Protoss Nilsi
0–0
United States Protoss Lawyer
0–0


Group C[edit]

Group C
Peru Terran Etric
0–0
United States Protoss shafir
0–0
Canada Protoss Doodle
0–0
Poland Protoss Nexus
0–0


Group D[edit]

Group D
0–0
Russia Zerg Scout
0–0
Poland Zerg Jess
0–0
Germany Protoss Phil
0–0


Group E[edit]

Group E
Peru Terran Jozerg
0–0
0–0
Peru Zerg yOp
0–0
0–0


Group F[edit]

Group F
Peru Zerg ZeTy
0–0
0–0
0–0
Bulgaria Terran Kik0
0–0


Group G[edit]

Group G
Germany Terran RTG
0–0
Peru Protoss Fer
0–0
0–0
0–0


Group H[edit]

Group H
Russia Terran TTF
0–0
United States Protoss AegiS
0–0
0–0
0–0


Ro16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
Watch VOD
Chile Protoss White
0–0
0–0
Peru Zerg ZeTy
0–0
Germany Terran RTG
0–0


Group B[edit]

Group B
Watch VOD
Poland Zerg Jess
0–0
0–0
0–0
Peru Terran Etric
0–0


Group C[edit]

Group C
Watch VOD
0–0
Norway Protoss Nilsi
0–0
0–0
United States Protoss Khrane
0–0


Group D[edit]

Group D
Watch VOD
0–0
Peru Terran Jozerg
0–0
Canada Protoss Doodle
0–0
Russia Zerg Scout
0–0


Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Russia Dreamer
3
Dreamer 
 Etric
June 12, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
 Peru Etric
2
 Canada Doodle
3
Doodle 
 RTG
June 12, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
 Germany RTG
1
 Peru ZeTy
3
ZeTy 
 Scout
June 13, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
 Russia Scout
1
 Germany fischei
1
fischei 
 MasterReY
June 13, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
 Germany MasterReY
3
Semifinals
 Russia Dreamer
3
Dreamer 
 Doodle
June 19, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
 Canada Doodle
0
 Peru ZeTy
3
ZeTy 
 MasterReY
June 19, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
 Germany MasterReY
1
Finals
 Russia Dreamer
0
Dreamer 
 ZeTy
June 20, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
 Peru ZeTy
4

Racial distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Round of 32
1778
Round of 16
835
Quarterfinals
422
Semifinals
31
Finals
11
Winner
1

Map statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Blindside102020.0%2020.0%21150.0%--4
Blue Storm11110100.0%4040.0%21150.0%-13
Eclipse1421150.0%32166.7%41325.0%-23
Polypoid3232166.7%74357.1%95455.6%-49
Power Bond102020.0%----330100.0%-14
Shakuras Temple2441325.0%440100.0%95455.6%133
Tau Cross11220100.0%32166.7%21150.0%-13
Total Sum (Σ)112167943.8%23121152.2%31171454.8%11229

Media[edit]

Stream[edit]

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]