BSL12 HasuLeague

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]BSL12 HasuLeague
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Format:
1v1
Prize Pool:
$50 USD
Start Date:
2021-05-01
End Date:
2021-05-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
32
Protoss 17
Terran 7
Zerg 8
Maps
Chronology


The BSL12 HasuLeague (or BSL12 Hasu for short) is a tournament organized by ZZZero and BSL crew in 2021.
Only players that are living outside of South-Korea could participate in this tournament. [1]

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Ladder Stage
  • Ro32 Group Stage
    • 8 groups of 4 players each
    • Round robin, bo1
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro16.
  • Ro16 Group Stage
    • 4 groups of 4 players each
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro8.
  • Elimination Stage
    • Ro8 and Ro4 – Single elimination bracket, best-of-five.
    • Grand finals – Best-of-seven.

Participants[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Prize pool consits of $100 and BSL merchandize. Players without walkovers also get free coaching from 3 Proleague players.

Map pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Results[edit]

Ro32 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
2–0
2.
United States Protoss Khrane
2–1
3.
Poland Terran Taehee
1–2
4.
Peru Protoss Jhon
0–2
Detailed Results
ProtossJhon
0
1
TerranTaehee
ProtossJhon
TerranTaehee
ProtossKhrane
0
1
ProtossJedi_One
ProtossKhrane
ProtossJedi_One
TerranTaehee
0
1
ProtossJedi_One
TerranTaehee
ProtossJedi_One
ProtossJhon
0
1
ProtossKhrane
ProtossJhon
ProtossKhrane
TerranTaehee
0
1
ProtossKhrane
TerranTaehee
ProtossKhrane

Group B[edit]

Group A
1.
United States Protoss Lawyer
2–0
2.
Norway Protoss Nilsi
2–1
3.
United States Terran SONE
1–2
4.
Spain Protoss ALFA
0–2
Detailed Results
TerranSONE
1
0
ProtossALFA
TerranSONE
ProtossALFA
ProtossNilsi
0
1
ProtossLawyer
ProtossNilsi
ProtossLawyer
TerranSONE
0
1
ProtossLawyer
TerranSONE
ProtossLawyer
ProtossNilsi
1
0
ProtossALFA
TerranSONE
0
1
ProtossNilsi

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
Canada Protoss Doodle
2–0
2.
Peru Terran Etric
2–1
3.
United States Protoss shafir
1–2
4.
Poland Protoss Nexus
0–2
Detailed Results
TerranEtric
0
1
Protossshafir
TerranEtric
Protossshafir
ProtossDoodle
1
0
ProtossNexus
ProtossDoodle
ProtossNexus
Protossshafir
0
1
ProtossDoodle
Protossshafir
ProtossDoodle
TerranEtric
1
0
ProtossNexus
TerranEtric
ProtossNexus
Terranshafir
0
1
TerranEtric
Terranshafir
TerranEtric

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
Poland Zerg Jess
2–0
2.
Russia Zerg Scout
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
Germany Protoss Phil
0–2
Detailed Results
ZergBlaCkSoN
0
1
ZergScout
ZergBlaCkSoN
ZergScout
ZergJess
1
0
ProtossPhil
ZergJess
ProtossPhil
ZergScout
0
1
ZergJess
ZergScout
ZergJess
ZergBlaCkSoN
1
0
ProtossPhil
ZergBlaCkSoN
ProtossPhil
ZergScout
1
0
ZergBlaCkSoN
ZergScout
ZergBlaCkSoN

Group E[edit]

Group E
1.
2–0
2.
Peru Terran Jozerg
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
Peru Zerg yOp
0–2
Detailed Results
TerranJozerg
0
1
Protossfischei
TerranJozerg
Protossfischei
ZergyOp
0
1
ProtossMyStiQuE
ZergyOp
ProtossMyStiQuE
Protossfischei
1
0
ProtossMyStiQuE
Protossfischei
ProtossMyStiQuE
TerranJozerg
1
0
ZergyOp
ProtossMyStiQuE
0
1
TerranJozerg
ProtossMyStiQuE
TerranJozerg

Group F[edit]

Group F
1.
Peru Zerg ZeTy
2–0
2.
2–1
3.
Bulgaria Terran Kik0
1–2
4.
0–2
Detailed Results
ZergZeTy
1
0
ZergZaMurai
ZergZeTy
ZergZaMurai
ZergNapoleon
0
1
TerranKik0
ZergNapoleon
TerranKik0
ZergZeTy
1
0
TerranKik0
ZergZeTy
TerranKik0
ZergZaMurai
1
0
ZergNapoleon
ZergZaMurai
ZergNapoleon
TerranKik0
0
1
ZergZaMurai
TerranKik0
ZergZaMurai

Group G[edit]

Group G
1.
2–0
2.
Germany Terran RTG
2–1
3.
Peru Protoss Fer
1–2
4.
0–2
Detailed Results
TerranRTG
0
1
ProtossFer
TerranRTG
ProtossFer
ProtossMasterReY
1
0
ProtossMetodMan
ProtossMasterReY
ProtossMetodMan
ProtossFer
0
1
ProtossMasterReY
ProtossFer
ProtossMasterReY
TerranRTG
1
0
ProtossMetodMan
TerranRTG
ProtossMetodMan
ProtossFer
0
1
TerranRTG

Group H[edit]

Group H
1.
2–0
2.
2–1
3.
Russia Terran TTF
1–2
4.
United States Protoss AegiS
0–2
Detailed Results
TerranTTF
1
0
ProtossAegiS
TerranTTF
ProtossAegiS
ProtossDreamer
1
0
ZergHowDareYou
ProtossDreamer
ZergHowDareYou
TerranTTF
0
1
ProtossDreamer
TerranTTF
ProtossDreamer
ProtossAegiS
0
1
ZergHowDareYou
ProtossAegiS
ZergHowDareYou
TerranTTF
0
1
ZergHowDareYou
TerranTTF
ZergHowDareYou

Ro16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
Watch VOD
1.
Peru Zerg ZeTy
2–0
2.
Germany Terran RTG
2–1
3.
Chile Protoss White
1–2
4.
0–2
Detailed Results
ProtossWhite
2
0
ZergHowDareYou
ProtossWhite
ZergHowDareYou
ZergZeTy
2
0
ProtossWhite
TerranRTG
2
1
ZergHowDareYou
ProtossWhite
0
2
TerranRTG

Group B[edit]

Group B
Watch VOD
1.
Peru Terran Etric
2–0
2.
2–1
3.
Poland Zerg Jess
1–2
4.
0–2
Detailed Results
ZergJess
2
1
ZergZaMurai
Protossfischei
1
2
TerranEtric
ZergJess
1
2
TerranEtric
ZergZaMurai
0
2
Protossfischei
ZergZaMurai
Protossfischei
ZergJess
0
2
Protossfischei

Group C[edit]

Group C
Watch VOD
1.
2–0
2.
2–1
3.
United States Protoss Khrane
1–2
4.
Norway Protoss Nilsi
0–2
Detailed Results
ProtossMasterReY
2
1
ProtossNilsi
ProtossDreamer
2
0
ProtossKhrane
ProtossDreamer
ProtossKhrane
ProtossMasterReY
2
1
ProtossDreamer
ProtossNilsi
1
2
ProtossKhrane
ProtossDreamer
2
0
ProtossKhrane
ProtossDreamer
ProtossKhrane

Group D[edit]

Group D
Watch VOD
1.
Canada Protoss Doodle
2–0
2.
Russia Zerg Scout
2–1
3.
Peru Terran Jozerg
1–2
4.
0–2
Detailed Results
ProtossJedi_One
L
W
TerranJozerg
ProtossJedi_One
TerranJozerg
ProtossDoodle
2
0
ZergScout
TerranJozerg
0
2
ProtossDoodle
ProtossJedi_One
L
W
ZergScout
ProtossJedi_One
ZergScout
TerranJozerg
0
2
ZergScout

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
RussiaDreamer
3
PeruEtric
2
ProtossDreamer
TerranEtric
CanadaDoodle
3
GermanyRTG
1
ProtossDoodle
TerranRTG
RussiaDreamer
3
CanadaDoodle
0
ProtossDreamer
ProtossDoodle
June 19, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
PeruZeTy
3
RussiaScout
1
ZergZeTy
ZergScout
June 13, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
Germanyfischei
1
GermanyMasterReY
3
Protossfischei
ProtossMasterReY
June 13, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
PeruZeTy
3
GermanyMasterReY
1
ZergZeTy
ProtossMasterReY
June 19, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
RussiaDreamer
0
PeruZeTy
4
ProtossDreamer
ZergZeTy
June 20, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place
3rd
June 20, 2021 - 10:00 CEST

Racial distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Round of 32
1778
Round of 16
835
Quarterfinals
422
Semifinals
31
Finals
11
Winner
1

Map statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Blindside102020.0%2020.0%21150.0%--4
Blue Storm11110100.0%4040.0%21150.0%-13
Eclipse1421150.0%32166.7%41325.0%-23
Polypoid3232166.7%74357.1%95455.6%-49
Power Bond102020.0%----330100.0%-14
Shakuras Temple2441325.0%440100.0%95455.6%133
Tau Cross11220100.0%32166.7%21150.0%-13
Total Sum (Σ)112167943.8%23121152.2%31171454.8%11229

Media[edit]

Stream[edit]

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]