BSL13 HasuLeague

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]BSL13 HasuLeague
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Format:
1v1
Start Date:
2021-10-30
End Date:
2021-12-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
32
Protoss 14
Terran 7
Zerg 11
Maps
Chronology


The BSL13 HasuLeague (or BSL13 Hasu for short) is a tournament organized by ZZZero and BSL crew in 2021.
Only players that are living outside of South-Korea could participate in this tournament. [1]

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Ladder Stage
  • Ro32 Group Stage
    • 8 groups of 4 players each
    • Round robin, bo1
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro16.
  • Ro16 Group Stage
    • 4 groups of 4 players each
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro8.
  • Elimination Stage
    • Ro8 and Ro4 – Single elimination bracket, best-of-five.
    • Grand finals – Best-of-seven.

Participants[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Map pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Results[edit]

Ro32 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
Czechia Terran Thebis
2–0
2.
Germany Terran doLife
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
Ukraine Protoss LiR
0–2
Detailed Results
TerranThebis
1
0
ProtossLiR
TerranThebis
ProtossLiR
Protossbayagster
1
0
TerrandoLife
Protossbayagster
TerrandoLife
TerranThebis
1
0
Protossbayagster
TerranThebis
Protossbayagster
ProtossLiR
0
1
TerrandoLife
ProtossLiR
TerrandoLife
Protossbayagster
L
W
TerrandoLife
Protossbayagster
TerrandoLife

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
2–0
2.
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
Costa Rica Protoss ZakRoM
0–2
Detailed Results
ProtossJedi_One
1
0
ProtossZakRoM
ProtossJedi_One
ProtossZakRoM
ZergLightswarm
0
1
ProtossGosuFer
ZergLightswarm
ProtossGosuFer
ProtossJedi_One
1
0
ProtossGosuFer
ProtossJedi_One
ProtossGosuFer
ProtossZakRoM
L
W
ZergLightswarm
ProtossZakRoM
ZergLightswarm
ProtossGosuFer
W
L
ZergLightswarm
ProtossGosuFer
ZergLightswarm

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
2–0
2.
United States Protoss Khrane
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
0–2
Detailed Results
ProtossKhrane
W
L
ZergJulyCin
ProtossKhrane
ZergJulyCin
Zergmasucci
W
L
ZergKendall
Zergmasucci
ZergKendall
ProtossKhrane
0
1
Zergmasucci
ProtossKhrane
Zergmasucci
ZergJulyCin
L
W
ZergKendall
ZergJulyCin
ZergKendall
ProtossKhrane
W
L
ZergKendall
ProtossKhrane
ZergKendall

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
United States Zerg Keen
2–0
2.
United States Terran Exit
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
Canada Zerg Sheep
0–2
Detailed Results
ZergKeen
1
0
TerranArthurFleck
ZergKeen
TerranArthurFleck
TerranExit
1
0
ZergSheep
TerranExit
ZergSheep
ZergKeen
1
0
TerranExit
ZergKeen
TerranExit
TerranArthurFleck
W
L
ZergSheep
TerranArthurFleck
ZergSheep
TerranExit
1
0
TerranArthurFleck
TerranExit
TerranArthurFleck

Group E[edit]

Group E
1.
Bulgaria Terran Kik0
2–0
2.
Bulgaria Protoss 2sxy4u
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
0–2
Detailed Results
ProtossDreamer
1
0
Protoss2sxy4u
ProtossDreamer
Protoss2sxy4u
TerranKik0
1
0
ProtossSpaNiarD
TerranKik0
ProtossSpaNiarD
ProtossDreamer
0
1
TerranKik0
ProtossDreamer
TerranKik0
Protoss2sxy4u
W
L
ProtossSpaNiarD
Protoss2sxy4u
ProtossSpaNiarD
ProtossDreamer
0
1
Protoss2sxy4u
ProtossDreamer
Protoss2sxy4u

Group F[edit]

Group F
1.
Chile Protoss White
2–0
2.
Hungary Terran advil
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
France Protoss Bugg
0–2
Detailed Results
ProtossWhite
W
L
ProtossBugg
ProtossWhite
ProtossBugg
TerranInkjet_Printer
1
0
Terranadvil
TerranInkjet_Printer
Terranadvil
ProtossWhite
1
0
TerranInkjet_Printer
ProtossWhite
TerranInkjet_Printer
ProtossBugg
L
W
Terranadvil
ProtossBugg
Terranadvil
TerranInkjet_Printer
0
1
Terranadvil
TerranInkjet_Printer
Terranadvil

Group G[edit]

Group G
1.
2–0
2.
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
0–2
Detailed Results
Protossfischei
1
0
ZergInfested
Protossfischei
ZergInfested
ZergJiraiya
1
0
ProtossWitzALF
ZergJiraiya
ProtossWitzALF
Protossfischei
0
1
ZergJiraiya
Protossfischei
ZergJiraiya
ZergInfested
L
W
ProtossWitzALF
ZergInfested
ProtossWitzALF
Protossfischei
1
0
ProtossWitzALF
Protossfischei
ProtossWitzALF

Group H[edit]

Group H
1.
Germany Zerg Rancor
2–0
2.
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
Poland Zerg peR
0–2
Detailed Results
ZergRancor
W
L
ZergpeR
ZergRancor
ZergpeR
ProtossMasterReY
L
W
ZergHowDareYou
ProtossMasterReY
ZergHowDareYou
ZergRancor
1
0
ZergHowDareYou
ZergRancor
ZergHowDareYou
ZergpeR
L
W
ProtossMasterReY
ZergpeR
ProtossMasterReY
ZergHowDareYou
0
1
ProtossMasterReY
ZergHowDareYou
ProtossMasterReY

Ro16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
Watch VOD
1.
2–0
4–1
2.
2–1
5–3
3.
United States Terran Exit
1–2
3–5
4.
Bulgaria Terran Kik0
0–2
1–4
Detailed Results
ZergJiraiya
2
0
TerranExit
TerranKik0
0
2
ProtossMasterReY
TerranKik0
ProtossMasterReY
ZergJiraiya
2
1
ProtossMasterReY
ProtossMasterReY
2
1
TerranExit

Group B[edit]

Group B
Watch VOD
1.
2–0
4–2
2.
Germany Zerg Rancor
2–1
5–3
3.
Hungary Terran advil
1–2
1–4
4.
United States Protoss Khrane
0–2
1–2
Detailed Results
ProtossJedi_One
2
1
ProtossKhrane
ZergRancor
2
0
Terranadvil
ProtossJedi_One
2
1
ZergRancor
ProtossKhrane
L
W
Terranadvil
ProtossKhrane
Terranadvil
ZergRancor
2
1
Terranadvil

Group C[edit]

Group C
Watch VOD
1.
Czechia Terran Thebis
2–0
4–1
2.
Chile Protoss White
2–1
5–3
3.
1–2
3–5
4.
Bulgaria Protoss 2sxy4u
0–2
1–4
Detailed Results
ProtossWhite
2
1
ProtossGosuFer
TerranThebis
2
0
Protoss2sxy4u
ProtossWhite
1
2
TerranThebis
ProtossGosuFer
2
1
Protoss2sxy4u
ProtossWhite
2
0
ProtossGosuFer

Group D[edit]

Group D
Watch VOD
1.
2–0
4–1
2.
United States Zerg Keen
2–1
4–2
3.
Germany Terran doLife
1–2
3–5
4.
0–2
1–4
Detailed Results
ZergKeen
2
0
Protossfischei
ZergKeen
Protossfischei
Zergmasucci
2
1
TerrandoLife
ZergKeen
0
2
Zergmasucci
ZergKeen
Zergmasucci
Protossfischei
1
2
TerrandoLife
ZergKeen
2
0
TerrandoLife

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
United StatesJiraiya
3
United StatesKeen
0
ZergJiraiya
ZergKeen
April 2, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
CzechiaThebis
3
GermanyRancor
2
TerranThebis
ZergRancor
April 2, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
United StatesJiraiya
2
CzechiaThebis
3
ZergJiraiya
TerranThebis
April 9, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
RussiaJedi_One
0
ChileWhite
3
ProtossJedi_One
ProtossWhite
April 2, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Brazilmasucci
3
GermanyMasterReY
2
Zergmasucci
ProtossMasterReY
April 2, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
ChileWhite
0
Brazilmasucci
3
ProtossWhite
Zergmasucci
April 9, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
CzechiaThebis
4
Brazilmasucci
0
TerranThebis
Zergmasucci
April 16, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place
3rd

Racial distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Round of 32
14711
Round of 16
754
Quarterfinals
314
Semifinals
112
Finals
11
Winner
1
EuropeNorth AmericaLatin AmericaAsiaOceania
Round of 32
18671
Round of 16
943
Quarterfinals
422
Semifinals
112
Finals
11
Champion
1
EuropeNorth AmericaLatin AmericaAsiaOceania
Round of 32
Bulgaria 2
Czechia 1
France 1
Germany 5
Hungary 1
Netherlands 1
Poland 3
Russia 2
Spain 1
Ukraine 1
Canada 2
United States 4
Brazil 1
Chile 1
Costa Rica 3
Peru 2
Philippines 1
Round of 16
Bulgaria 2
Czechia 1
Germany 4
Hungary 1
Russia 1
United States 4
Brazil 1
Chile 1
Peru 1
Quarterfinals
Czechia 1
Germany 2
Russia 1
United States 2
Brazil 1
Chile 1
Semifinals
Czechia 1
United States 1
Brazil 1
Chile 1
Finals
Czechia 1
Brazil 1
Champion
Czechia 1

Map statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Ascension124040.0%220100.0%32166.7%-12
Aztec101010.0%21150.0%1010.0%2-4
GOOD NIGHT1951420.0%43175.0%51420.0%113
Heartbreak Ridge82020.0%----31233.3%1-2
Revolver1732166.7%31233.3%51420.0%1-5
Unknown1--------110100.0%---
Wavelet7----31233.3%220100.0%11-
Total Sum (Σ)731531220.0%148657.1%1971236.8%6316

Media[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Spanish Caster:
    • Peru YuSC (Juan Cuaila)

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]