BSL13 HasuLeague

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]BSL13 HasuLeague
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Format:
1v1
Start Date:
2021-10-30
End Date:
2021-12-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
32
Protoss 14
Terran 7
Zerg 11
Maps
Chronology


The BSL13 HasuLeague (or BSL13 Hasu for short) is a tournament organized by ZZZero and BSL crew in 2021.
Only players that are living outside of South-Korea could participate in this tournament. [1]

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Ladder Stage
  • Ro32 Group Stage
    • 8 groups of 4 players each
    • Round robin, bo1
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro16.
  • Ro16 Group Stage
    • 4 groups of 4 players each
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro8.
  • Elimination Stage
    • Ro8 and Ro4 – Single elimination bracket, best-of-five.
    • Grand finals – Best-of-seven.

Participants[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Map pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Results[edit]

Ro32 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
Czechia Terran Thebis
2–0
2.
Germany Terran doLife
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
Ukraine Protoss LiR
0–2
Detailed Results
CzechiaTerranThebis
1
0
UkraineProtossLiR
PhilippinesProtossbayagster
1
0
GermanyTerrandoLife
CzechiaTerranThebis
1
0
PhilippinesProtossbayagster
UkraineProtossLiR
0
1
GermanyTerrandoLife
PhilippinesProtossbayagster
L
W
GermanyTerrandoLife

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
2–0
2.
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
Costa Rica Protoss ZakRoM
0–2
Detailed Results
RussiaProtossJedi_One
1
0
Costa RicaProtossZakRoM
CanadaZergLightswarm
0
1
PeruProtossGosuFer
RussiaProtossJedi_One
1
0
PeruProtossGosuFer
Costa RicaProtossZakRoM
L
W
CanadaZergLightswarm
PeruProtossGosuFer
W
L
CanadaZergLightswarm

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
2–0
2.
United States Protoss Khrane
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
0–2
Detailed Results
United StatesProtossKhrane
W
L
PolandZergJulyCin
BrazilZergmasucci
W
L
PeruZergKendall
United StatesProtossKhrane
0
1
BrazilZergmasucci
PolandZergJulyCin
L
W
PeruZergKendall
United StatesProtossKhrane
W
L
PeruZergKendall

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
United States Zerg Keen
2–0
2.
United States Terran Exit
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
Canada Zerg Sheep
0–2
Detailed Results
United StatesZergKeen
1
0
Costa RicaTerranArthurFleck
United StatesTerranExit
1
0
CanadaZergSheep
United StatesZergKeen
1
0
United StatesTerranExit
Costa RicaTerranArthurFleck
W
L
CanadaZergSheep
United StatesTerranExit
1
0
Costa RicaTerranArthurFleck

Group E[edit]

Group E
1.
Bulgaria Terran Kik0
2–0
2.
Bulgaria Protoss 2sxy4u
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
0–2
Detailed Results
RussiaProtossDreamer
1
0
BulgariaProtoss2sxy4u
BulgariaTerranKik0
1
0
SpainProtossSpaNiarD
RussiaProtossDreamer
0
1
BulgariaTerranKik0
BulgariaProtoss2sxy4u
W
L
SpainProtossSpaNiarD
RussiaProtossDreamer
0
1
BulgariaProtoss2sxy4u

Group F[edit]

Group F
1.
Chile Protoss White
2–0
2.
Hungary Terran advil
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
France Protoss Bugg
0–2
Detailed Results
ChileProtossWhite
W
L
FranceProtossBugg
NetherlandsTerranInkjet_Printer
1
0
HungaryTerranadvil
ChileProtossWhite
1
0
NetherlandsTerranInkjet_Printer
FranceProtossBugg
L
W
HungaryTerranadvil
NetherlandsTerranInkjet_Printer
0
1
HungaryTerranadvil

Group G[edit]

Group G
1.
2–0
2.
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
0–2
Detailed Results
GermanyProtossfischei
1
0
Costa RicaZergInfested
United StatesZergJiraiya
1
0
GermanyProtossWitzALF
GermanyProtossfischei
0
1
United StatesZergJiraiya
Costa RicaZergInfested
L
W
GermanyProtossWitzALF
GermanyProtossfischei
1
0
GermanyProtossWitzALF

Group H[edit]

Group H
1.
Germany Zerg Rancor
2–0
2.
2–1
3.
1–2
4.
Poland Zerg peR
0–2
Detailed Results
GermanyZergRancor
W
L
PolandZergpeR
GermanyProtossMasterReY
L
W
PolandZergHowDareYou
GermanyZergRancor
1
0
PolandZergHowDareYou
PolandZergpeR
L
W
GermanyProtossMasterReY
PolandZergHowDareYou
0
1
GermanyProtossMasterReY

Ro16 Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
Watch VOD
1.
2–0
4–1
2.
2–1
5–3
3.
United States Terran Exit
1–2
3–5
4.
Bulgaria Terran Kik0
0–2
1–4

Group B[edit]

Group B
Watch VOD
1.
2–0
4–2
2.
Germany Zerg Rancor
2–1
5–3
3.
Hungary Terran advil
1–2
1–4
4.
United States Protoss Khrane
0–2
1–2

Group C[edit]

Group C
Watch VOD
1.
Czechia Terran Thebis
2–0
4–1
2.
Chile Protoss White
2–1
5–3
3.
1–2
3–5
4.
Bulgaria Protoss 2sxy4u
0–2
1–4

Group D[edit]

Group D
Watch VOD
1.
2–0
4–1
2.
United States Zerg Keen
2–1
4–2
3.
Germany Terran doLife
1–2
3–5
4.
0–2
1–4

Elimination Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
United StatesZergJiraiya
3
United StatesZergKeen
0
April 2, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
CzechiaTerranThebis
3
GermanyZergRancor
2
April 2, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
United StatesZergJiraiya
2
CzechiaTerranThebis
3
April 9, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
RussiaProtossJedi_One
0
ChileProtossWhite
3
April 2, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
BrazilZergmasucci
3
GermanyProtossMasterReY
2
April 2, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
ChileProtossWhite
0
BrazilZergmasucci
3
April 9, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
CzechiaTerranThebis
4
BrazilZergmasucci
0
April 16, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place
3rd

Racial distribution[edit]

Map statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%ProtossTerranZerg
Ascension124040.0%220100.0%32166.7%2-1
Aztec101010.0%21150.0%1010.0%42-
GOOD NIGHT1951420.0%43175.0%51420.0%311
Heartbreak Ridge82020.0%----31233.3%21-
Revolver1732166.7%31233.3%51420.0%51-
Unknown1--------110100.0%---
Wavelet7----31233.3%220100.0%-11
Total Sum (Σ)731531220.0%148657.1%1971236.8%1663

Media[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Spanish Caster:
    • Peru YuSC (Juan Cuaila O.)

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]