BSL13 Ladder Open #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]BSL13 Ladder Open #1
League Information
Series:
BSL Ladder Tours
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
EU
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$100 USD
Date:
2021-10-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
8
5
3
Maps


The BSL13 Ladder Tour Open #1 is an upcoming tournament organized as a part of the BSL13 Ladder Stage. The tournament is open to participants of the BSL13 Ladder with at least 20 completed games.

Format[edit]

  • Open to BSL13 Ladder participants with at least 20 games.
  • Double-elimination bracket.
  • Winners bracket matches before the quarterfinals are Bo1.
  • Winners bracket matches after quarterfinals are Bo3.
  • Losers bracket matches are Bo1.
  • Finals are Bo5 with one game advantage from the winners bracket.

Map pool[edit]

  • First map:
    • Round 1 - Vertebrae
    • Round 2 - Wavelet
    • Round 3 - Ascension
    • Round 4 - Revolver
    • Round 5 - Good-Night
    • Round 6 - Aztec
    • Round 7 - Heartbreak-Ridge

Talents[edit]

  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

  • $5 is given to a random participant without any walkovers

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 Russia Dewalt
1
 Bulgaria 2sxy4u
0
 Poland Radley
1
 Spain SquaLL
0
 USA BoA
W
 Peru Nimrod1
 Peru GoKu
1
 Germany fischei
0
 Peru Dandy
1
 Costa Rica SlayersMvP
0
 Russia Dreamer
W
 Peru EsPecTrO
 Peru Gosudark
1
 USA Jumper
0
 Bolivia DarK
1
 Poland Gem
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Dewalt
2
 Poland Radley
1
 USA BoA
2
 Peru GoKu
0
 Peru Dandy
2
 Russia Dreamer
0
 Peru Gosudark
2
 Bolivia DarK
0
Semifinals
 Russia Dewalt
2
 USA BoA
0
 Peru Dandy
2
 Peru Gosudark
0
Winners' Finals
 Russia Dewalt
3
 Peru Dandy
0
Losers' Round 1
 Bulgaria 2sxy4u
0
 Spain SquaLL
1
 Peru Nimrod1
 Germany fischei
W
 Costa Rica SlayersMvP
W
 Peru EsPecTrO
 USA Jumper
1
 Poland Gem
0
Losers' Round 2
 Bolivia DarK
1
 Spain SquaLL
0
 Russia Dreamer
1
 Germany fischei
0
 Peru GoKu
W
 Costa Rica SlayersMvP
 Poland Radley
0
 USA Jumper
1
Losers' Round 3
 Bolivia DarK
0
 Russia Dreamer
1
 Peru GoKu
 USA Jumper
W
Losers' Round 4
 USA BoA
1
 Russia Dreamer
0
 Peru Gosudark
1
 USA Jumper
0
Losers' Semifinals
 USA BoA
1
 Peru Gosudark
0
Losers' Finals
 Peru Dandy
1
 USA BoA
0
Grand Finals
 Russia Dewalt
33
 Peru Dandy
0

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]