BSL 15 HasuLeague

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]Bombastic StarLeague 15: HasuLeague
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2022-07-21
End Date:
2022-09-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
32
Protoss 16
Terran 9
Zerg 6
Random 1
Maps
Butter • Overwatch • Sylphid • Monopoly • Longinus • Vermeer • Gladiator
Chronology

Overview[edit]

The BSL 15 HasuLeague is a tournament organized by ZZZero and BSL crew in 2022.

Only players that are living outside of South-Korea can participate in this tournament.[1]

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Ladder Stage
  • Ro32 Group Stage
    • 8 groups of 4 players each
    • Round robin, bo1
    • The top 2 players in each group advance to the Ro16.
  • Ro16 Group Stage
    • Four groups of four players each
    • Double elimination, best of three
    • The top 3 players in each group advance to the Ro12
      • The top 2 players advance to the winners bracket
      • The third player advances to the losers bracket
  • Playoff bracket
    • 12 player double elimination bracket
      • Winners bracket round 1 best of three
      • Losers bracket round 1 best of one
      • Losers bracket round 2, round 3 & round 4 best of three
      • Winners bracket round 2 & round 3 best of five
      • Losers bracket round 5 best of five
      • Gand finals best of 7 with 1 game advantage

Participants[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • English Commentator:

Results[edit]

Round of 32[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
2–0
1–0
2.
2–1
2–1
3.
Peru Protoss Xploit
1–2
0–2
4.
United States Protoss Dude
0–2
0–0
Group A Matches
ProtossLevel.2D
1
0
ProtossXploit
ProtossLevel.2D
ProtossXploit
ProtossZhamshoot
W
L
ProtossDude
ProtossXploit
W
L
ProtossDude
ProtossLevel.2D
0
1
ProtossZhamshoot
ProtossLevel.2D
ProtossZhamshoot
ProtossLevel.2D
1
0
ProtossXploit
ProtossLevel.2D
ProtossXploit

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
2–0
2–0
2.
2–1
2–1
3.
Colombia Protoss SnaKo
1–2
1–2
4.
0–2
0–2
Group B Matches
TerranEsPecTrO
0
1
ProtossSnaKo
TerranEsPecTrO
ProtossSnaKo
TerranSabbath
0
1
ProtossFischei
TerranSabbath
ProtossFischei
TerranEsPecTrO
0
1
TerranSabbath
TerranEsPecTrO
TerranSabbath
ProtossSnaKo
0
1
ProtossFischei
ProtossSnaKo
ProtossFischei
TerranSabbath
1
0
ProtossSnaKo
TerranSabbath
ProtossSnaKo

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
Canada Protoss Doodle
2–0
1–0
2.
Sweden Zerg jaeD
2–1
2–1
3.
Chile Zerg Fenyx7
1–2
0–2
4.
0–2
0–0
Group C Matches
ZergFenyx7
0
1
ZergjaeD
ZergFenyx7
ZergjaeD
ProtossKEISTRONG
L
W
ProtossDoodle
ZergFenyx7
W
L
ProtossKEISTRONG
ZergjaeD
0
1
ProtossDoodle
ZergjaeD
ProtossDoodle
ZergFenyx7
0
1
ZergjaeD
ZergFenyx7
ZergjaeD

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
Peru Zerg Pum4
2–0
2–0
2.
2–1
2–1
3.
Sweden Random AgGe
1–2
0–2
4.
United States Zerg Sony
0–2
0–1
Group D Matches
ZergPum4
1
0
RandomAgGe
ZergPum4
RandomAgGe
ZergSony
0
1
TerranInvisMan
ZergSony
TerranInvisMan
RandomAgGe
W
L
ZergSony
ZergPum4
1
0
TerranInvisMan
ZergPum4
TerranInvisMan
RandomAgGe
0
1
TerranInvisMan
RandomAgGe
TerranInvisMan

Group E[edit]

Group E
1.
2–0
2–0
2.
Chile Protoss White
2–1
2–1
3.
Bulgaria Protoss React
1–2
1–2
4.
0–2
0–2
Group E Matches
ProtossReact
0
1
ProtossClockii
ProtossReact
ProtossClockii
ProtossWhite
1
0
ProtossDilfToss
ProtossWhite
ProtossDilfToss
ProtossReact
1
0
ProtossDilfToss
ProtossReact
ProtossDilfToss
ProtossClockii
1
0
ProtossWhite
ProtossClockii
ProtossWhite
ProtossReact
0
1
ProtossWhite
ProtossReact
ProtossWhite

Group F[edit]

Group F
1.
Germany Terran doLife
2–0
2–0
2.
2–1
1–1
3.
1–2
0–2
4.
Hungary Protoss Ati
0–2
0–0
Group F Matches
ProtossProbert
W
L
ProtossAti
ProtossGosuFer
0
1
TerrandoLife
ProtossGosuFer
TerrandoLife
ProtossAti
L
W
ProtossGosuFer
ProtossProbert
0
1
TerrandoLife
ProtossProbert
TerrandoLife
ProtossGosuFer
1
0
ProtossProbert
ProtossGosuFer
ProtossProbert

Group G[edit]

Group G
1.
2–0
1–0
2.
Peru Protoss Bomx2
2–1
2–1
3.
Bulgaria Terran Kik0
1–2
0–2
4.
Germany Zerg Rancor
0–2
0–0
Group G Matches
ZergRancor
L
W
Terranilovexto
TerranKik0
0
1
ProtossBomx2
TerranKik0
ProtossBomx2
ZergRancor
L
W
TerranKik0
Terranilovexto
1
0
ProtossBomx2
Terranilovexto
ProtossBomx2
TerranKik0
0
1
ProtossBomx2
TerranKik0
ProtossBomx2

Group H[edit]

Group H
1.
Chile Terran TanK
2–0
1–0
2.
Hungary Terran advil
2–1
0–1
3.
Canada Zerg Sheep
1–2
1–0
4.
Canada Terran Glave
0–2
0–1
Group H Matches
TerranTanK
1
0
Terranadvil
TerranTanK
Terranadvil
ZergSheep
1
0
TerranGlave
ZergSheep
TerranGlave
Terranadvil
W
L
TerranGlave
TerranTanK
W
L
ZergSheep
Terranadvil
W
L
ZergSheep

Round of 16[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
2–0
2–0
2.
Canada Protoss Doodle
2–1
2–1
3.
1–2
0–3
4.
0–2
0–0
Group A Matches
ProtossZhamshoot
L
W
ProtossClockii
ProtossDoodle
0
1
ProtossGosuFer
ProtossDoodle
ProtossGosuFer
ProtossZhamshoot
L
W
ProtossDoodle
ProtossGosuFer
1
0
ProtossClockii
ProtossGosuFer
ProtossClockii
ProtossDoodle
2
0
ProtossClockii
ProtossDoodle
ProtossClockii

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
Germany Terran doLife
2–0
2–0
2.
2–1
1–1
3.
Chile Terran TanK
1–2
0–1
4.
0–2
0–1
Group B Matches
TerranSabbath
1
0
TerranInvisMan
TerranSabbath
TerranInvisMan
TerranTanK
0
1
TerrandoLife
TerranTanK
TerrandoLife
TerranInvisMan
L
W
TerranTanK
TerranSabbath
0
1
TerrandoLife
TerranSabbath
TerrandoLife
TerranTanK
L
W
TerranSabbath

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
2–0
2–0
2.
2–1
0–1
3.
1–2
1–1
4.
Chile Protoss White
0–2
0–1
Group C Matches
ProtossFischei
0
1
ProtossLevel.2D
ProtossFischei
ProtossLevel.2D
ProtossWhite
0
1
Terranilovexto
ProtossWhite
Terranilovexto
ProtossFischei
W
L
ProtossWhite
ProtossLevel.2D
0
1
Terranilovexto
ProtossLevel.2D
Terranilovexto
ProtossLevel.2D
L
W
ProtossFischei

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
Hungary Terran advil
2–0
2–0
2.
Peru Protoss Bomx2
2–1
3–1
3.
Sweden Zerg jaeD
1–2
0–3
4.
Peru Zerg Pum4
0–2
0–1
Group D Matches
ProtossBomx2
1
0
ZergjaeD
ProtossBomx2
ZergjaeD
ZergPum4
0
1
Terranadvil
ZergPum4
Terranadvil
ZergjaeD
W
L
ZergPum4
ProtossBomx2
0
1
Terranadvil
ProtossBomx2
Terranadvil
ProtossBomx2
2
0
ZergjaeD

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Semifinals (Bo7)
Finals (Bo7)
PeruGosuFer
2
PeruBomx2
3
ArgentinaSabbath
0
Spainilovexto
3
TerranSabbath
Terranilovexto
PeruBomx2
3
Spainilovexto
2
CanadaDoodle
3
Hungaryadvil
0
GermanydoLife
3
GermanyFischei
2
CanadaDoodle
3
GermanydoLife
0
PeruBomx2
4
CanadaDoodle
0

Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZergRandom
Round of 32
16961
Round of 16
862
Playoffs
44
Semifinals
22
Finals
2
Champion
1
EuropeNorth AmericaLatin AmericaAsiaOceania
Round of 32
15512
Round of 16
817
Playoffs
413
Semifinals
211
Finals
11
Champion
1
EuropeNorth AmericaLatin AmericaAsiaOceania
Round of 32
Bulgaria 2
Germany 4
Hungary 2
Norway 2
Russia 1
Spain 1
Sweden 2
United Kingdom 1
Canada 3
United States 2
Argentina 1
Chile 3
Colombia 1
Mexico 1
Peru 6
Round of 16
Germany 3
Hungary 1
Norway 1
Russia 1
Spain 1
Sweden 1
Canada 1
Argentina 1
Chile 2
Peru 4
Playoffs
Germany 2
Hungary 1
Spain 1
Canada 1
Argentina 1
Peru 2
Semifinals
Germany 1
Spain 1
Canada 1
Peru 1
Finals
Canada 1
Peru 1
Champion
Peru 1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Butter1921150.0%----84450.0%315
Gladiator8--------220100.0%-15
Longinus10--------53260.0%1-4
Monopoly4--------330100.0%--1
Overwatch3--------21150.0%--1
Sylphid121010.0%2020.0%31233.3%1-5
Unknown0---------------
Vermeer13110100.0%2020.0%41325.0%3-3
Total Sum (Σ)6942250.0%4040.0%27151255.6%8224

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]

  • [ Ro32 Results]
  • [ Ro32 TL discussion]
  • [ Ro16 Results]